|
Journey to the Center of the Earth
by
Jules Verne
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Aerie
Date Published: 1988
Description: Fair. This book is being sold as a reading copy only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Journey to the Center of the Earth
by
Jules Verne
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Minster Classics
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to the Centre of the Earth
by
Verne, Jules
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140367157
ISBN: 0140367152
Description: Good. Paperback. Some light creases to covers. Overall book conditiong ood. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to the Centre of the Earth
by
Jules Verne
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Oxford
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780192829009
ISBN: 0192829009
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to the Centre of the Earth
by
Jules Verne
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140367157
ISBN: 0140367152
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to the Centre of the Earth
by
Ladybird Series
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ladybird Books, Loughborough
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780721405964
ISBN: 0721405967
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Journey to the Center of the Earth
by
Verne Jules
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Minster Classics, London
Date Published: 1967
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. Moderately creased/rubbed/toned but otherwise a firm copy. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Journey to the Center of the Earth (Great Illustrated Classics)
by
Verne...
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780866119603
ISBN: 0866119604
Description: Good. Used and in good condition-Dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Puffin Classics)
by
Verne...
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140367157
ISBN: 0140367152
Description: Good. Used and in good condition-Dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to the Center of the Earth
by
Retold By Joyce Faraday
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ladybird, Uk
ISBN-13: 9780721405964
ISBN: 0721405967
Description: Vivienne Lewis. Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. DESC| read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to the Center of the Earth
by
Verne, Jules
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140367157
ISBN: 0140367152
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Journey to the Center of the Earth
by
Verne Jules
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Moby Books, USA
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780866114523
ISBN: 0866114521
Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 16mo-over 5.75"-6.75" tall. 1987 "illustrated classic editions" Paperback, very good condition, securely packed and dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to the Centre of the Earth
by
Verne, Jules
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Puffin Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140367157
ISBN: 0140367152
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Puffin Classics)
by
Verne...
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140367157
ISBN: 0140367152
Description: Fine. 1994 Softback, unread copy. GUARANTEED availability, condition & fast dispatch! "PLEASE NOTE IF PURCHASING A VIDEO: Unless otherwise specified, all our videos are VHS PAL-UK & Europe Format. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
REDJET-UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Children's Classics)
by
Jules Verne
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780721405964
ISBN: 0721405967
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Puffin Classics)
by
Jules Verne~Robert Baldick
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140367157
ISBN: 0140367152
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Puffin Classics)
by
Jules Verne
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Classics
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140367157
ISBN: 0140367152
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Children's Classics)
by
Jules Verne
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780721405964
ISBN: 0721405967
Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Puffin Classics)
by
Jules Verne
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Classics
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140367157
ISBN: 0140367152
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Puffin Classics)
by
Jules Verne
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140367157
ISBN: 0140367152
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Children's Classics)
by
Jules Verne
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780721405964
ISBN: 0721405967
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Puffin Classics)
by
Jules Verne
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Classics
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140367157
ISBN: 0140367152
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to the Centre of the Earth
by
Verne, Jules
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ladybird Books, Uk
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780721405964
ISBN: 0721405967
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to the Centre of the Earth (World's Classics)
by
Jules Verne
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780192829009
ISBN: 0192829009
Description: Good. PAPERBACK Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Puffin Classics)
by
Jules Verne
|