» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A kaleidoscope of crystals  :the reference book describing the metaphysical properties of the mineral kingdom

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A kaleidoscope of crystals :the reference book describing the metaphysical properties of the mineral kingdom

by Melody

About this title: Best-selling comprehensive reference book addressing the metaphysical properties of hundreds of minerals, correlated to the astrological signs. Takes the reader on an intimate journey into the subtle realms of crystal energy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals-the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom used book

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals-the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom

by Melody

price: £10.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Earth Love Pub House ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: Very Good. 0962819034 Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals-the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom used book

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals-the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom

by Melody; Illustrator-Julianne Guilbault

price: £10.83

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Earth Love Pub House Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: Good. As pictured. Very light wear and cover crease otherwise very good. No marks. Excellent customer service is our first priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Love is in the Earth used book

Love is in the Earth

by Melody; Julianne Guilbault

price: £10.83

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Earth Love Pub House Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: Very Good. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may show a little dirt and could have small tear or fraying. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cora's Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Love is in the Earth a Kaleidoscope of Crystals Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom used book

Love is in the Earth a Kaleidoscope of Crystals Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom

by Melody

price: £10.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Update Edition 9th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Earth-Love Publishing House, Wheat Ridge, CO Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: B/W Text Illustrations. Fine- 726pgs(Index) Some pages at start of book very slightly creased bottom fore-edge corners, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, Chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0962819034. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals-the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom used book

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals-the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom

by Melody (Author), Julianne Guilbault (Illustrator)

price: £11.76

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1995, 3rd Edition ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: Very Good. In great condition! Just the slightest edgewear. Spine creased/slight spine bow. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Love is in the Earth-a Kaleidoscope of Crystals Update: the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom used book

Love is in the Earth-a Kaleidoscope of Crystals Update: the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom

by Melody, A.

price: £11.76

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: Good. 0versize (thick). New Age: clean, tight (poss. extra postage outside USA) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

Love is in the Earth-a Kaleidoscope of Crystals Update: the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom used book

Love is in the Earth-a Kaleidoscope of Crystals Update: the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom

by Melody, A.; Jackson, R. R. (Editor)

price: £12.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Earth-Love Publishing House, Limited, Wheat Ridge, CO, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: Guilbault, Julianne P. (illustrator) Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (s) Trade Softcover in Vg condition; 722pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Love is in the Earth a Kaleidoscope of Crystals-the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom used book

Love is in the Earth a Kaleidoscope of Crystals-the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom

by Melody, ; Guilbault, Julianne

price: £12.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Earth Love Pub House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: As New. 0962819034. Like new. Metaphysics. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.8 x 8.9 x 6.1 Inches; 726 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Kaleidoscope of Crystals: The Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom used book

A Kaleidoscope of Crystals: The Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom

by Melody, A, and Jackson, R R (Editor)

price: £13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Earth-Love Publishing House, Ltd. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: Guilbault, Julianne P. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 726 p. Love is in the Earth. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love is in the Earth-a Kaleidoscope of Crystals Update: the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom used book

Love is in the Earth-a Kaleidoscope of Crystals Update: the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom

by Melody, A.

price: £13.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Earth Love Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Love is in the Earth-a Kaleidoscope of Crystals Update: the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom used book

Love is in the Earth-a Kaleidoscope of Crystals Update: the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom

by Melody, A.; Jackson, R. R. (Editor)

price: £13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: EArtlove Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (XX2)Trade Softcover in VG condition; 726pgs; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals-the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom new book

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals-the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom

by Melody

price: £13.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Earth Love Pub House ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: New. 0962819034 NEW-NEVER READ! LIGHT SHELF WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals-the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom new book

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals-the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom

by Melody

price: £13.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Earth Love Pub House ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: New. 0962819034 NEW-NEVER READ! LIGHT SHELF WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Love is in the Earth-a Kaleidoscope of Crystals Update: the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom used book

Love is in the Earth-a Kaleidoscope of Crystals Update: the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom

by Melody, A.

price: £13.62

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Earth-Love Publishing House, Wheat Ridge Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: Julianne Guilbault. Near Fine (small faults) Thick Large Octavo. 726pp. Tiny scratches on edge of front cover; faint reading reading front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals used book

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals

by Melody

price: £14.24

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Not Specified Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: Vg. 0962819034 The most comphrensive volume addressing the metaphysical properties of the mineral kingdom, a best seller now updated. 2002, 726pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Kaleidoscope of Crystals: the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom

by Melody, A.

price: £14.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Earth-Love Pub. House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962819001 ISBN: 096281900X

Description: Very Good; 123384 1991. First Edition, Later Printing. Softbound. Book very good, no jacket. No PO marks, 488pp, index. No PO marks except fingerprints, a spot. The metaphysical properties of the mineral kingdom-about half a page on each. 096281900x. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals (Love is in the Earth) used book

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals (Love is in the Earth)

by Melody

price: £14.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Earth Love Pub House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: Very Good. Light creasing. No stamps or marks. Reference book describing the metaphysical properties of the mineral kingdom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Kaleidoscope of Crystals: The Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom used book

A Kaleidoscope of Crystals: The Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom

by Melody, A, and Jackson, R R (Editor)

price: £14.86

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated ed. Seventh Printing 1998. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Earth-Love Publishing House, Ltd., CO Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: Guilbault, Julianne P. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 726 p. Love is in the Earth. Audience: General/trade. Cover has a couple of slightly dinged corners, slight shelf wear. No creasing on spine, very nice almost new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abundance, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Love is in the Earth a Kaleidoscope of Crystals Updated used book

Love is in the Earth a Kaleidoscope of Crystals Updated

by Melody

price: £15.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated Version Binding: Softcover Publisher: Earth Love Publishing, Wheat Ridge, Co Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love is in the Earth-a Kaleidoscope of Crystals Update: the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom used book

Love is in the Earth-a Kaleidoscope of Crystals Update: the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom

by Melody, A.

price: £15.47

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Earth-Love Publishing House, Wheat Ridge CO, USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: FINE. Large paperback. [B94] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals-the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom new book

Love is in the Earth: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals-the Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom

by Melody; Illustrator-Julianne Guilbault

price: £16.07

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Earth Love Pub House Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: New. Fabulous book-NEW! ! ! Immediate shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Bodhi Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Love is in the Earth Updated: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals new book

Love is in the Earth Updated: a Kaleidoscope of Crystals

by Melody

price: £17.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: Brand New. Paperback. The first of several in the Love Is In The Earth series, this best-selling title is said to be the most comprehensive volume addressing the metaphysical properties of the mineral kingdom. Updated from the original reference book published in 1991, it is now available throughout the world! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Love is in the Earth used book

Love is in the Earth

by Melody

price: £17.11

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Earth-Love Publishing House, Limited ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Love is in the Earth used book

Love is in the Earth

by Melody

price: £17.11

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Earth-Love Publishing House, Limited ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Kaleidoscope of Crystals: The Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom used book

A Kaleidoscope of Crystals: The Reference Book Describing the Metaphysical Properties of the Mineral Kingdom

by Melody, A, and Jackson, R R (Editor)

price: £17.33

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Earth-Love Publishing House, Ltd. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780962819032 ISBN: 0962819034

Description: Guilbault, Julianne P. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some cover shelfwear. Clean supple pages, tight, secure. A nice reference copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 726 p. Love is in the Earth. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BuddyLeeBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 29, 2009
By Holly, Spring, TX

"One of my favorite reference books."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 24, 2009
By Vikki, The United States

"I love this series. This book was the first "metaphysical" book I really found working for me. It's all about rocks, what they are and what their "special" properties are and can do. I highly recommend it for the beginner or the more experienced energy worker. I still find myself using it as a reference book for so many different issues! Surely a book that should be in everyone's libraries."

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 5, 2009
By Libby, Australia

"THE encyclopedia, bible, ultimate reference for anyone wishing to know about the metaphysical properties of crystals. Gorgeous book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Excellent book., Jan 29, 2009
By Suzell

"This book is the most precise and informative book I've seen on crystal and rock characteristics. It covers all areas of use for healing properties and how to implement healing. It is alphabetical by the crystal and also has an easy to use index for ailment or crystal."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.9 out of 5 4.9 out of 5
20 of 20 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.