About this title: Using obstetric ultrasound to focus on the development of the neural system, this practical volume describes antenatal diagnosis of fetal defects. ACUSON scans provide high-quality, anatomical and ultrasonographic pictures, and are accompanied by clear and relevant textual descriptions by noted authors. These fetal anomalies are of considerable ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Anomalies of the Fetal Head, Neck & Neural Axis: Ultrasound Diagnosis & Management
(11 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Anomalies of the Fetal Head, Neck & Neural Axis: Ultrasound Diagnosis & Management
by
Chervenak, Frank A, and Berkowitz, Richard L, and Isaacson, Glenn
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780721619576
ISBN: 0721619576
Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
Anomalies of the Fetal Head, Neck & Neural Axis: Ultrasound Diagnosis & Management
by
Chervenak, Frank A, And Berkowitz, Richard L, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 04/1998
ISBN-13: 9780721619576
ISBN: 0721619576
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Anomalies of the Fetal Head, Neck & Neural Axis: Ultrasound Diagnosis & Management
by
Chervenak, Frank A, and Berkowitz, Richard L, and Isaacson, Glenn
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780721619576
ISBN: 0721619576
Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Anomalies of the Fetal Head, Neck & Neural Axis: Ultrasound Diagnosis & Management
by
Chervenak, Frank A, and Berkowitz, Richard L, and Isaacson, Glenn
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780721619576
ISBN: 0721619576
Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Anomalies of the Fetal Head, Neck, and Spine: Ultrasound Diagnosis and Management
by
Chervenak, Frank A. M.D.; Isaacson, Glenn; Lorber, John
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W B Saunders Co, Philadelphia, PA USA
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780721619576
ISBN: 0721619576
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Philadelphia, PA USA, W B Saunders Co, 1988. Hard Back. Fine/No DJ. Chapters include: Normal anatomy, Anencephaly, Hydrocephalus, Cephalocele, Holoprosencephaly, Microcephaly, Cystic Hygromas, Spina Bifida, Teratomas. Numerous photos B/W. 231pp. read more
Anomalies of the Fetal Head, Neck, and Spine: Ultrasound Diagnosis and Management
by
Chervenak, Frank A., Glenn Isaacson And John Lorber
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.B. Saunders, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780721619576
ISBN: 0721619576
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0721619576. Pictorial hardcover, sl edge wear, sl soiling to cover; HB, octavo; 231 pages. read more
Anomalies of the Fetal Head, Neck, and Spine: Ultrasound Diagnosis and Management
by
Chervenak, Frank A.; Isaacson, Glenn; Lorber, John
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
ISBN-13: 9780721619576
ISBN: 0721619576
Description: New. 0721619576. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Anomalies of the Fetal Head, Neck, and Spine: Ultrasound Diagnosis and Management
by
Chervenak, Isaacson,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W B Saunders
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780721619576
ISBN: 0721619576
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Anomalies of the Fetal Head, Neck, and Spine: Ultrasound Diagnosis and Management
by
Chervenak, Isaacson,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W B Saunders
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780721619576
ISBN: 0721619576
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Delhi Book Store ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Anomalies of the Fetal Head, Neck, and Spine: Ultrasound Diagnosis and Management
by
Frank A. Chervenak, Glenn Isaacson, John Lorber
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780721619576
ISBN: 0721619576
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Anomalies of the Fetal Head, Neck, and Spine: Ultrasound Diagnosis and Management
by
Chervenak, Frank A. M.D.; Isaacson, Glenn; Lorber, John
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. B. Saunders Co., Philadelphia, PA
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780721619576
ISBN: 0721619576
Description: Used Very Good. Very good, never used, all pages clean, minor shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Fetal Medicine
by
Frank A Chervenak, Asim Kurjak (Editor), K Kurjak (Editor)
see all
from £62.25!
The Fetus as a Patient: The Evolving Challenge
by
Frank A Chervenak (Editor), Asim Kurjak (Editor), Zoltan Papp (Editor)
see all
from £107.03!
new only
from £107.03!
The Fetus as a Patient
by
Frank A Chervenak, Asim Kurjak, Zoltan Papp
see all
from £32.78!
new only
from £32.78!
Prenatal Tests: The Facts
by
Lachlan De Crespigny, Frank A Chervenak
see all
from £1.24!
new only
from £1.24!
Ethics in Obstetrics and Gynecology
by
Professor Laurence B McCullough, Frank A Chervenak
see all
from £18.09!
new only
from £24.90!
Ultrasound and the Fetal Brain
by
Frank A Chervenak, Chervenak Chervenak, A Kurjak (Editor)
see all
from £96.77!