» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Janice VanCleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Janice VanCleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work

by Janice Pratt VanCleave

About this title: How are mountains formed? What makes the air we breathe? What causes the ocean waves? Now kids can learn the answers to these and other questions about the earth, sea, and air through 101 fun, safe, low-cost experiments and activities that can be performed at home or in the classroom. In Earth Science for Every Kid, kids use a tennis ball and a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471530107 ISBN: 0471530107

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Wiley Science Editions) used book

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Wiley Science Editions)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471543893 ISBN: 0471543896

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Wiley Science Editions) used book

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Wiley Science Editions)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471543893 ISBN: 0471543896

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Wiley Science Editions) used book

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Wiley Science Editions)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780471543893 ISBN: 0471543896

Description: Good. Has some wear, but good overall. From a library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UAbooks1, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Janice VanCleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work used book

Janice VanCleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work

by VanCleave, Janice Pratt, and Cleave, Janice Van

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780471530107 ISBN: 0471530107

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Vancleave, Janice

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471530107 ISBN: 0471530107

Description: Good. 0471530107 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780471530107 ISBN: 0471530107

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Wiley Science Editions) used book

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Wiley Science Editions)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780471543893 ISBN: 0471543896

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780471530107 ISBN: 0471530107

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Vancleave, Janice

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471530107 ISBN: 0471530107

Description: Fair. 0471530107 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Vancleave, Janice

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471530107 ISBN: 0471530107

Description: Good. 0471530107 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471530107 ISBN: 0471530107

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780471530107 ISBN: 0471530107

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gibson's Bookstore Inc_south, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471530107 ISBN: 0471530107

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Vancleave, Janice

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey Bass Date Published: 04/04/1991 ISBN-13: 9780471530107 ISBN: 0471530107

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work used book

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work

by Vancleave, Janice Pratt

price: £6.17

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780471530107 ISBN: 0471530107

Description: Good. No Jacket. Sticker On Spine, Markings On First Page, Spine NOT Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £6.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471530107 ISBN: 0471530107

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Wiley Science Editions) used book

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Wiley Science Editions)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471543893 ISBN: 0471543896

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition cover is worn Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Janice Vancleave

price: £6.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1991-01-24 ISBN-13: 9780471530107 ISBN: 0471530107

Description: Very slight edge wear tocover in Name 1st page jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Wiley Science Editions) used book

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Wiley Science Editions)

by Vancleave, Janice

price: £6.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780471543893 ISBN: 0471543896

Description: Good. 0471543896 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 11, 342. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Vancleave, Janice

price: £6.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wiley, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780471530107 ISBN: 0471530107

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0471530107 From School Library Journal Grade 3-6--An entertaining, educational, and nonthreatening aid to understanding earth science. The easy experiments are carefully organized in sections dealing with the Earth in space, rocks and minerals, crustal movement, erosion, atmosphere, weather, and the oceans. Each experiment includes a purpose, a list of needed materials, step-by-step instructions, expected results, and a scientific explanation of the results. Each ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series) used book

Janice Vancleave's Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work (Science for Every Kid Series)

by Vancleave, Janice

price: £7.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wiley, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780471530107 ISBN: 0471530107

Description: New in As New jacket. 0471530107 From School Library Journal Grade 3-6--An entertaining, educational, and nonthreatening aid to understanding earth science. The easy experiments are carefully organized in sections dealing with the Earth in space, rocks and minerals, crustal movement, erosion, atmosphere, weather, and the oceans. Each experiment includes a purpose, a list of needed materials, step-by-step instructions, expected results, and a scientific explanation of the results. Each double ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Earth Science for Every Kid used book

Earth Science for Every Kid

by Vancleave, Janice

price: £7.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Tradesize paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780471530107 ISBN: 0471530107

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work used book

Earth Science for Every Kid: 101 Easy Experiments That Really Work

by Vancleave, Janice

price: £7.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780471530107 ISBN: 0471530107

Description: VG in na jacket. Light rubbing & edgewear; overall clean & tight copy. 231 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth Science for Every Kid

by Vancleave, Janice

price: £7.74

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paper Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, NY Date Published: 1991

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Olde Books Place, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2 out of 5 2 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.