Description: Good. Exlibrary, usual library markings, text clean, binding tight, edge wear, pages yellowing, no jacket, book has been rebound. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1966
Description: Acceptable. Former library copy all usual markings, hardcover, No dustjacket. Cover soiled. Edgewear. Illustrated by Trina Schart Hyman. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston & Toronto
Date Published: 1966
Description: Illustrated by Trina Schart Hyman. G/G. First Edition stated. Defects: Dampstaining to boards ranging from moderate (front board) to heavy (rear board). Accompanying moderate soiling/discoloration and slight basement odor. Pages unaffected by water damage--clean and complete with all illustrations bright. Dustjacket lightly toned, one or two chips to extremities, mild brown flecking on rear panel, and front flap price-clipped. Protected by mylar covering. Overall nice reading or reference copy ... read more
Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1966. Hardcover. Third Printing Ed. Used, acceptable. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. Ex-library book, may contain library markings. Overall Good condition. May contain readers' names. Average shelf wear. Fast Shipping! ! ! Rely on our promptness and our ratings! ! ! read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Boston
Date Published: 1964
Description: Hyman. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1966
Description: Hyman. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. TAN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1964
Description: Hyman. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. YELLOW HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1966
Description: Hyman. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. YELLOW CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Co, Boston
Date Published: 1966
Description: Hyman. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1966
Description: Hyman. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1966
Description: Hyman. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND PRICE CLIPPED. TAN HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Co, Boston
Date Published: 1966
Description: Hyman. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD ". read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Boston
Date Published: 1966
Description: Hyman. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, EXPOSED EDGES WITH SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Boston
Date Published: 1966
Description: Hyman. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS SOILED. YELLOW CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 7th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Co, Boston
Date Published: 1966
Description: Hyman. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, EXPOSED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.