|
Jesus: the Evidence
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780297783251
ISBN: 0297783254
Description: Good. The dust cover of this book is missing. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus: the Evidence
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780297783251
ISBN: 0297783254
Description: Good in Good jacket. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus: the Evidence
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1985-03-08
ISBN-13: 9780330287081
ISBN: 0330287087
Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus: the Evidence
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1985-03-08
ISBN-13: 9780330287081
ISBN: 0330287087
Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus: the Evidence
by
Wilson, Ian
Ships from
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Book, Uk
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780330287081
ISBN: 0330287087
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus: the Evidence
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780297783251
ISBN: 0297783254
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brit Books,
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus: the Evidence
by
Wilson, Ian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780330287081
ISBN: 0330287087
Description: Good. ** Dispatched from UK within 2 Business Days-available by email to answer your queries** (Soft cover) Minor edgewear to outer cover; Crease towards lower half of front outer cover; Some tanning towards edges of pages; Otherwise very good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
EruditeAbacus,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus: the Evidence
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780330287081
ISBN: 0330287087
Description: Good. Fully Guaranteed. ORDER BEFORE 3PM FOR SAME DAY DISPATCH. OUR REPUTATION IS BUILT ON OUR SPEEDY DELIVERY SERVICE AND OUR CUSTOMER SERVICES TEAM. read more
|
|
Jesus: the Evidence
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
BRIDGEND,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780330287081
ISBN: 0330287087
Description: Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more
|
|
Jesus the Evidence
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060694333
ISBN: 0060694335
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus: the Evidence
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780330287081
ISBN: 0330287087
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus: the Evidence
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780330287081
ISBN: 0330287087
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus: the Evidence
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780330287081
ISBN: 0330287087
Description: Good. Name and address inside front cover. Some general wear and creasing; otherwise All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus: the Evidence
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780330287081
ISBN: 0330287087
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus: the Evidence
by
Wilson, Ian
Ships from
OXFORD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780297783251
ISBN: 0297783254
Description: Vg. 0297783254 Based on the TV documentary series. An appraisal of the facts surrounding the origins of Christianity. dw, 1984 207pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greensleeves Books,
OXFORD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus the Evidence
by
Wilson, Ian
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Guild Publishing
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. Book condition very good in very good d/w. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus: the Evidence
by
Wilson, Ian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780330287081
ISBN: 0330287087
Description: Very Good/ 186pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
O'Donoghue Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus the Evidence
by
Wilson, Ian:
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780297783251
ISBN: 0297783254
Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 207 pp. B/w photog. vg clean copy. Accompanying the TV series. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eric T.Moore Books,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus the Evidence
by
Wilson, Ian:
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Guild, London
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 207 pp. B/w photog. slight shelfwear. Accompanying the TV series. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eric T.Moore Books,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus-the Evidence
by
Wilson, Ian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1984,
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780297783251
ISBN: 0297783254
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 1st edition, hardback, 4to, 207pp, illustrated, owner's gift inscription, VG / VG dustwrapper. ISBN: 0297783254. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brimstones,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jesus: the Evidence
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780297783251
ISBN: 0297783254
Description: Hardback with D/J. LITTLE USED. Weidenfeld Nicolson 1984 (BCA edition)Weidenfeld Nicolson 1984 (CLB edition). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Jesus, the Evidence
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GUILD PUBLISHING
Date Published: 1984
Description: Published by Guild Publishing in 1984. Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Jesus: the Evidence
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PAN BOOKS
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780330287081
ISBN: 0330287087
Description: Published by Pan Books in 1985. Paperback. Number of pages: 186. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8463592 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Jesus
by
Ian Wilson
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PAN
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780330287081
ISBN: 0330287087
Description: Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Cover good, internally good, pages good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
Jesus: the Evidence
by
Ian. Wilson
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BCA
Date Published: 1984
Description: Published by BCA in 1984. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|