|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Julia Child's Menu Cookbook
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Julia Child's Menu Cookbook
by
Julia Child
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517064856
ISBN: 0517064855
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Julia Child's Menu Cookbook
by
Julia Child
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House/Wings Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517064856
ISBN: 0517064855
Description: Fine. NO International orders please. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover and edges. NO dust jacket. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Julia Child's Menu Cookbook
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House/Wings Books
ISBN-13: 9780517064856
ISBN: 0517064855
Description: Good. 0517064855 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Julia Child's Menu Cookbook
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517064856
ISBN: 0517064855
Description: Good. No dust jacket. GOOD CONDITION! Some soiling. Still a nice copy. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 489 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Julia Child's Menu Cookbook
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First This Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Outlet, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517064856
ISBN: 0517064855
Description: Color Illustrations. Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-517-06485-5 Collectible Oversized, contains complete text of both "Julie Child & Company" and "Julia Child and More Company". First time in one volume. Clean, sound binding. Nice dust jacket. read more
|
|
Julia Child's Menu Cookbook
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House/Wings Books
ISBN-13: 9780517064856
ISBN: 0517064855
Description: Very Good. 0517064855 OVERSIZE LEATHERETTE with dj-HEAVY-ILLUSTRATED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Julia Child's Menu Cookbook
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Reprint ED
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Wings Books, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517064856
ISBN: 0517064855
Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 0-517-06485-5 Large coffe table size. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Julia Child's Menu Cookbook
by
Child, Julia. And E. S. Yntema, Collaborator
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: White/gilt
Publisher: Wing Books, NY
Date Published: 1991
Description: Photos by James Scherer. Hardcover. Little wear evident, Near fine, in NF dj. Mylar. The most famous cook in the world presents scrumptious menus for every occassion. Owner's name fep. read more
|
|
Julia Child's Menu Cookbook
by
Julia Child
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517064856
ISBN: 0517064855
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Two tiny spots on back of dj; edge wear on bottom of cover; inside is clean, tight, bright and unmarked...like new! 0517064855. 11.5 x 1.75 x 8.75 Inches; 489 pages. read more
|
|
Julia Child's Menu Cookbook
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Outlet, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517064856
ISBN: 0517064855
Description: Good+ in Good jacket. Moderate edgewear, scratches on front and back covers, dampstains on front side of dj, bumping to bottom edge of front cover, chipping to top edge of dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Julia Child's Menu Cookbook
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Wings Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517064856
ISBN: 0517064855
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Storybook House,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Julia Child's Menu Cookbook
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Outlet, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517064856
ISBN: 0517064855
Description: Fine/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0517064855 Highly Recommended Seller. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
artsy111,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Julia Child's Menu Cookbook
by
Julia Child
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517064856
ISBN: 0517064855
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Julia Child's Menu Cookbook
by
Julia Child
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517064856
ISBN: 0517064855
Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Julia Child's Menu Cookbook
by
Julia Child
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517064856
ISBN: 0517064855
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Julia Child's Menu Cookbook
by
Julia Child
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Books
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1991-09-07
ISBN-13: 9780517064856
ISBN: 0517064855
Description: Good. Cover Wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rhino,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Julia Child's Menu Cookbook
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517064856
ISBN: 0517064855
Description: Very good. Text and covers very good with no marks or tears and light shelf-wear to sides only. read more
|
|
Julia Child's Menu Cookbook
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House/Wings Books
ISBN-13: 9780517064856
ISBN: 0517064855
Description: Very Good. 0517064855 OVERSIZE LEATHERETTE with dj-HEAVY-ILLUSTRATED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mplwegncgned,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Julia Child's Menu Cookbook
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House/Wings Books
ISBN-13: 9780517064856
ISBN: 0517064855
Description: Good. 0517064855 Minor edge wear to jacket. Front free end paper neatly removed. Interior clean. read more
|
|
Julia Child's Menu Cookbook
by
Julia Child
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House/Wings Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517064856
ISBN: 0517064855
Description: Very Good. Hardcover, in Very Good condition, w/DJ. DJ very good slight edgewear, few scuffs, yellowed edges. Pages clean, binding tight. read more
|
|
Julia Child's Menu Cookbook
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Wings Books, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517064856
ISBN: 0517064855
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First edition thus. Two books in one volume. Presents complete menus from "Julia Child and Company" and "Julia Child and MOre Company. " Menus for every occasion from picnics to dinner parties. Over 500 color photos. 489 pages including index. Uncommon. read more
|
|
Julia Child's Menu Cookbook
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Distributed by Outlet Book Co., 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517064856
ISBN: 0517064855
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Julia Child's Menu Cookbook
by
Julia Child
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517064856
ISBN: 0517064855
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Julia Child's Menu Cookbook One-Volume Edition of Julia Child & Company & Julia Child & More Company
by
Childs, Julia
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wings Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517064856
ISBN: 0517064855
Description: As New in As New Dust Jacket. 0517064855. Book is as new but better with Added Mylar Protection. Perfect for gift giving. A wonderful collection of recipes in this two for one combination of Juila's fabulous books on entertaining. Fabulous recipes from a chafing dish meal to barbecues to more formal dinners and less formal buffets. Ideals for breakfast company, Luncheon company, etc. Or just to treat your own family to something special. Menus for every occassion completes this book. 489 pages. read more
|
|
Julia Child's Menu Cookbook
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Distributed by Outlet Book Co., 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517064856
ISBN: 0517064855
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |