» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jerusalem Today: What Future for the Peace Process

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Jerusalem Today: What Future for the Peace Process

by Ghada Karmi

About this title: This volume is an examination of the significance of Jerusalem and the various options for a just and workable final settlement of the city's status. The analysis comes from experts from different fields and from both the Israeli and Palestinian side.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Jerusalem Today

by Karmi, Ghada

price: £10.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Ithaca Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780863722042 ISBN: 0863722040

Description: Good 191 pages. Tight binding, covers have bumped corners, inside great only light use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Seipel, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Jerusalem Today: What Future for the Peace Process? (Ithaca Press Paperbacks) used book

Jerusalem Today: What Future for the Peace Process? (Ithaca Press Paperbacks)

price: £12.15

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780863722264 ISBN: 0863722261

Description: Very good. Cover is clean/shiny, shows minor wear, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. Free USPS Tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books2ya, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jerusalem Today: What Future for the Peace Process?

price: £14.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ithaca Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780863722042 ISBN: 0863722040

Description: Acceptable. Ex library with stampings to end papers and small catalogue number to spine. Available for immediate dispatch from UK. Edge wear to covers. Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Jerusalem Today: What Future for the Peace Process?

by Karmi, Ghada ( Editor)

price: £15.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Green Cloth Publisher: Ithaca Press, Reading, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780863722042 ISBN: 0863722040

Description: Near Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Large. 191pp. Illustrated with several maps and seveal chapters supported by notes. A slight bump to the head of the spine and to one corner, hidden under the wrapper. Fresh, clean and tight. Light shelf wear to the edges of the wrapper and a ligth indentation mark to the rear of the wrapper, that does not affect the underlying board. Clean. A near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Jerusalem Today: What Future for the Peace Process?

by Karmi, Ghada (Ed. )

price: £17.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK Date Published: 1996

Description: Reading, Ithaca, 1996. xix, 191pp. Maps, notes. Cloth, dustjacket. Excellent. This volume brings together the views of experts from the fields of International Law, Geography, Theology and representatives from both the Israeli and Palestinian Arab side to examine the significance of Jerusalem, and the various options for a just and workeable final settlement of the city's status. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joppa Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Jerusalem Today: What Future for the Peace Process?

by Karmi, Ghada

price: £20.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ithaca Press Date Published: 25/04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780863722042 ISBN: 0863722040

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jerusalem Today Previously Announced: What Future for the Peace Process new book

Jerusalem Today Previously Announced: What Future for the Peace Process

price: £21.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ithaca Press ISBN-13: 9780863722264 ISBN: 0863722261

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.