» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Joshua

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Joshua

by Joseph F Girzone

About this title: Joshua, "A parable for today" is the story of a quiet man, whose benevolence and selfless work in the community prompts amazement as well as suspicions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Joshua

by Girzone, Joseph Francis

price: £11.21

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richelieu Court, Albany Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780911519037 ISBN: 0911519033

Description: Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 310. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Joshua

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: COLLINS Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780717122196 ISBN: 0717122190

Description: Published by COLLINS in 1994, paperback, medium size, internally good, owners inscription, cover creased, page edges stained. 18461B3GRE3P* 7984224 (#38-51-H29-20) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Joshua: a Parable for Today

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: £5.54

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020198901 ISBN: 0020198906

Description: Good. 271pp. Previous owner's inscription on front endpaper. Keywords: "United States, Contemporary, General" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

Joshua used book

Joshua

by Girzone, Joseph F

price: £12.63

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ediciones B Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9788440673879 ISBN: 8440673876

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used music

Joshua

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: £2.73

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: Audio Cassette Label: Recorded Books Date: 1993 UPC: 0760735395

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Overall: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Joshua: a Parable for Today

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan USA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780020198901 ISBN: 0020198906

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Joshua: a Parable for Today used book

Joshua: a Parable for Today

by Girzone, Joseph F.

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684813462 ISBN: 0684813467

Description: Good. 0684813467 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Joshua: a Parable for Today used book

Joshua: a Parable for Today

by Joseph Girzone

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684813462 ISBN: 0684813467

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Joshua: a Parable for Today used book

Joshua: a Parable for Today

by Joseph Girzone

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684813462 ISBN: 0684813467

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Joshua: a Parable for Today used book

Joshua: a Parable for Today

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Scribner Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684813462 ISBN: 0684813467

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Joshua: a Parable for Today used book

Joshua: a Parable for Today

by Joseph Girzone

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684813462 ISBN: 0684813467

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Joshua: a Parable for Today

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan USA Date Published: 1987-08-10 ISBN-13: 9780020198901 ISBN: 0020198906

Description: Good. Clean pages. Bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Joshua

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richelieu Court Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780911519242 ISBN: 0911519246

Description: Good. 1990; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Bumped corners; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding; scuffed cover; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Joshua: a Parable for Today

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan USA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780020198901 ISBN: 0020198906

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Joshua: a Parable for Today

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020198901 ISBN: 0020198906

Description: 1987. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Joshua

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan USA Date Published: 1987-08-10 ISBN-13: 9780020198901 ISBN: 0020198906

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Joshua

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richelieu Court Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780911519242 ISBN: 0911519246

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Joshua

by Girzone, Joseph F

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780020198901 ISBN: 0020198906

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Crease in binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Audience: General/trade. Same day shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Joshua: a Parable for Today

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: £5.46

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan USA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780020198901 ISBN: 0020198906

Description: Good. No markings found, tight binding! ! Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include CD's, etc. unless noted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Joshua: a Parable for Today used book

Joshua: a Parable for Today

by Joseph Girzone

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684813462 ISBN: 0684813467

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Joshua: Joseph F. Girzone (Paperback, 1987)

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: £5.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan USA Date Published: 1987-08-10 ISBN-13: 9780020198901 ISBN: 0020198906

Description: Good. A couple of small spots on bottom edge of book. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Joshua: a Parable for Today

by Girzone, Joseph F.

price: £5.46

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan USA ISBN-13: 9780020198901 ISBN: 0020198906

Description: Good. 0020198906 PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. Please expect imperfections in used books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Joshua: a Parable for Today

by Girzone, Joseph F.

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan USA ISBN-13: 9780020198901 ISBN: 0020198906

Description: Good. 0020198906 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Joshua

by Joseph F Girzone

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020198901 ISBN: 0020198906

Description: Good. Ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Joshua

by Girzone, Joseph F

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780020198901 ISBN: 0020198906

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some shelf/edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6