» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Kiss Kiss

by Roald Dahl

About this title: Macabre stories from one of the masters of the form.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Kiss Kiss used book

Kiss Kiss

by Roald

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140018325 ISBN: 0140018328

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss Kiss used book

Kiss Kiss

by Roald Dahl

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140018325 ISBN: 0140018328

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss Kiss used book

Kiss Kiss

by Dahl, Roald

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780140018325 ISBN: 0140018328

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss Kiss used book

Kiss Kiss

by Dahl, Roald

price: £1.36

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140018325 ISBN: 0140018328

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface, this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss Kiss used book

Kiss Kiss

by Roald Dahl

price: £1.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780000000002 ISBN: 0000000000

Description: Aldridge / Rolfe (cover) Fair-Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover design of clay man figure being put through mincing machine. Covers are a bit worn and rubbed. Pages lightly toned. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss Kiss used book

Kiss Kiss

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140018325 ISBN: 0140018328

Description: Acceptable. First two pages torn does not affect text. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss Kiss used book

Kiss Kiss

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140018325 ISBN: 0140018328

Description: Acceptable. Book cover-The cover of this book may have some minor creases in accordance with the book's age. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss Kiss used book

Kiss Kiss

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140018325 ISBN: 0140018328

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss Kiss used book

Kiss Kiss

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140018325 ISBN: 0140018328

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss Kiss used book

Kiss Kiss

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140018325 ISBN: 0140018328

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss Kiss used book

Kiss Kiss

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140018325 ISBN: 0140018328

Description: Good. Covered with protective plastic sleeve; Pages slightly tinted; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss Kiss used book

Kiss Kiss

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140018325 ISBN: 0140018328

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss Kiss used book

Kiss Kiss

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.11

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140018325 ISBN: 0140018328

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss Kiss used book

Kiss Kiss

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140018325 ISBN: 0140018328

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss Kiss used book

Kiss Kiss

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140018325 ISBN: 0140018328

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss Kiss used book

Kiss Kiss

by Roald Dahl

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth, England Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140018325 ISBN: 0140018328

Description: Good. Softcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight foxing to end pages and edge. Tiny nip to top edge of front cover. In these wickedly anarchic stories, Roald Dahl explores the dark, sinister side of the psyche: the cunning, sly, selfish part of human nature that makes for unexpected outcomes and horrifying conclusions. Stylish, macabre, outrageous and haunting, these eleven tales will leave you feeling uneasy-and wanting more. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss Kiss used book

Kiss Kiss

by Dahl, Roald

price: £5.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140018325 ISBN: 0140018328

Description: 1973. Penguin. second edition eighth reprint softback. VG. 7x4.5. 233pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss Kiss used book

Kiss Kiss

by Dahl, Roald

price: £5.95

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140018325 ISBN: 0140018328

Description: 232, (8)pp. Reprint. Very Good. ISBN 0140018328. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kiss Kiss (Penguin Books. No. 1832. )

by Roald Dahl

price: £6.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1962

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kiss Kiss (Penguin Books. No. 1832. )

by Roald Dahl

price: £7.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1962

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kiss Kiss

by Dahl, R:

price: £10.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Joseph 1960.

Description: 1st G [Faded sp]. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kiss Kiss (the Michael Joseph Classic Collection)

by Dahl, Roald

price: £12.09

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780718127855 ISBN: 0718127854

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Used; Very Good. 1986 Michael Joseph hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket is unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kiss Kiss

by Dahl, Roald

price: £100.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1960

Description: 8vo. Original green cloth, titles to spine gilt, top edge red. With the dustjacket. Spine tips lightened but an excellent copy in dustjacket slightly rubbed at the spine and with a few nicks. First English Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Harrington Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kiss Kiss

by Dahl, Roald

price: £127.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 1960

Description: 1st edition. Hardcover. Very near fine in like dustwrapper. Nice copy of the author's great collection of macabre short stories. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Shellard, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kiss Kiss

by Dahl, Roald

price: £127.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 1960

Description: 1st edition. Hardcover. Very near fine in like dustwrapper, not price-clipped. Very nice copy of the author's great short-story collection. read more