» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: A biography of John Chapman whose distribution of appleseeds and trees across the Midwest made him a legend and left a legacy still enjoyed today.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Johnny Appleseed (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York, Joan E. Goodman

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893752965 ISBN: 0893752967

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Johnny Appleseed

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.55

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1980

Description: Joan Goodman. Very Good. Slight rub to cover, pages tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Johnny Appleseed

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.55

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1980

Description: Joan Goodman. Very Good. Slight rub and edgewear-name inside-pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Johnny Appleseed (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York, Joan E. Goodman

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893752958 ISBN: 0893752959

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Johnny Appleseed (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York, Joan E. Goodman

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893752958 ISBN: 0893752959

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Johnny Appleseed (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York, Joan E. Goodman

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 2/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780893752965 ISBN: 0893752967

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Johnny Appleseed (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York, Joan E. Goodman

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 2/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780893752965 ISBN: 0893752967

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Johnny Appleseed (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York Joan E. Goodman

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893752958 ISBN: 0893752959

Description: GOOD. USED Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Johnny Appleseed (Folk Tales of America)

by York, Carol Beach; Goodman, Joan E.

price: £5.57

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893752965 ISBN: 0893752967

Description: Good. 0893752967 Pub date: 1980. Condition: Good. May have moderate shelf wear. May have writing and highlighting. May be an Ex-Library copy. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster del. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Johnny Appleseed (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York, Joan E. Goodman

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893752958 ISBN: 0893752959

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Johnny Appleseed (Folk Tales of America)

by York, Carol Beach; Goodman, Joan E.

price: £6.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 6/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780893752958 ISBN: 0893752959

Description: Very Good. 0893752959 clean---ships fast from our warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Johnny Appleseed (Folk Tales of America)

by York, Carol Beach; Goodman, Joan E.

price: £6.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 6/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780893752958 ISBN: 0893752959

Description: Very Good. 0893752959 clean---ships fast from our warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Johnny Appleseed (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York; Joan E. Goodman

price: £6.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1980-06 ISBN-13: 9780893752958 ISBN: 0893752959

Description: Slight cover wear to book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Johnny Appleseed

by York

price: £8.24

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll, New Jersey Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893752965 ISBN: 0893752967

Description: Goodman. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Johnny Appleseed

by York, Carol B., Goodman, Joan (Illustrated By)

price: £10.53

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. : Troll Communications L.L.C., 1980 Date Published: 1980-06 ISBN-13: 9780893752958 ISBN: 0893752959

Description: Very Good. Softcover, 46 pages, very good condition (previous owner-teacher-name small and neat top corner fep, otherwise near fine). Story about Johnny Appleseed, about his kindness to people and animals, about his cheerful nature, about his love for the wilderness. A retold story of a real person who became a real folk hero. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Me and My Moms, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Johnny Appleseed (Folk Tales of America)

by York, Carol Beach

price: £11.15

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: Glossy Boards Publisher: Troll Communications L.L.C., Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893752965 ISBN: 0893752967

Description: Goodman, Joan. Very Good+ No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo. School library stamp inside front cover, else near fine condition. Reinforced binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Johnny Appleseed (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York; Joan E. Goodman

price: £13.65

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1980-06 ISBN-13: 9780893752958 ISBN: 0893752959

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Johnny Appleseed (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York; Joan E. Goodman

price: £15.93

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1980-02 ISBN-13: 9780893752965 ISBN: 0893752967

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Johnny Appleseed (Folk Tales of America)

price: £23.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893752965 ISBN: 0893752967

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.