» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kaleidoscopes and Quilts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This guide shows how to make kaleidoscope quilts using the author's machine-piecing techniques and intricately printed fabrics.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Kaleidoscopes and Quilts used book

Kaleidoscopes and Quilts

by Nadelstern, Paula, and Jonsson, Lee (Editor), and Bell, Karen (Photographer)

price: £30.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: C&T Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781571200181 ISBN: 1571200185

Description: Petersen, Kandy. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kaleidoscopes and Quilts used book

Kaleidoscopes and Quilts

by Nadelstern, Paula

price: £38.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: C&T Publishing ISBN-13: 9781571200181 ISBN: 1571200185

Description: Good. This book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kaleidoscopes and Quilts used book

Kaleidoscopes and Quilts

by Nadelstern, Paula

price: £41.58

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: C&T Publishing ISBN-13: 9781571200181 ISBN: 1571200185

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Kaleidoscopes and Quilts used book

Kaleidoscopes and Quilts

by Paula Nadelstern

price: £42.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C&T Publishing Date Published: 01 October, 1996 ISBN-13: 9781571200181 ISBN: 1571200185

Description: Good. 1571200185. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Kaleidoscopes and Quilts used book

Kaleidoscopes and Quilts

by Nadelstern, Paula

price: £45.16

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: C&T Publishing ISBN-13: 9781571200181 ISBN: 1571200185

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Kaleidoscopes and Quilts used book

Kaleidoscopes and Quilts

by Nadelstern, Paula

price: £45.16

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: C&T Publishing ISBN-13: 9781571200181 ISBN: 1571200185

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Kaleidoscopes and Quilts used book

Kaleidoscopes and Quilts

by Paula Nadelstern

price: £50.42

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C&T Publishing Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781571200181 ISBN: 1571200185

Description: Excellent condition. California: C&T Publishing, 1996. Paperback. First edition. Very Good condition with light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vandello Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Kaleidoscopes and Quilts used book

Kaleidoscopes and Quilts

by Paula Nadelstern

price: £60.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C&T Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781571200181 ISBN: 1571200185

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Kaleidoscopes and Quilts new book

Kaleidoscopes and Quilts

by Paula Nadelstern

price: £65.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C&T Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781571200181 ISBN: 1571200185

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Kaleidoscopes & Quilts. Signed By Author used book

Kaleidoscopes & Quilts. Signed By Author

by Nadelstern, Paula

price: £97.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: C&T Publishing, Lafayette, CA Date Published: c1996 ISBN-13: 9781571200181 ISBN: 1571200185

Description: color photos, drawings. near fine, oversized trade paper, photo covers. Tight. 144 pgs, ISBN: 1-57120-018-5. Printed in China. Unique approach to quilt design. Stunning! Author's 2007 autograph verso front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.