Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This guide shows how to make kaleidoscope quilts using the author's machine-piecing techniques and intricately printed fabrics.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Kaleidoscopes and Quilts
(10 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Kaleidoscopes and Quilts
by
Nadelstern, Paula, and Jonsson, Lee (Editor), and Bell, Karen (Photographer)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: C&T Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781571200181
ISBN: 1571200185
Description: Petersen, Kandy. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Kaleidoscopes and Quilts
by
Nadelstern, Paula
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: C&T Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781571200181
ISBN: 1571200185
Description: Good. This book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship. Some shelf wear. read more
Kaleidoscopes and Quilts
by
Nadelstern, Paula
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: C&T Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781571200181
ISBN: 1571200185
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Kaleidoscopes and Quilts
by
Paula Nadelstern
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: C&T Publishing
Date Published: 01 October, 1996
ISBN-13: 9781571200181
ISBN: 1571200185
Description: Good. 1571200185. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Kaleidoscopes and Quilts
by
Nadelstern, Paula
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: C&T Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781571200181
ISBN: 1571200185
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Kaleidoscopes and Quilts
by
Nadelstern, Paula
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: C&T Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781571200181
ISBN: 1571200185
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Kaleidoscopes and Quilts
by
Paula Nadelstern
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: C&T Publishing
Date Published: 1996-10-01
ISBN-13: 9781571200181
ISBN: 1571200185
Description: Excellent condition. California: C&T Publishing, 1996. Paperback. First edition. Very Good condition with light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Vandello Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Kaleidoscopes and Quilts
by
Paula Nadelstern
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: C&T Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781571200181
ISBN: 1571200185
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Kaleidoscopes and Quilts
by
Paula Nadelstern
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: C&T Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781571200181
ISBN: 1571200185
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Kaleidoscopes & Quilts. Signed By Author
by
Nadelstern, Paula
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 8th ptg
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: C&T Publishing, Lafayette, CA
Date Published: c1996
ISBN-13: 9781571200181
ISBN: 1571200185
Description: color photos, drawings. near fine, oversized trade paper, photo covers. Tight. 144 pgs, ISBN: 1-57120-018-5. Printed in China. Unique approach to quilt design. Stunning! Author's 2007 autograph verso front cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
4
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
1 out of 1
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.