» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Journey to the Center of the Earth

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Journey to the Center of the Earth

by Jules Verne

About this title: Tor Classics are affordably-priced editions designed to attract the young reader. Original dynamic cover art enthusiastically represents the excitement of each story. Appropriate "reader friendly" type sizes have been chosen for each title--offering clear, accurate, and readable text. All editions are complete and unabridged, and feature Introductions and Afterwords. This edition of "Journey to the Center of the Earth "includes a Foreword, Biographical Note, and Afterword by Andre Norton. It was a secret message by an ancient alchemist, found on a crumbling scrap of parchment. And if ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Journey to the Center of the Earth

by Jules Verne

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Aerie Date Published: 1988

Description: Fair. This book is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Journey to the Center of the Earth

by Jules Verne

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Minster Classics

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Centre of the Earth used book

Journey to the Centre of the Earth

by Verne, Jules

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140367157 ISBN: 0140367152

Description: Good. Paperback. Some light creases to covers. Overall book conditiong ood. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Centre of the Earth used book

Journey to the Centre of the Earth

by Jules Verne

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780192829009 ISBN: 0192829009

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Centre of the Earth used book

Journey to the Centre of the Earth

by Jules Verne

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140367157 ISBN: 0140367152

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Journey to the Centre of the Earth

by Ladybird Series

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ladybird Books, Loughborough Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780721405964 ISBN: 0721405967

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Journey to the Center of the Earth

by Verne Jules

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Minster Classics, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. Moderately creased/rubbed/toned but otherwise a firm copy. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Journey to the Center of the Earth (Great Illustrated Classics) used book

A Journey to the Center of the Earth (Great Illustrated Classics)

by Verne...

price: £1.36

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780866119603 ISBN: 0866119604

Description: Good. Used and in good condition-Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Puffin Classics) used book

Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Puffin Classics)

by Verne...

price: £1.36

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140367157 ISBN: 0140367152

Description: Good. Used and in good condition-Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Journey to the Center of the Earth

by Retold By Joyce Faraday

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ladybird, Uk ISBN-13: 9780721405964 ISBN: 0721405967

Description: Vivienne Lewis. Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. DESC| read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Center of the Earth used book

Journey to the Center of the Earth

by Verne, Jules

price: £1.36

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140367157 ISBN: 0140367152

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Journey to the Center of the Earth

by Verne Jules

price: £1.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moby Books, USA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780866114523 ISBN: 0866114521

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 16mo-over 5.75"-6.75" tall. 1987 "illustrated classic editions" Paperback, very good condition, securely packed and dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Centre of the Earth used book

Journey to the Centre of the Earth

by Verne, Jules

price: £1.51

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140367157 ISBN: 0140367152

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Puffin Classics) used book

Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Puffin Classics)

by Verne...

price: £1.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140367157 ISBN: 0140367152

Description: Fine. 1994 Softback, unread copy. GUARANTEED availability, condition & fast dispatch! "PLEASE NOTE IF PURCHASING A VIDEO: Unless otherwise specified, all our videos are VHS PAL-UK & Europe Format. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: REDJET-UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Children's Classics)

by Jules Verne

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780721405964 ISBN: 0721405967

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Puffin Classics) used book

Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Puffin Classics)

by Jules Verne~Robert Baldick

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140367157 ISBN: 0140367152

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Puffin Classics) used book

Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Puffin Classics)

by Jules Verne

price: £2.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Classics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140367157 ISBN: 0140367152

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Children's Classics)

by Jules Verne

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780721405964 ISBN: 0721405967

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Puffin Classics) used book

Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Puffin Classics)

by Jules Verne

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Classics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140367157 ISBN: 0140367152

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Puffin Classics) used book

Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Puffin Classics)

by Jules Verne

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140367157 ISBN: 0140367152

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Children's Classics)

by Jules Verne

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780721405964 ISBN: 0721405967

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Puffin Classics) used book

Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Puffin Classics)

by Jules Verne

price: £2.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Classics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140367157 ISBN: 0140367152

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Journey to the Centre of the Earth

by Verne, Jules

price: £2.02

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ladybird Books, Uk Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780721405964 ISBN: 0721405967

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Centre of the Earth (World's Classics) used book

Journey to the Centre of the Earth (World's Classics)

by Jules Verne

price: £2.03

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780192829009 ISBN: 0192829009

Description: Good. PAPERBACK Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Puffin Classics) used book

Journey to the Centre of the Earth (Puffin Classics)

by Jules Verne

price: £2.04

Ships from