» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kidnapped

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Kidnapped

by Stevenson

About this title: Set in Scotland after the Jacobite rebellion, young David Balfour leaves home and goes to the sinister House of Shaws. There, he finds himself kidnapped, the victim of his uncle's plot to cheat him of his inheritance, aboard a ship bound for America. He teams up with the Jacobite loyalist and spy, Alan Breck and they take on the ship's crew in a courageous battle but are soon shipwrecked. Later they find themselves suspected of the murder of 'Red Fox', a notorious enemy of the Jacobeans. They flee across the Highlands in a perilous journey back to David's home where he finally claims his ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Kidnapped (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

Kidnapped (Penguin Popular Classics)

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: £1.36

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140621068 ISBN: 0140621067

Description: Reader copy. Cover is creased and worn-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kidnapped

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: £1.36

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006913771 ISBN: 0006913776

Description: Reader copy. Ex-library edition-Cover has a plastic backing and edges of pages are slightly marked-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kidnapped (Penguin Classics) used book

Kidnapped (Penguin Classics)

by Stevenson, Robert Louis; McFarlan

price: £1.36

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140434019 ISBN: 0140434011

Description: Reader copy; Collectible. Early edition of book-edges of pages are tanned and marked cover is also worn and marked-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kidnapped (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

Kidnapped (Penguin Popular Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140621068 ISBN: 0140621067

Description: Acceptable. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kidnapped

by R L Stevenson

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kidnapped

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Collins Clear-Type Press, London and Glasgow

Description: Good- in Poor jacket. Bumped corners, soiled edge block, discoloured DJ with tears at edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kidnapped (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

Kidnapped (Penguin Popular Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140621068 ISBN: 0140621067

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kidnapped (Penguin Popular Classics) used book

Kidnapped (Penguin Popular Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140621068 ISBN: 0140621067

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kidnapped and Beyond used book

Kidnapped and Beyond

by Robert Louis Stevenson; Stevenson

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions, Limited Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853261176 ISBN: 1853261173

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kidnapped

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Puffin 1946 Date Published: 1946

Description: Paperback, page edges browned, spine edges rubbed; Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kidnapped: Library Edition

by Stevenson, Robert Louis;

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Airmont Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780804900102 ISBN: 0804900108

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kidnapped

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: The Thames Publishing Co, London

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue cloth binding with gilt titles to spine and front. DJ has several moderate tears to spine and corners, with small piece missing to top corner. Colour frontis. Slight foxing to page ends. No inscriptions, nice and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kidnapped

by R L Stevenson

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Tusitala Edition Date Published: 1926

Description: Good. Tanned pages, sunfaded spine, bumped corners, crushed head and tale spine, this is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kidnapped

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Leather with Gilt Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 1921

Description: Good. No Jacket. One of Cassell's pocket editions-bound rather attractivly in red leather with gilt to top of block. Top of spine is chipped and fep is missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kidnapped

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kidnapped

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Sphere

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kidnapped

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arrow Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kidnapped

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Parragon Date Published: 1993

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kidnapped

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kidnapped

by Robert L Stevenson

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Priory Classics

Description: Good. Slight crushed head and tale spine, lightly tanned pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kidnapped

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kidnapped

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780261660649 ISBN: 0261660640

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kidnapped

by R.L. Stevenson

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kidnapped

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dean & Son

Description: Good. Crushed head and tail spine, tanned pages, this is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kidnapped used book

Kidnapped

by Robert Louis Stephenson

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781853261176 ISBN: 1853261173

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?