» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jesus--God and man

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Jesus--God and man

by Wolfhart Pannenberg

About this title: Wolfhart Pannenberg is one of the giants of twentieth century German systematic theology, and all serious students of German doctrine are obligied to take account of his work. In particular, his weighty but succinct single-volume systematics, "Jesus - God and Man" - which was first published in English in 1968, and which has since formed the basis ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Jesus: God and Man

by Wolfhart Pannenberg

price: £1.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SCM Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780334007739 ISBN: 0334007739

Description: Good. Previous owner's name written in the book. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus: God and Man

by Wolfhart Pannenberg; Translator-L.L. Wilkins; Translator-D.A. Priebe

price: £4.84

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SCM Press Date Published: 1970-11-17 ISBN-13: 9780334007739 ISBN: 0334007739

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Date 1985. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus-God and Man (the Library of Philosophy and Theology)

by Wolfhart Pannengerg

price: £5.62

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S.C.M. PRESS Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780334007838 ISBN: 0334007836

Description: Ex-Library Published by S.C.M. Press in 1968. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 415. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8528843 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Jesus-God and Man

by Pannenberg, Wolfhart

price: £6.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminister, Philadelphia Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No Jacket. Owner's name. This book has endured a water spill leaving a stain to bottom of boards and crinkly pages at bottom. Text clean, tight, 149pp, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus, God and Man

by Wolfhart Pannenberg

price: £6.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westminster Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780664212896 ISBN: 0664212891

Description: Like New. Near new hardcover title with dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Academy Book Sales, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus-God and Man

by Pannenberg, Wolfhart

price: £7.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SCM Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780334007739 ISBN: 0334007739

Description: Limp bound, signature to front free endpaper o/w good, 415pp 0334007739. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus-God and Man

by Pannenberg, Wolfhart

price: £7.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SCM Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780334007739 ISBN: 0334007739

Description: Limp bound, spine sunned, bottom corner of front cover slightly creased o/w good, 415pp 0334007739. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus-God and Man

by Pannenberg, Wolfhart

price: £7.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SCM Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780334007739 ISBN: 0334007739

Description: Limp bound, spine sunned, rear cover browned, minor foxing to fore-edge o/w good, 415pp 0334007739. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus-God and Man

by Pannenberg, Wolfhart

price: £7.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Date Published: 1968

Description: pp. 415. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Highlighting, chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus--God and Man. Trans. By Lewis L. Wilkins and Duane a. Priebe [Hardcover]

by Wolfhart Pannenberg

price: £7.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Press Date Published: 1968-01-01

Description: Very Good. Shelfware, dj aged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus-God and Man (Scm Classics) used book

Jesus-God and Man (Scm Classics)

by Wolfhart Pannenberg

price: £7.82

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780334028970 ISBN: 0334028973

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus-God and Man (Scm Classics) used book

Jesus-God and Man (Scm Classics)

by Wolfhart Pannenberg

price: £7.82

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780334028970 ISBN: 0334028973

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus-God and Man (Scm Classics) used book

Jesus-God and Man (Scm Classics)

by Wolfhart Pannenberg; Preface-Stanley J. Grenz

price: £7.85

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SCM Press Date Published: 2002-10 ISBN-13: 9780334028970 ISBN: 0334028973

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: itembazaar, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus: God and Man

by Wolfhart Pannenberg

price: £8.73

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Press Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780664208189 ISBN: 0664208185

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good clean tight copy. Worn jacket in mylar cover. Text has marks throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus, God and Man

by Pannenberg, Wolfhart

price: £9.02

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780664212896 ISBN: 0664212891

Description: Good. Text in English, German. 427 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus: God and Man

by Pannenberg, Wolfhart; Wilkins, L.L.; Priebe, D.A.

price: £9.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780334007739 ISBN: 0334007739

Description: Good. Ex library so some stamps etc. good overall condition sent next working day from the u/k 1st class. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MADELYNS BOOKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus--God and Man Translated By Lewis L. Wilkins and Duane a. Priebe

by Pannenberg, Wolfhart

price: £9.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Westminster Press, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1968

Description: G+/G. Previous owner's info top front endpaper, heavy dampstaining to rear board and rear endpapers at lower outside corners. Dustjacket: heavy rubbing, toning, soiling, and dampstaining with short tears along edges.; tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; 415 pages; Christianity sml white/black, blue philcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus--God and Man; (the Library of Philosophy and Theology)

by Wolfhart Pannenberg

price: £9.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: S.C.M. Press Date Published: 1/1/1968 ISBN-13: 9780334007838 ISBN: 0334007836

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus-God and Man

by Pannenberg, Wolfhart

price: £9.97

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780664212896 ISBN: 0664212891

Description: Very Good Plus jacket. A very good plus hardcover in a very good plus jacket. Price-clipped. Some margin notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus-God and Man

by Pannenberg, Wolfhart

price: £9.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Westminster Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780664212896 ISBN: 0664212891

Description: About VG/Good. 0664212891 In torn, shabby dw. Extensive pencil notes. 427p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grey Matter Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus-God and Man used book

Jesus-God and Man

by Pannenberg, Wolfhart

price: £9.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: SCM Press, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780334028970 ISBN: 0334028973

Description: Very Good. Small octavo, paper covers, xxvi, 496 pp., notes, indexes. Translated from the German by Lewis L. Wilkins and Duane A Priebe. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus, God and Man

by Wolfhart Pannenberg

price: £10.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Westminster Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780664212896 ISBN: 0664212891

Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket; Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus-God and Man

by Wolfhart Pannenberg

price: £10.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Press 1968, Philadelphia Date Published: 1968

Description: Hardcover; original cloth. Ex-library book with various stamps and markings. Text underlined; marginal notes else in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus-God and Man

by Pannenberg, Wolfhart

price: £10.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Westminster Press Date Published: 1977

Description: VG++ 427 pp. Chapters deal with the Task of Christology, Christology and Soteriology, The Knowledge of Jesus' Divinity, Jesus the Man Before God, and The Divinity of Christ and Man Jesus, and more. Light blue boards with black lettering on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus, God and Man

by Wolfhart Pannenberg

price: £11.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780664212896 ISBN: 0664212891

Description: Good. Isbn: 0664212891Blue cloth with black titles, dust jacket is blue and white with black and white titles, 427 pages. Dust jacket is chipped with a 1/2 inch closed tear to top of rear. Corners, edges and spine bumped, foxing and soil to page ends. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arthurs Attic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.