» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures

by Jill Gordon

About this title: Contains 15 cross stitch designs reflecting the natural world, from cows grazing in an orchard to macaws in a tropical rainforest. As well as the designs, Gordon also shows how to frame the stitching, as a simple wall hanging or in other ways, such as a footstool.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts) used book

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts)

by Jill Gordon

price: £1.24

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715309933 ISBN: 0715309935

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts) used book

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts)

by Jill Gordon

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715309933 ISBN: 0715309935

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts) used book

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts)

by Jill Gordon

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715309933 ISBN: 0715309935

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts) used book

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts)

by Jill Gordon

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715309933 ISBN: 0715309935

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts) used book

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts)

by Jill Gordon

price: £1.26

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715309933 ISBN: 0715309935

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts) used book

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts)

by Jill Gordon

price: £1.97

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715309933 ISBN: 0715309935

Description: Very Good in Very Good. jacket. First Edition. Minor bumping to edges and extremities. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts) used book

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts)

by Gordon, Jill

price: £3.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780715309933 ISBN: 0715309935

Description: Used: Like New. Large Hardcover book, Published by David & Charles 2001. Looks Brand New! apart from one small crease to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The BookCabin, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts) used book

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts)

by Jill Gordon

price: £3.12

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715309933 ISBN: 0715309935

Description: Good in Good jacket. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop Bodmin, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures used book

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures

by Gordon, Jill

price: £3.87

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, Uk Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780715309933 ISBN: 0715309935

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures used book

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures

by Jill Gordon

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID CHARLES Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715309933 ISBN: 0715309935

Description: Published by DAVID CHARLES in 2001. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7798842 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts) used book

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts)

by Jill Gordon

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715309933 ISBN: 0715309935

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts) used book

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts)

by Jill Gordon

price: £5.61

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715309933 ISBN: 0715309935

Description: Good. Normal wear--100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Jill Gordon used book

Jill Gordon

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780715309933 ISBN: 0715309935

Description: Very good. By Jill Gordon; ISBN: 0715309935; Pub. : David & Charles; Pub. Date: 2001-06-30; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 30.56 oz.; Light cover wear. Pages clean and bright. Clean text. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Jill Gordon; ISBN: 0715309935; Pub. : David & Charles; Pub. Date: 2001-06-30; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 30.56 oz.; Light cover wear. Pages clean and bright. Clean text. Same day and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts) used book

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts)

by Gordon, Jill

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 22/02/2001 ISBN-13: 9780715309933 ISBN: 0715309935

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts) used book

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts)

by Gordon, Jill

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 22/02/2001 ISBN-13: 9780715309933 ISBN: 0715309935

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts) used book

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts)

by Gordon, Jill

price: £6.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles ISBN-13: 9780715309933 ISBN: 0715309935

Description: Fine. 0715309935. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jill Gordons Cross Stitch Pictures used book

Jill Gordons Cross Stitch Pictures

by Gordon, Jill

price: £9.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: David & Charles Publishers ISBN-13: 9780715315972 ISBN: 0715315978

Description: Very Good. 0715315978. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larrylibooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Jill Gordons Cross Stitch Pictures used book

Jill Gordons Cross Stitch Pictures

by Jill Gordon

price: £9.51

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715315972 ISBN: 0715315978

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Stitch Pictures used book

Cross Stitch Pictures

by Gordon, Jill

price: £9.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715315972 ISBN: 0715315978

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cross Stitch Pictures used book

Cross Stitch Pictures

by Gordon, Jill

price: £9.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715315972 ISBN: 0715315978

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts) new book

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts)

by Jill Gordon

price: £10.39

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715309933 ISBN: 0715309935

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts) new book

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts)

by Gordon, Jill

price: £12.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles ISBN-13: 9780715309933 ISBN: 0715309935

Description: New. 0715309935 hardcover in mint condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. A nice copy of this fine work. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cross Stitch Pictures used book

Cross Stitch Pictures

by Gordon, Jill

price: £13.09

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780715309933 ISBN: 0715309935

Description: David & Charles, 2001, 1st ed., hardcover, fine in fine dj, how-to, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts) new book

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures (Crafts)

by Gordon, Jill

price: £13.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: David & Charles Publishers ISBN-13: 9780715309933 ISBN: 0715309935

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures: 14 Eye-Catching and Original Designs to Stitch used book

Jill Gordon's Cross Stitch Pictures: 14 Eye-Catching and Original Designs to Stitch

by Gordon, Jill

price: £14.02

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: David & Charles {Holdings} Limited, London, England, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715315972 ISBN: 0715315978

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "I have used many of my favourite subjects in this book-flowers, wildlife, water and landscapes. I thoroughly enjoyed creating these designs and hope you gain even more pleasute from stitching them. You should find the book very easy to use. There are fourteen cross stitch designs, each illustrated with a large colour photograph of the finished project and the projects are accompanied by my own watercolour paintings. " This book has 128 pages and is profusely ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 28, 2007
By marielea

"A truly delightful book of designs, a wide variety of easy to follow patterns, a must for all needleworkers libraries"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.