» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Key to the Sacred Pattern: The Untold Story of Rennes-Le-Chateau

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Key to the Sacred Pattern: The Untold Story of Rennes-Le-Chateau

by Henry Lincoln

About this title: 'An irresistible tale of history, treaure and real-life mystery' Liverpool Daily Post and Echo 3 BBC television documentaries

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Key to the Sacred Pattern-the Untold Story of Rennes-Le-Chateau

by Lincoln, Henry (Co-Author Of 'The Holy Blood And The Holy Grail')

price: £6.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Windrush Press 1st Date Published: 1997

Description: 8vo pb 225pp F+ 375 gms. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Low

Key to the Sacred Pattern: the Untold Story of Rennes-Le-Chateau used book

Key to the Sacred Pattern: the Untold Story of Rennes-Le-Chateau

by Henry Lincoln

price: £8.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780312214845 ISBN: 0312214847

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Key to the Sacred Pattern used book

Key to the Sacred Pattern

by Lincoln, Henry

price: £13.71

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins Press, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312214845 ISBN: 0312214847

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light rubbing of covers and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Key to the Sacred Pattern: the Untold Story of Rennes-Le-Chateau

by Lincoln, Henry

price: £14.72

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841882062 ISBN: 1841882062

Description: Very Good. Size: 7"-8" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Spirituality ISBN: 1841882062 Inventory No: 007614. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Berry Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Key to the Sacred Pattern: the Untold Story of Rennes-Le-Chateau used book

Key to the Sacred Pattern: the Untold Story of Rennes-Le-Chateau

by Henry Lincoln

price: £16.82

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1998-11 ISBN-13: 9780312214845 ISBN: 0312214847

Description: Like New. From the shelves of my store. shelf wear to DJ. text clean and unarked. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Key to the Sacred Pattern: the Untold Story of Rennes-Le-Chateau

by Lincoln, Henry

price: £17.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841882062 ISBN: 1841882062

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 218pp. Select bibliography. Index. Paperback in very good condition. Section of photographs. 'A conclusion that is perhaps even more startling than the original mystery' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Key to the Sacred Pattern: the Untold Story of Rennes-Le-Chateau used book

Key to the Sacred Pattern: the Untold Story of Rennes-Le-Chateau

by Lincoln, Henry

price: £17.23

Ships from FERMANAGH, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Windrush Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781900624084 ISBN: 1900624087

Description: Good + in Good + jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Handibooks, FERMANAGH, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Key to the Sacred Pattern: the Untold Story of Rennes-Le-Chateau used book

Key to the Sacred Pattern: the Untold Story of Rennes-Le-Chateau

by Henry Lincoln

price: £21.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1998-11 ISBN-13: 9780312214845 ISBN: 0312214847

Description: Good. 0312214847. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Key to the Sacred Pattern: the Untold Story of Rennes-Le-Chateau used book

Key to the Sacred Pattern: the Untold Story of Rennes-Le-Chateau

by Lincoln, Henry

price: £21.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780312214845 ISBN: 0312214847

Description: Good. 0312214847 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Key to the Sacred Pattern the Untold Story of Rennes-Le-Chateau used book

Key to the Sacred Pattern the Untold Story of Rennes-Le-Chateau

by Henry Lincoln

price: £22.43

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312214845 ISBN: 0312214847

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Very Good+ jacket Very fine copy, jacket with some very slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Baxter's Bookstore, OH, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Key to the Sacred Pattern: the Untold Story of Rennes-Le-Chateau

by Lincoln

price: £25.10

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781900624268 ISBN: 1900624265

Description: Used-Very Good. 13.4. Looks like 1st paperback edition. 1999. almost looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Neck Books, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Key to the Sacred Pattern: the Untold Story of Rennes-Le-Chateau

by Henry Lincoln

price: £25.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841882062 ISBN: 1841882062

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Key to the Sacred Pattern: the Untold Story of Rennes-Le-Chateau used book

Key to the Sacred Pattern: the Untold Story of Rennes-Le-Chateau

price: £26.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312214845 ISBN: 0312214847

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Key to the Sacred Pattern: the Untold Story of Rennes-Le-Chateau

by Henry Lincoln

price: £29.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781841882062 ISBN: 1841882062

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Key to the Sacred Pattern

by Henry Lincoln

price: £31.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated Date Published: 15 May, 1999 ISBN-13: 9781900624268 ISBN: 1900624265

Description: Very Good. 1900624265. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Key to the Sacred Pattern the Untold Sto used book

Key to the Sacred Pattern the Untold Sto

by Lincoln, Henry

price: £32.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windrush Press Date Published: 10/9/1997 ISBN-13: 9781900624084 ISBN: 1900624087

Description: Fine. 1900624087 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 20U. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Key to the Sacred Pattern the Untold Sto used book

Key to the Sacred Pattern the Untold Sto

by Henry Lincoln

price: £33.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windrush Press Date Published: 09 October, 1997 ISBN-13: 9781900624084 ISBN: 1900624087

Description: Very Good. 1900624087. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Key to the Sacred Pattern: the Untold Story of Rennes-Le-Chateau used book

Key to the Sacred Pattern: the Untold Story of Rennes-Le-Chateau

by Henry Lincoln

price: £39.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312214845 ISBN: 0312214847

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Key to the Sacred Pattern: the Untold Story of Rennes-Le-Chateau

by Lincoln, Henry

price: £46.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841882062 ISBN: 1841882062

Description: 19.6 x 13 x 1.8 cm. Paperback in good condition but some creasing to cover. Cassell Paperbacks edition. Some thirty years ago, Henry Lincoln first learnt about a strange mystery set in the tiny French village of Rennes-Le-Chateau where a secretive and flamboyant priest, Berenger Sauniere, became fabulously rich after finding some ancient documents in his church. Thus became Henry Lincolns trail to discover the truth behind his unexplained wealth. Three BBC television documentaries followed, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Key to the Sacred Pattern the Untold Sto used book

Key to the Sacred Pattern the Untold Sto

by Henry Lincoln

price: £46.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windrush Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781900624084 ISBN: 1900624087

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Key to the Sacred Pattern: the Untold Story of Rennes-Le-Chateau new book

Key to the Sacred Pattern: the Untold Story of Rennes-Le-Chateau

price: £55.42

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312214845 ISBN: 0312214847

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Key to the Sacred Pattern the Untold Sto new book

Key to the Sacred Pattern the Untold Sto

by Henry Lincoln

price: £58.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windrush Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781900624084 ISBN: 1900624087

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Key to the Sacred Pattern: the Untold Story of Rennes-Le-Chateau used book

Key to the Sacred Pattern: the Untold Story of Rennes-Le-Chateau

by Henry Lincoln

price: £64.09

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1998-11 ISBN-13: 9780312214845 ISBN: 0312214847

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Key to the Sacred Pattern the Untold Sto used book

Key to the Sacred Pattern the Untold Sto

by Lincoln, Henry

price: £64.33

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windrush Press, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781900624084 ISBN: 1900624087

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, Condition is Fine/In Fine DJ, Like New, Mild Wear to book and DJ. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Les Livres, Member IOBA, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Key to the Sacred Pattern: the Untold Story of Rennes-Le-Chateau new book

Key to the Sacred Pattern: the Untold Story of Rennes-Le-Chateau

by Henry Lincoln

price: £66.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312214845 ISBN: 0312214847

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
9 of 9 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.