Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Samuel Charters, the eminent historian of jazz and the blues, evokes the character and spirit of the self-professed inventor of jazz. "Funny and moving."--The New Yorker*
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn
(25 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn: a Fictional Memoir
by
Samuel Charters
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: MARION BOYARS PUBLISHERS LTD
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780714528977
ISBN: 0714528978
Description: Ex-Library Published by Marion Boyars Publishers Ltd in 1989. Paperback. Number of pages: 153. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8346500 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn: a Novel
by
Samuel Charters
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780714528977
ISBN: 0714528978
Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $11.95. read more
Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn
by
Charters, Samuel
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780714528977
ISBN: 0714528978
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn
by
Charters, Samuel
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780714528977
ISBN: 0714528978
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn
by
Charters, Samuel
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780714528977
ISBN: 0714528978
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn
by
Charters, Samuel
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780714528977
ISBN: 0714528978
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn
by
Charters, Samuel
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780714528977
ISBN: 0714528978
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn
by
Charters, Samuel
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Marion Boyars
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780714528977
ISBN: 0714528978
Description: Fine. Large paperback, flawless copy, 153 pages, illustrated with photos. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mainly Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn
by
Charters, Samuel
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marion Boyars, 1984
Description: Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. An imaginary memoir. Jacket has a little edgwear, book is missing front free endpaper, has a book plate, the edge has a little foxing, and the front and rear endpapers are also foxed. read more
Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn
by
Charters, Samuel
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Marion Boyars Publishers, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780714528977
ISBN: 0714528978
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0714528978 VG+ Stiff wraps. read more
Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn
by
Charters, Samuel
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Marion Boyars Publishers Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780714528977
ISBN: 0714528978
Description: New. 0714528978 Brand New Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn
by
Charters, Samuel
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Marion Boyars Publishers Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780714528977
ISBN: 0714528978
Description: Fine. 0714528978 Like new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn
by
Charters, Samuel
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Marion Boyars, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780714528977
ISBN: 0714528978
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn
by
[Morton, Jelly Roll] Charters, Samuel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Trade paperback
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Marion Boyars (, New York & London
Date Published: 1994. )
ISBN-13: 9780714528977
ISBN: 0714528978
Description: Fine (as new. ) Described as an imaginary memoir, this is an interesting blend of fiction and fact, presented in the form of a monologue by the self-professed inventor of jazz: pianist, composer and lyricist extraordinary. Illustrated with photographs. 153 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookfever ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn
by
Charters, Samuel
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Marion Boyars, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780714528977
ISBN: 0714528978
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn
by
Charters, Samuel
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Marion Boyars
Date Published: 1984
Description: An imaginary memoir by Samuel Charters. Very fine and bright stiff wraps with excellent spine and crisp text throughout. With photographs. read more
Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn
by
Charters, Samuel
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: HB
Publisher: Marion Boyars, New York
Date Published: 1984
Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings o/w G to VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. 153 pgs, FEP removed read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Candy Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn
by
Charters, Samuel
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: SC
Publisher: Marion Boyars, NYC/London
Date Published: 1994
Description: F. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ManofBooks ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn
by
Charters, Samuel
Ships from
DC,
USA
Edition: first thus
Binding: SC
Publisher: Marion Boyars, NYC/London
Date Published: 1989
Description: F. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ManofBooks ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn [Paperback] By Charters...
by
Samuel Charters
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Marion Boyars Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2000-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780714528977
ISBN: 0714528978
Description: Very Good. SOFTCOVER-1984-Fine condition-bts20- read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Grace ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn
by
Samuel Charters
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Marion Boyars Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780714528977
ISBN: 0714528978
Description: New. New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn
by
Charters, Samuel
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Marion Boyars
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Octavo Out of print. read more
Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn
by
Samuel Charters
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Marion Boyars Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780714528977
ISBN: 0714528978
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn
by
Charters, Samuel
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marion Boyars, New York
Date Published: 1984
Description: VG. Vg/vg. read more
Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn
by
Samuel Charters
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Marion Boyars Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780714528977
ISBN: 0714528978
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.