» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn

by Samuel Barclay Charters

About this title: Samuel Charters, the eminent historian of jazz and the blues, evokes the character and spirit of the self-professed inventor of jazz. "Funny and moving."--The New Yorker*

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn: a Fictional Memoir used book

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn: a Fictional Memoir

by Samuel Charters

price: £6.83

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MARION BOYARS PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780714528977 ISBN: 0714528978

Description: Ex-Library Published by Marion Boyars Publishers Ltd in 1989. Paperback. Number of pages: 153. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8346500 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn: a Novel used book

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn: a Novel

by Samuel Charters

price: £6.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780714528977 ISBN: 0714528978

Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $11.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn used book

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn

by Charters, Samuel

price: £7.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780714528977 ISBN: 0714528978

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn new book

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn

by Charters, Samuel

price: £7.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780714528977 ISBN: 0714528978

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn new book

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn

by Charters, Samuel

price: £7.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780714528977 ISBN: 0714528978

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn new book

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn

by Charters, Samuel

price: £7.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780714528977 ISBN: 0714528978

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn used book

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn

by Charters, Samuel

price: £7.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780714528977 ISBN: 0714528978

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn used book

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn

by Charters, Samuel

price: £7.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Marion Boyars Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780714528977 ISBN: 0714528978

Description: Fine. Large paperback, flawless copy, 153 pages, illustrated with photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn

by Charters, Samuel

price: £8.42

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marion Boyars, 1984

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. An imaginary memoir. Jacket has a little edgwear, book is missing front free endpaper, has a book plate, the edge has a little foxing, and the front and rear endpapers are also foxed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn used book

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn

by Charters, Samuel

price: £8.42

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marion Boyars Publishers, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780714528977 ISBN: 0714528978

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0714528978 VG+ Stiff wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn new book

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn

by Charters, Samuel

price: £9.21

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Marion Boyars Publishers Ltd ISBN-13: 9780714528977 ISBN: 0714528978

Description: New. 0714528978 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn used book

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn

by Charters, Samuel

price: £9.21

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Marion Boyars Publishers Ltd ISBN-13: 9780714528977 ISBN: 0714528978

Description: Fine. 0714528978 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn used book

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn

by Charters, Samuel

price: £9.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marion Boyars, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780714528977 ISBN: 0714528978

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn used book

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn

by [Morton, Jelly Roll] Charters, Samuel

price: £9.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marion Boyars (, New York & London Date Published: 1994. ) ISBN-13: 9780714528977 ISBN: 0714528978

Description: Fine (as new. ) Described as an imaginary memoir, this is an interesting blend of fiction and fact, presented in the form of a monologue by the self-professed inventor of jazz: pianist, composer and lyricist extraordinary. Illustrated with photographs. 153 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfever, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn used book

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn

by Charters, Samuel

price: £10.29

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marion Boyars, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780714528977 ISBN: 0714528978

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn

by Charters, Samuel

price: £10.60

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marion Boyars Date Published: 1984

Description: An imaginary memoir by Samuel Charters. Very fine and bright stiff wraps with excellent spine and crisp text throughout. With photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn

by Charters, Samuel

price: £10.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Marion Boyars, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings o/w G to VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. 153 pgs, FEP removed read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn

by Charters, Samuel

price: £10.60

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SC Publisher: Marion Boyars, NYC/London Date Published: 1994

Description: F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn

by Charters, Samuel

price: £11.22

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first thus Binding: SC Publisher: Marion Boyars, NYC/London Date Published: 1989

Description: F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn [Paperback] By Charters... used book

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn [Paperback] By Charters...

by Samuel Charters

price: £12.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marion Boyars Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2000-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780714528977 ISBN: 0714528978

Description: Very Good. SOFTCOVER-1984-Fine condition-bts20- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grace, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn new book

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn

by Samuel Charters

price: £16.82

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marion Boyars Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780714528977 ISBN: 0714528978

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn

by Charters, Samuel

price: £17.03

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Marion Boyars Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Octavo Out of print. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliodisia Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn used book

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn

by Samuel Charters

price: £34.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marion Boyars Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780714528977 ISBN: 0714528978

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn

by Charters, Samuel

price: £34.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marion Boyars, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: VG. Vg/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn new book

Jelly Roll Morton's Last Night at the Jungle Inn

by Samuel Charters

price: £38.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marion Boyars Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780714528977 ISBN: 0714528978

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.