» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Kent

by Richard Church

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Kent (County Books Series)

by Richard Church

price: £1.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Hale Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780709125501 ISBN: 070912550X

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kent

by Church, R

price: £2.04

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: [Hale 1948 1st Hardback] 289 pages; photo illustrations; folding map; owners name fep; green cloth/gilt decorated boards, spine dull; no dustwrapper; generally [Near Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Kent

by Church, Richard

price: £2.44

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Robert Hale Date Published: 1949

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 289pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kent

by Church, Richard

price: £2.49

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Impression Binding: Cloth Publisher: Robert Hale Date Published: 1953

Description: Good+ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Minor wear. Previous owner signature. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kent

by Church, Richard

price: £2.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale, London Date Published: 1949

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In the County Books series, reprint, 8vo, 289pp, sl tobacco smell o/w VG Copy, no VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kent

by Richard Church

price: £2.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale Limited Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kent

by Church, Richard

price: £3.00

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Robert Hale Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 289pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kent

by Church, Richard

price: £3.44

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 3cm tear to the jacket. Tanned at the edges. 289pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kent (County Books Series)

by Richard Church

price: £3.68

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780709125501 ISBN: 070912550X

Description: November, 1966. Hale. Book-GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Kent

by Church, Richard

price: £3.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Black Boards Publisher: Robert Hale, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780709125501 ISBN: 070912550X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo. pp.289. The text is accompanied by a map and numerous illustrations. The head of the spine of the book is slightly bumped. The dust wrapper has not been price clipped. There is slight rubbing to the edges of the dust wrapper. Otherwise a super copy of this book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Kent

by Church, R

price: £3.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale Date Published: 1961

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket., 650grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Kent

by Church, Richard

price: £4.05

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale Limited Date Published: 1948

Description: VG. No Jacket. County series. Green cloth. B/w photos. Foxing to endpapers. Covers slightly marked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: H4o Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Kent

by Church. Richard

price: £4.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UK Hale Date Published: 1949

Description: 2nd impression. Green cloth. Fine copy. No dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ystwyth Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Kent

by Richard Church

price: £4.12

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale, London Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SK Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Kent

by R Church

price: £4.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: R Hale 1948 Date Published: 1948

Description: 1st County Books Series G+. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Kent

by Church, Richard

price: £4.92

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Hale, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780709125501 ISBN: 070912550X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 070912550X DJ--Small Tear to Back Top Edge, Green Cloth Black Title Label to Spine, 289 Pages + Plates, Pages Clean and Bright White, Condition Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: World Book Sales Limited, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor

used book

Kent (County Books Series)

by Richard Church

price: £4.94

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ROBERT HALE LTD Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780709125501 ISBN: 070912550X

Description: Published by Robert Hale Ltd in 1966. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 304. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Dust Jacket with edge wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Kent (County Books Series)

by Richard Church

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HALE Date Published: 1966

Description: Published by Hale in 1966. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 289. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Kent (County Books)

by Richard Church

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HALE Date Published: 1966

Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 1950 EDITION, WITH DEDICATION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Kent (County Books)

by Richard Church

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HALE Date Published: 1966

Description: Ex-Library Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Kent (the County Books Series)

by Richard Church

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ROBERT HALE Date Published: 1961

Description: Published by Robert Hale in 1961. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Kent (County Books Series)

by Richard Church

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HALE Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780709125501 ISBN: 070912550X

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Kent (County Books)

by Richard Church

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HALE Date Published: 1966

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Good in poor dust jacket. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Kent

by Richard Church

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HALE Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780709125501 ISBN: 070912550X

Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Page edges foxed. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Kent

by Richard Church

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HALE Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780709125501 ISBN: 070912550X

Description: Ex-Library Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Usual library marks & stamps, cover stained, good copy. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.