» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Key to the Playhouse

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Key to the Playhouse

by Carol Beach York, John Spiers (Illustrator)

About this title: While visiting their grandmother, two cousins enjoy playing in their own little house in the woods, but they do not realize what consequences their exclusion of a poor local girl will bring.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Key to the Playhouse

by Carol Beach York John Speirs

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590462587 ISBN: 059046258X

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Key to the Playhouse used book

The Key to the Playhouse

by Carol Beach York

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590462662 ISBN: 0590462660

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Key to the Playhouse used book

The Key to the Playhouse

by Carol Beach York

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590462662 ISBN: 0590462660

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Key to the Playhouse used book

The Key to the Playhouse

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Apple Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590462662 ISBN: 0590462660

Description: A good reading copy only. A former library book with the usual identifiers. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Key to the Playhouse

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590462587 ISBN: 059046258X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Key to the Playhouse used book

The Key to the Playhouse

by York, Carol Beach

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Apple Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590462662 ISBN: 0590462660

Description: Spiers, John. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Key to the Playhouse

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590462587 ISBN: 059046258X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Key to the Playhouse used book

The Key to the Playhouse

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.61

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Apple Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590462662 ISBN: 0590462660

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The Key to the Playhouse used book

The Key to the Playhouse

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590462662 ISBN: 0590462660

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Key to the Playhouse

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Trade ISBN-13: 9780590462587 ISBN: 059046258X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Key to the Playhouse used book

The Key to the Playhouse

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Apple ISBN-13: 9780590462662 ISBN: 0590462660

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Key to the Playhouse used book

The Key to the Playhouse

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590462662 ISBN: 0590462660

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Key to the Playhouse used book

The Key to the Playhouse

by York, Carol Beach; Speirs, John

price: £5.92

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590462662 ISBN: 0590462660

Description: Good. Paperback has some edgewear, light cover bends and name inside the front cover. Reading level 3 stated. Always Packaged With Care Personally! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Mullins, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Key to the Playhouse

by York, Carol Beach; Speirs, John

price: £6.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590462587 ISBN: 059046258X

Description: Very good. Hardcover former library book in Very Good condition, clear plastic protective cover, good dust jacket, good pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Key to the Playhouse used book

The Key to the Playhouse

by York, Carol Beach

price: £7.48

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little Apple, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590462662 ISBN: 0590462660

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Key to the Playhouse

by York, Carol Beach

price: £8.07

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Scholastic Trade ISBN-13: 9780590462587 ISBN: 059046258X

Description: Very Good. 059046258X Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Key to the Playhouse

by Carol Beach York

price: £8.73

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: SCHOLASTIC TRADE Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590462587 ISBN: 059046258X

Description: VERY GOOD. NICE CLEAN COPY! MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Key to the Playhouse

by York, Carol Beach; Speirs, John

price: £12.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590462587 ISBN: 059046258X

Description: Good; Collectible. HARDCOVER COPY WITH SHELFWEAR, CLEAN PAGES, AND BINDING SEPERATED FROM SPINE. 100% CUSTOMER SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DryRag, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Key to the Playhouse

by Carol Beach York; (Illustrator) John Speirs

price: £18.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590462587 ISBN: 059046258X

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.