|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A collection of 365 quotations from Mother Teresa to be used as thoughts for the day.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Joy in Loving: A Guide to Daily Living with Mother Teresa
(58 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Joy in Loving: a Guide to Daily Living With Mother Teresa
by
Mother Teresa Jaya Chaliha Edward Le Joly
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670876686
ISBN: 0670876682
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket; Different Cover; Binding Slightly Loose. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Joy in Loving: a Guide to Daily Living With Mother Teresa
by
Mother Teresa
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670876686
ISBN: 0670876682
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Joy in Loving: a Guide to Daily Living With Mother Teresa
by
Mother Teresa
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670876686
ISBN: 0670876682
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Joy in Loving: a Guide to Daily Living With Mother Teresa
by
Mother Teresa
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670876686
ISBN: 0670876682
Description: Very Good. 0670876682 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Joy in Loving: a Guide to Daily Living
by
Mother Teresa
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140196078
ISBN: 0140196072
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Joy in Loving: a Guide to Daily Living
by
Mother Teresa
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140196078
ISBN: 0140196072
Description: Very Good. 0140196072 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Joy in Loving: a Guide to Daily Living
by
Mother Teresa; Compiler-Jaya Chaliha; Compiler-Edward Le Joly
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2000-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780140196078
ISBN: 0140196072
Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear; Mild bumped corners; No spine crease; Minor soiling to page edges; Slight soiling to covers; read more
|
|
The Joy in Loving: A Guide to Daily Living with Mother Teresa
by
Mother Teresa of Calcutta, and Le Joy, Edward, and Chaliha, Jaya (Editor)
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670876686
ISBN: 0670876682
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. Gently read hardcover with dustjacket. Stated first American edition. NO writing, highlighting, dog-eared pages, or bumped corners. DJ shows minor shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AJ Arndt Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Joy in Loving: a Guide to Daily Living
by
Mother Teresa
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140196078
ISBN: 0140196072
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! 4" front cover crease. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
|
|
The Joy in Loving: a Guide to Daily Living With Mother Teresa
by
Mother Teresa
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670876686
ISBN: 0670876682
Description: Good. 0670876682 TITLE: Joy Of LovingAUTHOR: Mother TeresaISBN 10: 0670876682ISBN 13: 9780670876686BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1996PAGES: 438DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more
|
|
The Joy in Loving: a Guide to Daily Living
by
Mother Teresa; Compiler-Jaya Chaliha; Compiler-Edward Le Joly
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2000-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780140196078
ISBN: 0140196072
Description: Like New. #BRAND NEW 2000 Trade Paperback only a bit of handling in the store 7-1/2 x 5 inchs with 438 clean pages usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magnolia Avenue,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Guide to Daily Living With Mother Teresa
by
Teresa, Mother
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140196078
ISBN: 0140196072
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Joy in Loving: A Guide to Daily Living with Mother Teresa
by
Mother Teresa of Calcutta, and Chaliha, Jaya (Compiled by), and Le Joly, Edward (Compiled by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140196078
ISBN: 0140196072
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 438 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joy in Loving: a Guide to Daily Living With Mother Teresa
by
Teresa; Le Joly, Edward; Chaliha, Jaya
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140196078
ISBN: 0140196072
Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover shows dome dings; bending at corners. Page edges slightly soiled. Binding is firm & pages are clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Joy in Loving: a Guide to Daily Living With Mother Teresa
by
Mother Teresa
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 3/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780670876686
ISBN: 0670876682
Description: Fine. 0670876682 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI40. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joy in Loving: a Guide to Daily Living With Mother Teresa
by
Teresa; Le Joly, Edward; Chaliha, Jaya
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140196078
ISBN: 0140196072
Description: Good. Canadian orders will be charged GST. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Joy in Loving: a Guide to Daily Living With Mother Teresa
by
Chaliha, Jaya And Le Joly, Edward, Editor
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Viking, no place given
Date Published: (1996)
ISBN-13: 9780670876686
ISBN: 0670876682
Description: Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket. Prev owner's name on front fly. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Guide to Daily Living With Mother Teresa
by
Teresa, Mother
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140196078
ISBN: 0140196072
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Joy in Loving: a Guide to Daily Living With Mother Teresa
by
Mother Teresa
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670876686
ISBN: 0670876682
Description: New. First American Edition. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joy in Loving: a Guide to Daily Living With Mother Teresa
by
Teresa; Le Joly, Edward; Chaliha, Jaya
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670876686
ISBN: 0670876682
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. The authors, who worked closely with Mother Teresa during her lifetime, have drawn together stories and prayers inspired by the missionary, who worked tirelessly on behalf of India's poor with her sisters of charity. Each day of the year is assigned a brief story or blessing. read more
|
|
The Joy in Loving: A Guide to Daily Living with Mother Teresa
by
Mother Teresa of Calcutta, and Le Joy, Edward, and Chaliha, Jaya (Editor)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: New unread copy
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670876686
ISBN: 0670876682
Description: NEW copy * DJ with 1small closed tear bottom front at fold. New & Unread Book that May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf. * good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight shelf wear) 438 pp. Offers a collection of reflections, prayers, insights, and meditations one for each day of the year based on Mother Teresa's experiences. A treasury of meditations, prayers, and reflections, one for each day of the year, from one of the most ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ALL State Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joy in Loving: a Guide to Daily Living With Mother Teresa
by
Teresa; Le Joly, Edward; Chaliha, Jaya
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140196078
ISBN: 0140196072
Description: Good + Slight signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Guide to Daily Living With Mother Teresa
by
Teresa, Mother
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140196078
ISBN: 0140196072
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Joy in Loving: a Guide to Daily Living
by
Mother Teresa
| | | |