|
Joshua
by
Girzone, Joseph Francis
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Richelieu Court, Albany
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780911519037
ISBN: 0911519033
Description: Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 310. read more
|
|
Joshua
by
Joseph F. Girzone
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: COLLINS
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780717122196
ISBN: 0717122190
Description: Published by COLLINS in 1994, paperback, medium size, internally good, owners inscription, cover creased, page edges stained. 18461B3GRE3P* 7984224 (#38-51-H29-20) read more
|
|
Joshua: a Parable for Today
by
Joseph F. Girzone
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020198901
ISBN: 0020198906
Description: Good. 271pp. Previous owner's inscription on front endpaper. Keywords: "United States, Contemporary, General" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joshua
by
Girzone, Joseph F
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ediciones B
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13: 9788440673879
ISBN: 8440673876
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joshua
by
Joseph F. Girzone
Ships from
IN,
USA
Format: Audio Cassette
Label: Recorded Books
Date: 1993
UPC: 0760735395
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Overall:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joshua: a Parable for Today
by
Joseph F. Girzone
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan USA
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780020198901
ISBN: 0020198906
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joshua: a Parable for Today
by
Girzone, Joseph F.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780684813462
ISBN: 0684813467
Description: Good. 0684813467 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joshua: a Parable for Today
by
Joseph Girzone
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780684813462
ISBN: 0684813467
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joshua: a Parable for Today
by
Joseph Girzone
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780684813462
ISBN: 0684813467
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joshua: a Parable for Today
by
Joseph F. Girzone
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Scribner
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780684813462
ISBN: 0684813467
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
|
|
Joshua: a Parable for Today
by
Joseph Girzone
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780684813462
ISBN: 0684813467
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joshua: a Parable for Today
by
Joseph F. Girzone
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Macmillan USA
Date Published: 1987-08-10
ISBN-13: 9780020198901
ISBN: 0020198906
Description: Good. Clean pages. Bumped corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joshua
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Richelieu Court Publications
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780911519242
ISBN: 0911519246
Description: Good. 1990; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Bumped corners; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding; scuffed cover; read more
|
|
Joshua: a Parable for Today
by
Joseph F. Girzone
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan USA
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780020198901
ISBN: 0020198906
Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
Joshua: a Parable for Today
by
Joseph F. Girzone
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020198901
ISBN: 0020198906
Description: 1987. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Joshua
by
Joseph F. Girzone
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan USA
Date Published: 1987-08-10
ISBN-13: 9780020198901
ISBN: 0020198906
Description: Good. This book is in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joshua
by
Joseph F. Girzone
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Richelieu Court Publications
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780911519242
ISBN: 0911519246
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joshua
by
Girzone, Joseph F
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780020198901
ISBN: 0020198906
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Crease in binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Audience: General/trade. Same day shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4you,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joshua: a Parable for Today
by
Joseph F. Girzone
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan USA
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780020198901
ISBN: 0020198906
Description: Good. No markings found, tight binding! ! Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include CD's, etc. unless noted. read more
|
|
Joshua: a Parable for Today
by
Joseph Girzone
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780684813462
ISBN: 0684813467
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joshua: Joseph F. Girzone (Paperback, 1987)
by
Joseph F. Girzone
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan USA
Date Published: 1987-08-10
ISBN-13: 9780020198901
ISBN: 0020198906
Description: Good. A couple of small spots on bottom edge of book. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DogServant,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joshua: a Parable for Today
by
Girzone, Joseph F.
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Macmillan USA
ISBN-13: 9780020198901
ISBN: 0020198906
Description: Good. 0020198906 PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. Please expect imperfections in used books. read more
|
|
Joshua: a Parable for Today
by
Girzone, Joseph F.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Macmillan USA
ISBN-13: 9780020198901
ISBN: 0020198906
Description: Good. 0020198906 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Joshua
by
Joseph F Girzone
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020198901
ISBN: 0020198906
Description: Good. Ex-library book. read more
|
|
Joshua
by
Girzone, Joseph F
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780020198901
ISBN: 0020198906
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some shelf/edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|