» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Antigua and My Life Before

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Josefa, a famous Chilean singer, tells the story of her friend Violeta's life when she hears that Violeta has been the victim of a violent act. As Josefa tells Violeta's story, she looks at her own life as well, and finds that she can make changes she thought were impossible.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Antigua and My Life Before used book

Antigua and My Life Before

by Marcela Serrano

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385498012 ISBN: 0385498012

Description: Ex-library. 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Antigua and My Life Before used book

Antigua and My Life Before

by Marcela Serrano

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385498012 ISBN: 0385498012

Description: 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Antigua and My Life Before used book

Antigua and My Life Before

by Serrano, Marcela, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)

price: £5.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385498012 ISBN: 0385498012

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Great reading condition, normal library markings, Mylar jacket, slight external smudges, pages very clean to read, light discolor. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Antigua and My Life Before used book

Antigua and My Life Before

by Marcela Serrano

price: £6.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2000-05-16 ISBN-13: 9780385498012 ISBN: 0385498012

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, ex-library with discard marks, mylar over dj, usual edge wear, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Antigua and My Life Before: a Novel used book

Antigua and My Life Before: a Novel

by Marcela Serrano

price: £7.21

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385498029 ISBN: 0385498020

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Antigua and My Life Before: a Novel used book

Antigua and My Life Before: a Novel

by Marcela Serrano; Translator-Margaret Sayers Peden

price: £7.51

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2001-08-21 ISBN-13: 9780385498029 ISBN: 0385498020

Description: Good. X-library with library markings, laminated cover. Pages clean and tight. Shipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Antigua and My Life Before used book

Antigua and My Life Before

by Serrano, Marcela; Peden, Margaret Sayers

price: £7.52

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Quarter Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385498012 ISBN: 0385498012

Description: As New in Fine/As New jacket. Quarter Cloth--2000--352 Pages--First Edition...This volume appears new and unread...The DJ is "Fine/As New" showing very minor rubbing...Our books ship the day they're sold... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mt. Baker Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Antigua and My Life Before: a Novel used book

Antigua and My Life Before: a Novel

by Serrano, Marcela; Peden, Margaret Sayers

price: £8.20

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385498029 ISBN: 0385498020

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Corner bump and several corner creases to the front cover, a little edgewear to the covers, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Antigua and My Life Before used book

Antigua and My Life Before

price: £9.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385498012 ISBN: 0385498012

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Antigua and My Life Before new book

Antigua and My Life Before

by Serrano, Marcela, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by), and Straalen, Alice Van (Editor)

price: £9.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385498029 ISBN: 0385498020

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Antigua and My Life Before: a Novel new book

Antigua and My Life Before: a Novel

by Peden, Margaret Sayers; Serrano, Marcela

price: £9.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Knopf, Westminster, MD Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385498029 ISBN: 0385498020

Description: New. New soft cover. The pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Antigua and My Life Before: a Novel new book

Antigua and My Life Before: a Novel

by Serrano, Marcela

price: £10.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385498029 ISBN: 0385498020

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Antigua and My Life Before used book

Antigua and My Life Before

by Serrano, Marcela

price: £11.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780385498012 ISBN: 0385498012

Description: Anchor Books 2000. Translated by Margaret Sayers Peden. First Edition. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Antigua and My Life Before used book

Antigua and My Life Before

by Serrano, Marcela; Peden, Margaret Sayers

price: £12.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385498012 ISBN: 0385498012

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Non-price clipped dj has mild shopwear. Boards have trace of shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages are secure in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Antigua and My Life Before: a Novel new book

Antigua and My Life Before: a Novel

by Serrano, Marcela

price: £12.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385498029 ISBN: 0385498020

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Antigua and My Life Before used book

Antigua and My Life Before

by Serrano, Marcela

price: £22.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780385498012 ISBN: 0385498012

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-385-49801-2. Hardcover. Doubleday, 2000. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in NF DJ. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Clean and Tight. New DJ protector. Shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Antigua and My Life Before used book

Antigua and My Life Before

by Marcela Serrano

price: £5.46

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385498012 ISBN: 0385498012

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Antigua and My Life Before used book

Antigua and My Life Before

by Marcela Serrano

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385498012 ISBN: 0385498012

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Antigua and My Life Before used book

Antigua and My Life Before

by Marcela Serrano

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385498012 ISBN: 0385498012

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Antigua and My Life Before: a Novel used book

Antigua and My Life Before: a Novel

by Marcela Serrano; Translator-Margaret Sayers Peden

price: £7.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2001-08-21 ISBN-13: 9780385498029 ISBN: 0385498020

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Antigua and My Life Before: a Novel used book

Antigua and My Life Before: a Novel

by Marcela Serrano; Translator-Margaret Sayers Peden

price: £8.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2001-08-21 ISBN-13: 9780385498029 ISBN: 0385498020

Description: Like New. The book is Very Clean and Clear, it is free from any foreign markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Phipps, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Antigua and My Life Before used book

Antigua and My Life Before

by Marcela Serrano

price: £8.40

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385498012 ISBN: 0385498012

Description: Very Good in Y jacket. Condition: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Antigua and My Life Before: a Novel used book

Antigua and My Life Before: a Novel

by Marcela Serrano

price: £8.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385498029 ISBN: 0385498020

Description: Good. Cover/corners/edges show wear. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Antigua and My Life Before used book

Antigua and My Life Before

by Serrano, Marcela

price: £9.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Anchor Books/Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385498029 ISBN: 0385498020

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: