» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home with a Four-Star Chef

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Named 1999 Best Cookbook of the Year by a Chef, by the James Beard Foundation.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef new book

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef

by Vongerichten, Jean Georges; Bittman, Mark

price: £33.17

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books ISBN-13: 9780767901550 ISBN: 076790155X

Description: New. 076790155X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home with a Four-Star Chef used book

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home with a Four-Star Chef

by Vongerichten, Jean-Georges, and Bittman, Mark (Introduction by), and Bacon, Quentin (Photographer)

price: £12.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767901550 ISBN: 076790155X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are like brand new, jacket has shiny brodart cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greg Sinicrope, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jean-Georges Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef used book

Jean-Georges Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef

by Vongerichten, Jean Georges And Bittman, Mark

price: £14.34

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767901550 ISBN: 076790155X

Description: Fine+ in Near Fine dust jacket. 076790155x. Now in a protective mylar cover. You will like it! ; Color Photographs; 0.86 x 10.32 x 9.3 Inches; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: UPRIGHTS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef used book

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef

by Jean...

price: £14.62

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767901550 ISBN: 076790155X

Description: Very good. Some wear on the dj. Book inside is in very good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef new book

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef

by Vongerichten, Jean Georges; Bittman, Mark

price: £16.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books ISBN-13: 9780767901550 ISBN: 076790155X

Description: New. 076790155X This is a hardcover book with dust jacket. ! ! ! ! This is a 1st Edition! ! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef used book

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef

by Vongerichten, Jean-Georges And Bittman, Mark

price: £17.76

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767901550 ISBN: 076790155X

Description: Fine. 076790155X. Color and black and white photographs by Quentin Bacon. First printing. Previous owner's name and date on front free endpaper, else fine in a fine dust jacket. ISBN: 076790155X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef used book

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef

by Vongerichten, Jean-Georges; Bittman, Mark

price: £17.76

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Large Hard Cover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767901550 ISBN: 076790155X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Near Fine jacket Photographic gun-blue/cream dustjacket. Very slight shelfwear to jacket edges. Color photography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef used book

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef

by Jean Georges Vongerichten

price: £18.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767901550 ISBN: 076790155X

Description: F in F jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jean-Georges / Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef

by Vongerichten, Jean-Georges And Bittman, Mark

price: £20.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: c1998

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Pictorial end papers, b/w and color photos, indexed, pages bright, a tight, solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover.; 10X9" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef used book

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef

by Vongerichten, Jean-Georges; Bittman, Mark

price: £21.17

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767901550 ISBN: 076790155X

Description: B/W and Color Photos. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Between 10 and 11 Inches Tall. First Edition hardcover. Near Fine (spine leans a little; else clean, tight and unmarked) in Near Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef

by Vongerichten, Jean-Georges And Mark Bittman

price: £21.17

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York Date Published: 1998

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover 224 pages. B/W endpapers illustrated with photo of New York City skyline. Illustrated with b/w and color photos by Quentin Bacon. B/W frontispiece. Blue, black, white pictorial boards, blue spine with black and white lettering. In excellent condition. Color pictorial dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef new book

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef

price: £22.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767901550 ISBN: 076790155X

Description: New. 1st Printing. Hardcover in bright, glossy dust jacket. No signs of wear. NO marks or flaws. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef new book

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef

by Jean Georges Vongerichten And Mark Bittman

price: £23.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767901550 ISBN: 076790155X

Description: New with no dust jacket. 076790155X. BRAND NEW! ; 0.86 x 10.32 x 9.3 Inches; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jean-Georges new book

Jean-Georges

by Vongerichten, Jean Georges

price: £23.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767901550 ISBN: 076790155X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jean-Georges new book

Jean-Georges

by Vongerichten, Jean Georges

price: £26.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767901550 ISBN: 076790155X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef used book

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef

by Vongerichten, Jean-Georges; Bittman, Mark

price: £26.29

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767901550 ISBN: 076790155X

Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. As new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home with a Four-Star Chef new book

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home with a Four-Star Chef

by Vongerichten, Jean-Georges, and Bittman, Mark (Introduction by), and Bacon, Quentin (Photographer)

list price: £30.73

our price: £27.50

you save: £3.23 (11%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767901550 ISBN: 076790155X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef used book

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef

by Bittman, Mark; Vongerichten, Jean-Georges

price: £28.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767901550 ISBN: 076790155X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 224 pages, index, photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiting Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef [ 1st ] used book

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef [ 1st ]

by Vongerichten, Jean-Georges; Bittman, Mark

price: £58.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767901550 ISBN: 076790155X

Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Near fine in a very good Dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef used book

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef

by Vongerichten, Jean Georges; Bittman, Mark

price: £10.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books ISBN-13: 9780767901550 ISBN: 076790155X

Description: Very Good. 076790155X hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef used book

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef

by Jean Georges Vongerichten; Mark Bittman

price: £11.24

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998-09-08 ISBN-13: 9780767901550 ISBN: 076790155X

Description: Like New. Like New except for stain on one page. 30-day 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rainbow Moon Books, Etc, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef used book

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef

by Vongerichten, Jean-Georges/ Bittman, Mark

price: £12.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL ISBN-13: 9780767901550 ISBN: 076790155X

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. Jacket present but badly torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef used book

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef

by Jean Georges Vongerichten

price: £14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767901550 ISBN: 076790155X

Description: Very Good. Jacket edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef used book

Jean-Georges: Cooking at Home With a Four-Star Chef

by Vongerichten, Jean Georges And Mark Bittman

price: £14.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: