» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Jennifer Project

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Jennifer Project

by Clyde W. Burleson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Jennifer Project

by Burleson, Clyde W

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: SPHERE Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780722120613 ISBN: 0722120613

Description: Fair. Paperback, 1979, generally worn with use, front cover partially detached (25%), pull out colour frontis very good, black and white photos, light toning to otherwise clean and unmarked pages, binding good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Jennifer Project

by Clyde W. Burleson

price: £1.26

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780722120613 ISBN: 0722120613

Description: Acceptable. Crease to cover. Edge wear. Tanning to edges EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Jennifer Project

by Clyde W. Burleson

price: £1.26

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780722120613 ISBN: 0722120613

Description: Acceptable. EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL LIBRARY MARKINGS. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Jennifer Project

by Clyde W. Burleson

price: £2.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780722120613 ISBN: 0722120613

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jennifer Project

by Burleson, Clyde W.

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780722120613 ISBN: 0722120613

Description: Good. 202p.,fold leaf of plate,[4]p. of plates : ill.(incl 1 col.), 1map, 1plan ; 18 cm. Includes: illustrations, maps, plans, plates. Originally published: Englewood Cliffs : Prentice-Hall, 1977. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jennifer Project, Howard Hughes, the Cia, a Russian Submarine, the Intelligence Coup of the Decade

by Clyde W Burleson

price: £5.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780135099278 ISBN: 0135099277

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jennifer Project, Howard Hughes, the Cia, a Russian Submarine, the Intelligence Coup of the Decade

by Clyde W Burleson

price: £5.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780135099278 ISBN: 0135099277

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jennifer Project, Howard Hughes, the Cia, a Russian Submarine, the Intelligence Coup of the Decade

by Clyde W Burleson

price: £5.91

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780135099278 ISBN: 0135099277

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jennifer Project, Howard Hughes, the Cia, a Russian Submarine, the Intelligence Coup of the Decade

by Clyde W Burleson

price: £5.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780135099278 ISBN: 0135099277

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jennifer Project, Howard Hughes, the Cia, a Russian Submarine, the Intelligence Coup of the Decade

by Clyde W Burleson

price: £5.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780135099278 ISBN: 0135099277

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jennifer Project, Howard Hughes, the Cia, a Russian Submarine, the Intelligence Coup of the Decade

by Clyde W Burleson

price: £5.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780135099278 ISBN: 0135099277

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jennifer Project, Howard Hughes, the Cia, a Russian Submarine, the Intelligence Coup of the Decade

by Clyde W Burleson

price: £5.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780135099278 ISBN: 0135099277

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jennifer Project, Howard Hughes, the Cia, a Russian Submarine, the Intelligence Coup of the Decade

by Clyde W Burleson

price: £5.91

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780135099278 ISBN: 0135099277

Description: Acceptable. Wear on book, cover Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Jennifer Project

by Burleson, Clyde W

price: £5.92

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780135099278 ISBN: 0135099277

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jennifer Project, Howard Hughes, the Cia, a Russian Submarine, the Intelligence Coup of the Decade

by Burleson, Clyde W

price: £6.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780135099278 ISBN: 0135099277

Description: Fair. 0135099277 no dust jacket, moderate cover wear, binding split at page 69 and 73, no loose pages, great reading copy-Not stated First Edition ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jennifer Project, Howard Hughes, the Cia, a Russian Submarine, the Intelligence Coup of the Decade

by Clyde W Burleson

price: £7.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780135099278 ISBN: 0135099277

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jennifer Project, Howard Hughes, the Cia, a Russian Submarine, the Intelligence Coup of the Decade

by Clyde W Burleson

price: £7.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135099278 ISBN: 0135099277

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jennifer Project

by Burleson, Clyde

price: £8.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1st printing, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780135099278 ISBN: 0135099277

Description: Reading copy/Poor hard cover. 8vo, boards, 179pp, illus. chips, tears, yellowing, soiling, rubbing, scratches, dust jacket. spine cocked, shelfworn, cover. stresses at gutter. illus following page 70 totally loose, clean, text. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jennifer Project

by Burleson, Clyde

price: £8.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 4th printing, @1977 ISBN-13: 9780135099278 ISBN: 0135099277

Description: Reading Copy/-hard cover. 8vo, boards, 179pp, illus. no dust jacket. break at gutter with loose pages 92-97, another break at gutter pages 112-3, 136-7. cocked, shelfwear cover. history. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jennifer Project

by Burleson, Clyde W

price: £8.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N. J. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780135099278 ISBN: 0135099277

Description: Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0135099277. 55182; The story of the CIA's secret salvaging of a sunken Soviet nuclear submarine in 1968. A section of photographs and drawings, with a couple of pages coming loose. The binding of this book was poorly done and pages may come loose. Foxing of top page edges. Dust jacket has some rubbing and wear around most edges with a little chipping and some short tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jennifer Project

by Burleson, Clyde

price: £8.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1st printing, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780135099278 ISBN: 0135099277

Description: Reading copy/Poor hard cover. 8vo, boards, 179pp, illus. torn, chipped, stained, price clipped, dust jacket. many loose pages. history. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jennifer Project used book

The Jennifer Project

by Clyde W. Burleson

price: £8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780890967645 ISBN: 0890967644

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. 1st Edition. 1997 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jennifer Project used book

Jennifer Project

by Clyde W Burleson

price: £9.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780890967645 ISBN: 0890967644

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jennifer Project used book

The Jennifer Project

by Burleson, Clyde W.

price: £9.96

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sphere ISBN-13: 9780722120613 ISBN: 0722120613

Description: [0-7221-2061-3] 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......(War Non-Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jennifer Project used book

The Jennifer Project

by Clyde W. Burleson

price: £10.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Texas A&M University Press ISBN-13: 9780890967645 ISBN: 0890967644

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.