» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jesus: The Evidence

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Jesus: The Evidence

by Ian Wilson

About this title: Wilson uses Scriptures, noncanonical writings, and research from a variety of disciplines to penetrate pious mythology and historical distortions. To committed Christians, this book offers a fascinating new perspective on their beliefs. To the skeptic, it provides a convincing explanation of why the beliefs centered on this one man have proven so ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780297783251 ISBN: 0297783254

Description: Good. The dust cover of this book is missing. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780297783251 ISBN: 0297783254

Description: Good in Good jacket. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson

price: £1.24

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1985-03-08 ISBN-13: 9780330287081 ISBN: 0330287087

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson

price: £1.24

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1985-03-08 ISBN-13: 9780330287081 ISBN: 0330287087

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Wilson, Ian

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Book, Uk Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780330287081 ISBN: 0330287087

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780297783251 ISBN: 0297783254

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Wilson, Ian

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330287081 ISBN: 0330287087

Description: Good. ** Dispatched from UK within 2 Business Days-available by email to answer your queries** (Soft cover) Minor edgewear to outer cover; Crease towards lower half of front outer cover; Some tanning towards edges of pages; Otherwise very good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: EruditeAbacus, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson

price: £1.25

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780330287081 ISBN: 0330287087

Description: Good. Fully Guaranteed. ORDER BEFORE 3PM FOR SAME DAY DISPATCH. OUR REPUTATION IS BUILT ON OUR SPEEDY DELIVERY SERVICE AND OUR CUSTOMER SERVICES TEAM. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson

price: £1.25

Ships from BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780330287081 ISBN: 0330287087

Description: Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus the Evidence

by Ian Wilson

price: £1.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060694333 ISBN: 0060694335

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson

price: £1.95

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780330287081 ISBN: 0330287087

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson

price: £1.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780330287081 ISBN: 0330287087

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson

price: £1.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780330287081 ISBN: 0330287087

Description: Good. Name and address inside front cover. Some general wear and creasing; otherwise All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780330287081 ISBN: 0330287087

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Wilson, Ian

price: £3.10

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780297783251 ISBN: 0297783254

Description: Vg. 0297783254 Based on the TV documentary series. An appraisal of the facts surrounding the origins of Christianity. dw, 1984 207pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Jesus the Evidence

by Wilson, Ian

price: £3.43

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Guild Publishing Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. Book condition very good in very good d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Wilson, Ian

price: £4.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780330287081 ISBN: 0330287087

Description: Very Good/ 186pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus the Evidence

by Wilson, Ian:

price: £4.43

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780297783251 ISBN: 0297783254

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 207 pp. B/w photog. vg clean copy. Accompanying the TV series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus the Evidence

by Wilson, Ian:

price: £4.43

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild, London Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 207 pp. B/w photog. slight shelfwear. Accompanying the TV series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus-the Evidence

by Wilson, Ian

price: £4.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1984, Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780297783251 ISBN: 0297783254

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 1st edition, hardback, 4to, 207pp, illustrated, owner's gift inscription, VG / VG dustwrapper. ISBN: 0297783254. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780297783251 ISBN: 0297783254

Description: Hardback with D/J. LITTLE USED. Weidenfeld Nicolson 1984 (BCA edition)Weidenfeld Nicolson 1984 (CLB edition). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Jesus, the Evidence

by Ian Wilson

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GUILD PUBLISHING Date Published: 1984

Description: Published by Guild Publishing in 1984. Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Jesus: the Evidence used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Ian Wilson

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PAN BOOKS Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780330287081 ISBN: 0330287087

Description: Published by Pan Books in 1985. Paperback. Number of pages: 186. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8463592 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Jesus used book

Jesus

by Ian Wilson

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PAN Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780330287081 ISBN: 0330287087

Description: Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Cover good, internally good, pages good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Jesus: the Evidence

by Ian. Wilson

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA Date Published: 1984

Description: Published by BCA in 1984. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.