» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Just Be Nice-- To Your Little Friends!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Rabbit chased all the birds out of the garden. Pooh accidentally knocked down the bees' hive. Then Tigger and Roo caught all the butterflies and put them in jars. Pooh and the residents of the Hundred-Acre Wood learn a valuable lesson about being nice to their little animal friends.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Just Be Nice--to Your Little Friends! (Golden Super Shape Book) used book

Just Be Nice--to Your Little Friends! (Golden Super Shape Book)

by Caroline Kenneth

price: £1.97

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307101006 ISBN: 0307101002

Description: Acceptable. Creasing to cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series) used book

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series)

by Kenneth, Caroline

price: £4.98

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307101006 ISBN: 0307101002

Description: Good. Creased front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Just Be Nice--To Your Little Friends! new book

Just Be Nice--To Your Little Friends!

by Kenneth, Caroline

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307101006 ISBN: 0307101002

Description: Yee, Josie, and Ortiz, Phil. New. No dust jacket as issued. pb new unread smoke free. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Golden Super Shape Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Just Be Nice--To Your Little Friends! used book

Just Be Nice--To Your Little Friends!

by Kenneth, Caroline

price: £4.98

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307101006 ISBN: 0307101002

Description: Yee, Josie, and Ortiz, Phil. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Golden Super Shape Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Just Be Nice--To Your Little Friends! used book

Just Be Nice--To Your Little Friends!

by Kenneth, Caroline

price: £4.98

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307101006 ISBN: 0307101002

Description: Yee, Josie, and Ortiz, Phil. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Golden Super Shape Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. cb140. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series) used book

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series)

by Caroline Kenneth

price: £4.98

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307101006 ISBN: 0307101002

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series) new book

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series)

by Kenneth, Caroline

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780307101006 ISBN: 0307101002

Description: New. 0307101002 K26___BRAND NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series) used book

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series)

by Kenneth, Caroline

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780307101006 ISBN: 0307101002

Description: Very Good. 0307101002 K81___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series) used book

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series)

by Kenneth, Caroline

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780307101006 ISBN: 0307101002

Description: Fine. 0307101002 K138. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Just Be Nice--To Your Little Friends! used book

Just Be Nice--To Your Little Friends!

by Kenneth, Caroline

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307101006 ISBN: 0307101002

Description: Yee, Josie, and Ortiz, Phil. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book comes from a smoke free home and is in very good condition. Free first class shipping upgrade from standard media mail option. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Golden Super Shape Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: forkicks31 - julie shaw, IN, USA

Reliability: not rated

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series) used book

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series)

by Caroline Kenneth; Illustrator-Phil Ortiz; Illustrator-Josie Yee

price: £5.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 9780307101006 ISBN: 0307101002

Description: Like New. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Just Be Nice--to Your Little Friends! used book

Just Be Nice--to Your Little Friends!

by Kenneth, Caroline, And Yee, Josie (Illustrator)

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 08/1996 ISBN-13: 9780307101006 ISBN: 0307101002

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Just Be Nice--to Your Little Friends! used book

Just Be Nice--to Your Little Friends!

by Kenneth, Caroline, And Yee, Josie (Illustrator)

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 08/1996 ISBN-13: 9780307101006 ISBN: 0307101002

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends

by Kenneth, Caroline

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780307143587 ISBN: 0307143589

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series) new book

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series)

by Kenneth, Caroline

price: £5.61

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307101006 ISBN: 0307101002

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series) new book

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series)

by Kenneth, Caroline

price: £5.61

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307101006 ISBN: 0307101002

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series) used book

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series)

by Caroline Kenneth

price: £5.61

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307101006 ISBN: 0307101002

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series) used book

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series)

by Caroline Kenneth

price: £5.61

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307101006 ISBN: 0307101002

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series) used book

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series)

by Caroline Kenneth

price: £5.61

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307101006 ISBN: 0307101002

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series) used book

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series)

by Caroline Kenneth; Illustrator-Phil Ortiz; Illustrator-Josie Yee

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 9780307101006 ISBN: 0307101002

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series) used book

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series)

by Caroline Kenneth; Illustrator-Phil Ortiz; Illustrator-Josie Yee

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 9780307101006 ISBN: 0307101002

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series) used book

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series)

by Caroline Kenneth

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307101006 ISBN: 0307101002

Description: Fine. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series) used book

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series)

by Caroline Kenneth

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780307101006 ISBN: 0307101002

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series) used book

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series)

by Caroline Kenneth

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307101006 ISBN: 0307101002

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series) used book

Pooh Just Be Nice...to Your Little Friends! (Pooh-Just Be Nice Series)

by Caroline Kenneth

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307101006 ISBN: 0307101002

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.