» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

The Kitchen Companion

by Wendy Hobson

price: £1.24

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLOUR LIBRARY BOOKS Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Dj is worn and nicked around the edges. Corners Bumped " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitchen Companion: Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes

by Wendy Hobson

price: £1.24

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: colour library books ltd, godalmi Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780862839796 ISBN: 0862839793

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Kitchen Companion

by Clb Staff

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colour Library Books, Uk Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780862839796 ISBN: 0862839793

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Kitchen Companion: Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes

by Hobson, Wendy

price: £1.24

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godalming: Colour Library Books, 1992.

Description: 1st edition. Hardback in dustjacket. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Kitchen Companion

by Wendy Hobson

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: colour library books ltd, godalmi Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780862839796 ISBN: 0862839793

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitchen Companion

by Wendy Hobson

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: colour library books ltd, godalmi Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780862839796 ISBN: 0862839793

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitchen Companion: Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes

by Wendy Hobson

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: colour library books ltd, godalmi Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780862839796 ISBN: 0862839793

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, clipped. small label on front cover; rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitchen Companion: Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes

by Wendy Hobson

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: colour library books ltd, godalmi Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780862839796 ISBN: 0862839793

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitchen Companion: Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes

by Wendy Hobson

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: colour library books ltd, godalmi Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780862839796 ISBN: 0862839793

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitchen Companion Your Guide to Delicious Recipes

by Wendy Hobson (Compiled And Edited By)

price: £1.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Decorative Hardcover Publisher: Colour Library Books Ltd, Surrey Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780862839796 ISBN: 0862839793

Description: Very Good. Jacket: Very Good. 4to. Indexed. Illustrated in colour. A clean copy and no inscriptions in an unclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MBBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitchen Companion: Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes

by Hobson, Wendy

price: £3.49

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Colour Library Books Limited, Godalming, Surrey Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780862839796 ISBN: 0862839793

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has been a little damp, as pages are slightly rippled. Corners have been bumped. DJ has some lightly soiled areas. It is creased at the top of the spine and the corners. The front flap has a full length vertical crease. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Belsyde Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitchen Companion Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes

by Hobson, Wendy

price: £3.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colour Library Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780862839796 ISBN: 0862839793

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0862839793. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder-General, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Kitchen Companion: Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes

by Hobson, Wendy (Editor)

price: £3.94

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback book with dust jacket. Both in fine condition. Very slight edgewear/shelfwear to jacket. 240mm tall. 152pp. Recipes designed to make the best use of foods in season. Beautifully illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

The Kitchen Companion

by Hobson, Wendy & Paul Turner & Sue Pressley

price: £4.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: New in New dust jacket. 2894293275. Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes; 152 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JEMMABOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitchen Companion (Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes)

by Hobson, Wendy

price: £4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Publications Date Published: 1/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: Like New. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitchen Company: Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes

by Holmes, Dana

price: £4.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517087718 ISBN: 0517087715

Description: Very Good in Good DJ/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0517087715. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitchen Companion

by Hobson, Wendy compiled and edited by

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. excellent cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitchen Companion (Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes)

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. DJ in very good condition-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Kitchen Companion

by Compiled And Edited By Wendy Hobson

price: £4.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Kitchen Companion

by Compiled And Edited By Wendy Hobson

price: £4.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover. Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Kitchen Companion: Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes

by Hobson, Wendy (Editor)

price: £4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780862839796 ISBN: 0862839793

Description: New in Like New jacket. Color photos. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitchen Companion

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517087718 ISBN: 0517087715

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitchen Companion

by Rh Value Publishing

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517087718 ISBN: 0517087715

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitchen Companion

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: Very Good Condition in Very Good Condition jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitchen Companion (Your Seasonal Guide to Delicious Recipes)

price: £4.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tormont Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782894293270 ISBN: 2894293275

Description: Good in Good jacket. 55x add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.