» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Judith Gautier: A Biography

by Joanna Richardson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Judith Gautier: a Biography

by Joanna Richardson

price: £4.33

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Incorporated Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780531150252 ISBN: 0531150259

Description: Good. CLOTH HARDBACK, in a rubbed, bumped and chipped dust jacket. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Judith Gautier: a Biography

by Joanna Richardson

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531150252 ISBN: 0531150259

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judith Gautier: a Biography

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780531150252 ISBN: 0531150259

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 312 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judith Gautier: a Biography

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780531150252 ISBN: 0531150259

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 312 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judith Gautier: a Biography

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780531150252 ISBN: 0531150259

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 312 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judith Gautier: a Biography

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780531150252 ISBN: 0531150259

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 312 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judith Gautier a Biography

by Joanna Richardson

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780704300859 ISBN: 0704300850

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judith Gautier: a Biography

by Joanna Richardson

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quartet Books ISBN-13: 9780704300859 ISBN: 0704300850

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Judith Gautier: a Biography

by Joanna Richardson

price: £5.79

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780704300859 ISBN: 0704300850

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judith Gautier: a Biography

by Joanna Richardson

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531150252 ISBN: 0531150259

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Judith Gautier: a Biography

by Joanna Richardson

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Hardcover. Used, good. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Judith Gautier: a Biography

by Joanna Richardson

price: £6.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531150252 ISBN: 0531150259

Description: Good. 1987-Hardcover--dj has minor shelfwear-Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judith Gautier: a Biography

by Joanna Richardson

price: £6.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531150252 ISBN: 0531150259

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judith Gautier: a Biography

by Joanna Richardson

price: £6.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531150252 ISBN: 0531150259

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Bookplate inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judith Gautier: a Biography

by Joanna Richardson

price: £6.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531150252 ISBN: 0531150259

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judith Gautier: a Biography

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £6.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION US; ISBN-13: 9780531150252 ISBN: 0531150259

Description: NF/NF; Watts 1987, 8vo., xix, 312 pp., illus., notes, biblio., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judith Gautier: a Biography

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £6.72

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts ISBN-13: 9780531150252 ISBN: 0531150259

Description: Very Good. 0531150259 Clean hardcover with slightly tattered dust jacket. 1st Edition. DAILY SHIPPING! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKER C, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judith Gautier. a Biography

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £6.78

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London NY Quartet Books 1986 Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780704300859 ISBN: 0704300850

Description: BOOK NEAR FINE. NEAR FINE in wraps. Very clean, tight, attractive copy. No previous owner m arkings. Photos. 8vo isbn 0-7043-0085-0. 1st Edition. Binding is Trade Pape r. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: www.booksplusinc, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judith Gautier: a Biography

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £6.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, Danbury, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780531150252 ISBN: 0531150259

Description: b/w Illustrations. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0531150259 Used Very Good. Very Good in very good dust jacket Black and white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judith Gautier: a Biography

by Joanna Richardson

price: £6.93

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1987-01 ISBN-13: 9780531150252 ISBN: 0531150259

Description: Very Good. Excellent copy ~ DJ in excellent condition showing modest edgewear/rubbing ~ HC in excellent condition w/corners sharp but shows light rubbing to bottom corners ~ Previous owner's name on half title page ~ Inside pages clean ~ Binding tight & square ~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judith Gautier a Biography

by Joanna Richardson

price: £6.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780704300859 ISBN: 0704300850

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Judith Gautier a Biography

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £7.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: INTERLINK BOOKS + ISBN-13: 9780704300859 ISBN: 0704300850

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Judith Gautier. a Biography

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £7.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Card Publisher: Quartet Books, London / New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780704300859 ISBN: 0704300850

Description: Good. Biography Slight damp stain on first few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoxton Book Depository, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Judith Gautier: a Biography

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £7.40

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780531150252 ISBN: 0531150259

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 0531150259 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judith Gautier-a Biography

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £7.43

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York Date Published: 1987 1st ptg ISBN-13: 9780531150252 ISBN: 0531150259

Description: B&W illustrations. very good w/good+ dustjacket (hardcover) 312pp. ISBN 0531150259 Judith Gautier was born in Paris in 1845, the daughter of Theophile Gautier and his mistress, the contralto Ernesta Grisi. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Anna Karenina

Anna Karenina

by Leo Nikolayevich Tolstoy, Count

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.58!

Crime and Punishment

Crime and Punishment

by Fyodor M Dostoevsky

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Christmas Carol

Christmas Carol

by Charles Dickens

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Swann's way

Swann's way

by Marcel Proust

see all from £1.70!

new only from £4.92!

Magic Mountain

Magic Mountain

by Thomas Mann

see all from £1.25!

new only from £7.28!

Self-Consciousness

Self-Consciousness

by John Updike

see all from £5.57!

new only from £16.07!