» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Katherine

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Katherine

by Anya Seton

About this title: This classic romance novel tells the true story of the love affair that changed history--that of Katherine Swynford and John of Gaunt, Duke of Lancaster, the ancestors of most of the British royal family. Set in the vibrant 14th century of Chaucer and the Black Death, the story features knights fighting in battle, serfs struggling in poverty, and the magnificent Plantagenets--Edward III, the Black Prince, and Richard II--who ruled despotically over a court rotten with intrigue. Within this era of danger and romance, John of Gaunt, the king's son, falls passionately in love with the already ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Katherine

by Anya Seton

price: £1.36

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reader copy. Edges of pages are marked otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Katherine (Coronet Books) used book

Katherine (Coronet Books)

by Anya Seton

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780340157015 ISBN: 0340157011

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Katherine

by Anya Seton

price: £2.57

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. Spotting to extreme page edges. Binding marked and rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Katherine

by Seton Anya

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Reprint Society, London Date Published: 1956

Description: Used; Acceptable in Used; Acceptable jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. 1956 hardcover, boards badly stained although not noticable with jacket in place, a little musty smelling otherwise internally very good, jacket has loss to top of spine and one corner, Securely packed and dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Katherine

by Seton Anya

price: £5.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, UK Date Published: 1963

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. 1963 Paperback. 2cm split at top/bottom spine, A heavily creased/toned reading copy of a scarce title. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Katherine

by Seton, Anya

price: £10.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780340011454 ISBN: 0340011459

Description: Reader copy. Hodder and Stoughton Ex-library hardback so has usual stamps, flyleaf removed. plastic cover and DJ worn at edges, slight wear to edges of boards, page edges tanned, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Katherine

by Anya Seton

price: £1.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HODDER & STOUGHTON Date Published: 1967

Description: READING COPY. A READING COPY. 573 TIGHT TO READ PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Soft &Cuddlies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Katherine (Coronet Books) used book

Katherine (Coronet Books)

by Anya Seton

price: £1.63

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340157015 ISBN: 0340157011

Description: Acceptable. Some discolour on page edges. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Katherine (Coronet Books) used book

Katherine (Coronet Books)

by Anya Seton

price: £1.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coronet Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780340157015 ISBN: 0340157011

Description: Poor in Poor dust jacket. 0340157011. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Katherine

by Anya Seton

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780340011454 ISBN: 0340011459

Description: Acceptable. EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL LIBRARY MARKINGS. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Katherine (Coronet Books) used book

Katherine (Coronet Books)

by Anya Seton

price: £2.01

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780340157015 ISBN: 0340157011

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Katherine (Coronet Books) used book

Katherine (Coronet Books)

by Anya Seton

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780340157015 ISBN: 0340157011

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Katherine

by Anya Seton

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Katherine

by Seton, Anya

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1956

Description: Hbk; reading copy only; spine splitting; brown mark to bottom of pages; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Peakirk Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Katherine

by Seton, A

price: £3.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton Date Published: 1961

Description: Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 400grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Katherine used book

Katherine

by Anya Seton

price: £4.42

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Paperback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780340839881 ISBN: 0340839880

Description: Good. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Katherine

by Seton, Anya

price: £5.04

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B.C. A Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Byre of Books, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Katherine

by Anya Seton

price: £5.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Coronet 1998

Description: Fine condition. Original thick paperback. Highly collectable in this state. POST FREE in the UK for a limited period. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Katherine used book

Katherine

by Anya Seton

price: £5.12

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourteenth Edition 1975 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Coronet/Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780340157015 ISBN: 0340157011

Description: Not Illustrated. Very Good (AVERAGE). No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Not Signed or Inscribed Browned page edges, minor foxing.........Please Email for further details. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J J Basset & B J Northcott T/A, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Katherine

by Anya Seton

price: £6.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in No Wrapper jacket. Red Boards Titles On Spine Fourth Impression [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: No Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Katherine new book

Katherine

by Seton, Anya

price: £6.51

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HODDER & STOUGHTON GENERAL DIVISION Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780340839881 ISBN: 0340839880

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 576 pages. Katherine comes to the court of edward iii at the age of fifteen, and she turns the head of the king's favourite son john of gaunt. but he is married, and she is soon to be betrothed. a few years later their paths cross again and this time their passion for each other cannot be denied or suppressed. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Katherine

by Anya Seton

price: £7.52

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Impression Binding: Red Cloth Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1956

Description: Not Illustrated. Very Good (AVERAGE) in Fair (WELL BELOW AVERAGE) jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Not Signed or Inscribed The jacket is in two parts and badly worn........please e-mail for further details. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J J Basset & B J Northcott T/A, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new music

Katherine

by Seton

price: £4.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: Tape Reel UPC: 0340839880

Description: New/-- read more

condition:

Overall: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inside, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Katherine new book

Katherine

by Anya Seton

price: £12.54

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: HODDER & STOUGHTON GENERAL DIVISION, UK ISBN-13: 9780340157015 ISBN: 0340157011

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Katherine came to the court of Edward III at the age of 15: the orphan daughter of a minor herald, betrothed to an obscure knight. And soon, the beloved mistress of the King's son and the mother of his children. ISBN10: 0340157011. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Katherine new book

Katherine

by Seton, Anya

price: £13.44

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: CORO ISBN-13: 9780340839881 ISBN: 0340839880

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0340839880. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?