» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Judy Moody Gets Famous

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Judy Moody Gets Famous

by M McDonald

About this title: Get into the Judy Moody Mood! Bad moods, good moods, even back-to-school moods-Judy has them all! Meet Judy, her little "bother" Stink, her best friend Rocky and her "pest" friend Frank Pearl. Reading about their madcap adventures - from putting together a "me" collage for their new teacher, to setting off in pursuit of fame and fortune - is sure to put you in a very Judy Moody mood!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
Judy Moody Gets Famous used book

Judy Moody Gets Famous

by McDonald, Megan; Reynolds, Peter

price: £1.36

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780744589078 ISBN: 074458907X

Description: Good. Used and in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Judy Moody Gets Famous used book

Judy Moody Gets Famous

by McDonald, Megan; Reynolds, Peter

price: £1.36

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780744589078 ISBN: 074458907X

Description: Good. In good condition. Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Judy Moody Gets Famous used book

Judy Moody Gets Famous

by McDonald, Megan

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780744589078 ISBN: 074458907X

Description: Very good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light pressure marks on cover, interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Judy Moody Gets Famous used book

Judy Moody Gets Famous

by McDonald, Megan; Reynolds, Peter

price: £1.36

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780744589078 ISBN: 074458907X

Description: Very good. Used and in very good condition-Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Judy Moody Gets Famous used book

Judy Moody Gets Famous

by McDonald, Megan; Reynolds, Peter

price: £1.36

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780744589078 ISBN: 074458907X

Description: Very good. Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Judy Moody Gets Famous used book

Judy Moody Gets Famous

by McDonald, Megan; Reynolds, Peter

price: £1.36

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780744589078 ISBN: 074458907X

Description: Very good. Almost like new. Looks unread. Uncreased spine, no inscriptions. Paperback published by Walker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Judy Moody Gets Famous used book

Judy Moody Gets Famous

by Megan McDonald

price: £2.01

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780744589078 ISBN: 074458907X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Judy Moody Gets Famous used book

Judy Moody Gets Famous

by Megan McDonald

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780744589078 ISBN: 074458907X

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Judy Moody Gets Famous used book

Judy Moody Gets Famous

by Megan McDonald

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780744589078 ISBN: 074458907X

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Judy Moody Gets Famous used book

Judy Moody Gets Famous

by Megan McDonald

price: £2.01

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780744589078 ISBN: 074458907X

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Judy Moody Gets Famous! (Judy Moody) used book

Judy Moody Gets Famous! (Judy Moody)

by Megan McDonald

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780763619312 ISBN: 0763619310

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Judy Moody Gets Famous used book

Judy Moody Gets Famous

by Megan McDonald

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780744589078 ISBN: 074458907X

Description: Fine. Excellent Condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Judy Moody Gets Famous used book

Judy Moody Gets Famous

by McDonald, Megan

price: £2.02

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Walker Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780744589078 ISBN: 074458907X

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Initialls written on half title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Judy Moody Gets Famous! used book

Judy Moody Gets Famous!

by Megan McDonald

price: £2.02

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Walker Books ISBN-13: 9780744589078 ISBN: 074458907X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Judy Moody Gets Famous used book

Judy Moody Gets Famous

by Megan McDonald

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780744589078 ISBN: 074458907X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Judy Moody Gets Famous used book

Judy Moody Gets Famous

by Megan McDonald

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780744589078 ISBN: 074458907X

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Judy Moody Gets Famous used book

Judy Moody Gets Famous

by Megan McDonald

price: £2.11

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780744589078 ISBN: 074458907X

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Judy Moody Gets Famous used book

Judy Moody Gets Famous

by Megan McDonald

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780744589078 ISBN: 074458907X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Judy Moody Gets Famous used book

Judy Moody Gets Famous

by McDonald, Megan; Reynolds, Peter

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780744589078 ISBN: 074458907X

Description: Good. Wear to cover edges. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in a padded postal envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Bubble, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Judy Moody Gets Famous used book

Judy Moody Gets Famous

by Megan McDonald

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780744589078 ISBN: 074458907X

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Judy Moody Gets Famous used book

Judy Moody Gets Famous

by Megan McDonald

price: £2.04

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780744589078 ISBN: 074458907X

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Judy Moody Gets Famous! new book

Judy Moody Gets Famous!

by McDonald, Megan

price: £3.88

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: WALKER BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781406302158 ISBN: 1406302155

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 144 pages. (144 pages) good moods, bad moods, can't-stand-jessica-finch moods-judy moody has a mood for every occasion. this time judy's in a jealous mood-jealous of jessica finch, who has got her picture on the front page of the newspaper. so judy sets off in pursuit of her own fame and fortune. but, she'd better watch out. illustrations edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Judy Moody Gets Famous used book

Judy Moody Gets Famous

by Megan McDonald

price: £5.04

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WALKER BOOKS LTD Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780744589078 ISBN: 074458907X

Description: Published by Walker Books Ltd in 2001. Paperback. Number of pages: 135. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8453529 #35642 1BRO3-P 8453529 (H14-029) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Judy Moody Gets Famous! (Judy Moody) new book

Judy Moody Gets Famous! (Judy Moody)

by McDonald, Megan

price: £5.62

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Walker Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9781406302158 ISBN: 1406302155

Description: New. 1406302155. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

selle