» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jane Eyre

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Jane Eyre

by Charlotte Bronte

About this title: Jane Eyre is a poor young teacher who goes to work for the rich Mr Rochester. She loves him and wants to marry him and he loves Jane too, but he hides a terrible secret which will bring them both great sadness. "Penguin Readers" is a series of simplified novels, film novelizations and original titles that introduce students at all levels to the pleasures of reading in English. Originally designed for teaching English as a foreign language, the series' combination of high interest level and low reading age makes it suitable for both English-speaking teenagers with limited reading skills and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Jane Eyre (Bestsellers of Literature)

by Bronte, Charlotte

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330202411 ISBN: 0330202413

Description: Reader copy. Paperback in acceptable condition. Inscription on fly leaf. Quick despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte, Charlotte; Leavis, Q.D.

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin, Uk Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140430110 ISBN: 0140430113

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte, Charlotte

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620115 ISBN: 0140620117

Description: Fair. Paperback. Creases to covers. A reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Charlotte Bronte

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780140430110 ISBN: 0140430113

Description: Fair. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Charlotte Bronte's best-known book tells the life-story of Jane Eyre, who at the age of ten is sent to a bleak Yorkshire orphanage and later becomes governess to the ward of Mr. Rochester of Thornfield. Jane's meeting with Mr. Rochester begins a drama that reaches a climax with her discovery of the secret he has guarded from her and the world. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Charlotte Bronte

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics, Great Britain Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780140430110 ISBN: 0140430113

Description: Fair+ Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. These books in fair condition are good reading copies. Some may have worn corners, book store stamped inside, small splits at edges, some creases, owners names, old prices and/or minor imperfections. But all are complete Charlotte Bronte's best-known book tells the life-story of Jane Eyre, who at the age of ten is sent to a bleak Yorkshire orphanage and later becomes governess to the ward of Mr. Rochester of Thornfield. Jane's meeting with Mr. Rochester ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte, Charlotte

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: World International Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780723576716 ISBN: 0723576718

Description: Fair. Hardback. Best Loved Stories abridged children's edition. Spotting to ffeps. Overall a good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte Charlotte

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, UK Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780330202411 ISBN: 0330202413

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. Some rubbing to cover, lightly toned but otherwise sound condition. Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Jane Eyre (Oxford World's Classics)

by Charlotte Brontė; Charlotte Bronte

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780192839657 ISBN: 0192839659

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Larger format paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre

by Brontė, Charlotte

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140066272 ISBN: 0140066276

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds for this book will be donated to charity. Light cover wear and pages tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Jane Eyre (Wordsworth Classics)

by Charlotte Bronte

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260209 ISBN: 1853260207

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

Jane Eyre (Penguin Popular Classics)

by Charlotte Bronte

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620115 ISBN: 0140620117

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte, Charlotte; Leavis, Q.D.

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140430110 ISBN: 0140430113

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte Charlotte

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Classics, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260209 ISBN: 1853260207

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, lightly rubbed, M to ffep, cover creasing reading crease to spine otherwise good dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre

by C Bronte

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Everymans Library Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. Sunfaded spine, bumped corners, crushed head and tale spine, this is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre

by Charlotte Bronte

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre

by Charlotte Bronte

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1980

Description: Good/Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre

by Charlotte Bronte

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan Classics Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780330202411 ISBN: 0330202413

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte, Charlotte

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140430110 ISBN: 0140430113

Description: Good/vg. Penguin Classics paperback. 1988 reprint. Edited by Q.D. Leavis. Tanning to inside front cover. Otherwise book condition very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre (Classics Library) used book

Jane Eyre (Classics Library)

by Bronte, Charlotte

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions, Limited, Ware, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781853260209 ISBN: 1853260207

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte, Charlotte; Leavis, Q.D.

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140430110 ISBN: 0140430113

Description: Good. Ex-Library Penguin Classics. Paperback. Ex-library copy with the usual markings. Book condition good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte, Charlotte; Leavis, Q.D.

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140430110 ISBN: 0140430113

Description: Good. Penguin Classics paperback. Book condition good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Charlotte Bronte

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140430110 ISBN: 0140430113

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Eyre used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte Charlotte

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140620115 ISBN: 0140620117

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, cover lightly rubbed pages lightly toned otherwise good condition dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte Charlotte

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, UK Date Published: 1967

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, may have creases, rubbing or inscriptions etc, will be acceptable 4 good or better, securely packed and dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte Charlotte

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.