» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kate Carnegie

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Kate Carnegie

by Ian Maclaren

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Kate Carnegie

by Maclaren, Ian

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead

Description: Good. B000FML9WQ Some wear to the cover. No dust jacket. Small inscription from 1896 on the first page. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a detailed description of the item prior to our revision of the listing, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ModetzErrandsnMore, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kate Carnegie

by Ian Maclaren

price: £5.73

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Dodd, Mead & Company Date Published: 1896

Description: Good. ---Good +. in No Jacket DJ. 358 Pages. Interior flawless. Boards are well-preserved with only light signs of use. Binding is Hard Cover. 12mo-over 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Carnegie. Illus. By F. C. Gordon

by Maclaren, Ian

price: £5.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Amer. ed. Binding: HB Publisher: Dodd, Mead, NY Date Published: 1896

Description: Covers and edges soiled; fine internally. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Carnegie

by Ian Maclaren

price: £5.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition No dust jacket. Some cover discoloring. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Carnegie

by Ian Maclaren

price: £5.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket AS IS! Writing inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Carnegie

by Maclaren

price: £6.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton Date Published: 1/1/1000

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Kate Carnegie (the Best Sellers of 1896)

by Ian Maclaren

price: £6.52

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Classic Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780742610736 ISBN: 074261073X

Description: NEW. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Carnegie

by Maclaren, Ian

price: £6.81

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead and Company Date Published: 1896

Description: Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, previous owner's signature on front endpaper, binding is tght, pictorial front board and is NOT an ex-library book. 358pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kate Carnegie

by Maclaren, Ian

price: £7.43

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead and Company, New York Date Published: 1896

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Slightlly racked and edge of the pages soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Carnegie

by Ian Maclaren

price: £8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead and Company, New York Date Published: 1896

Description: Good. No dust jacket. fading to spine, bumping. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Run, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Carnegie

by Maclaren, Ian

price: £8.05

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Dodd, Mead 1986, NY Date Published: c. 1896

Description: Good. Minor binding wear, moderate binding soil. Lettering is still bright. Name on ffep (probably pencil ). Contents are clean and unmarked No DJ. Good. This book is well over a hundred years old and is in truly remarkable condition for its age! ; First Edition per Boutell's First Editions of Today. 358pp. Portrait frontispiece + 23 drawings, some of them full-page, plus small drawing at start of each chapter. 7-1/2" X 5". Tan cloth w/bright gold lettering on spine and front cover and green ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Carnegie

by Maclaren, Ian

price: £8.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Full leather Date Published: 1896

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Stain on cover. Previous owner's name. Otherwise clean and tight. x, 358 p. illus., port. 20 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elizabeth See, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Carnegie

by Maclaren, Ian

price: £8.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead And Company Date Published: 1896

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Covers a bit darkened, surface of spine has a bit of surface wear. Booksellers label on a front blank page. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kate Carnegie

by Ian Maclaren

price: £9.29

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead, New York Date Published: 1896

Description: Tan cloth, gold lettering, spine darkened, text vg. FER; 4676. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepy Hollow Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kate Carnegie

by Maclaren, Ian (Watson, John)

price: £9.29

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: Dodd Mead and Company, 1896

Description: Good. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hardcover in beige cloth with floral decorations and titles in gilt, first American edition. With a frontispiece portrait of the author. A touch of edgewear, faint soil (mostly to rear panel), slight shelf slant. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friendly Used Books, Inc, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kate Carnegie

by Maclaren, Ian

price: £9.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead, NY Date Published: 1896

Description: Good. Cover decorated w/ blue & gilt, b/w frontis of author & other glossy b/w plates; cover worn at extrems, soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Carnegie

by Maclaren, Ian

price: £9.91

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Dodd, Mead and Company 1896.

Description: Very Good. in No Jacket dj. tan c; ownr's names on fly; in mylar protective wraps; 358 pages; owner's insc. F First US Edition. Binding is H Hard Cover. 12vo. 040639. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kate Carnegie

by Maclaren, Ian

price: £9.91

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Dodd, Mead and Company 1896.

Description: Very Good. in No Jacket dj. tan c; ownr's names on fly; in mylar protective wraps; 358 pages. F First US Edition. Binding is H Hard Cover. 12vo. 031713. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kate Carnegie

by Maclaren, Ian

price: £9.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST U.S. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: DODD, MEAD, NY Date Published: 1896

Description: SOME ILLUSTRATIONS. VERY GOOD TAN CLOTH WITH BLUE & GILT DECORATIONS. TIGHT, CLEAN BOOK BUT FOR INSC. ON END PAGE. NICE COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Grego, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kate Carnegie

by Maclaren, Ian

price: £10.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead and Co. 1896 Date Published: 1896

Description: Good+ Hardcover beige with gold ltg. and blue and tan dec. 1st edition illus in b/w thuout the book 358 pgs. 5x7.5 inner hindges starting g++ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Carnegie

by Maclaren, Ian

price: £10.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1896

Description: Author Frontis, 32 B/W Illus. Good. DJ Not Issued 358pgs 1/2" cloth tear head of spine, 1/8" cloth tear & chip foot of spine, some cloth mottling, ink gift note on front endpaper, o.w. Clean & tight. Text bright & in Near Fine condition. Ian Maclaren wa pseudonym for Rev. John Watson (1850-1907), a Scottish author and Theologian. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Carnegie

by Maclaren, Ian

price: £11.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG Very good condition, 358 pp, hardcover embossed with green and gilt on front cover and spine. Pub: 1896, Dodd, Mead & Co., NY. Illustrated. More than 30 illustrations. Book is clean with no marks in it. Book binding is tight. Spine and cover are faded with age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Net Inc, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Carnegie

by Maclaren, Ian Mac Laren

price: £11.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: early ed Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company Pub, New York Date Published: 1895, 1896

Description: Frontis Photograph &Drawings. Good+Cond, bit cover soil, rear inner hinge tender. 5x7" Green Clothbnd 358pg Tan cloth w/gold lettering on spine and front cover and green design on spine and front COVER ART DONE BY "BMcM" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kate Carnegie

by Maclaren

price: £11.21

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HODDER AND STOUGHTON

Description: Published by HODDER AND STOUGHTON, hardback (no D/J), medium size, wear to extremities, fade marks, stained, wear to edges, internally good, slight foxing, endpapers foxed, a good reading copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Kate Carnegie

by Maclaren, Ian

price: £11.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead, New York Date Published: 1896

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Tan decorated cover foxed, bookplate on fep, but tight, clean o/w. Unknown printing. 358 pp. p. ; 20 cm. Scottish novel. 32 b/w ils. B/w photograph of John Nelson for frontis. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.