Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780442294656ISBN:0442294654
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. No marks on pages. 104 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. A collection of articles previously published in the author's newspaper column. Includes index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780442294656ISBN:0442294654
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 104 p. : ill.; 24 cm. A collection of articles previously published in the author's newspaper column. Includes index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780442294656ISBN:0442294654
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780442294656ISBN:0442294654
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company
ISBN-13:9780442294656ISBN:0442294654
Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780442294656ISBN:0442294654
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company
ISBN-13:9780442294656ISBN:0442294654
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company
ISBN-13:9780442294656ISBN:0442294654
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, England
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780442294656ISBN:0442294654
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. F/F, hc, dj, clean and tight. "A treasure trove of knowledge and ideas about everything and anything that can be done with needle and thread. Basic embroidery stitches are covered as well as variations. Special techniques are described and illustrated such as Blackwork, Crewel, Point, Bargello. Quilting, Cording, Trapunto, Pulled Work, Repousse, and Couching as well as advanced stitches like Bullion, Buttonhole, Herringbone, Spider"s Web, and Ghiordes Knot. More! " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, 1978
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780442294656ISBN:0442294654
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a treasure trove of knowledge and ideas about everything and anything that can be done with needle and thread. Elsa Williams discusses the nature of embroidery and canvas work, aswell as many variations on these basic techniques. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780442294656ISBN:0442294654
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 104 pages, edges of textblock foxed, corners slightly bumped, black and white illustrations-gold, black-crafts. read more
Description: Williams, Elsa S., Van Nostrand ReinholdCo., nd, c1978, 1st Edition, gilt boards, light spot on fpdep & inside of dj o/w fine w/dj, 104 pp w/index, B & W illus., Sm 4to, "This is a treasure trove of knowledge..." read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780442294656ISBN:0442294654
Description: Very Good in Good to Very Good Not Price-cl jacket. 104 pp. with index & small illustrations. Clean, well-bound pages. Dustjacket has wear with closed tears at base of spine & front upper corner. Nice solid copy. Embroidery. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.