» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The kitten's little boy.

by Dare Wright

About this title: An independent mother cat tries to explain to the littlest kitten that boys belong to cats, never cats to little boys. Illustrated with black and white photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Kitten's Little Boy

by Wright, Dare

price: £19.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press

Description: Very Good. B0006C5K98 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has moderate wear mostly due to some tears, Solid clean displayable overall condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Kitten's Little Boy

by Dare Wright

price: £19.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Four Winds Press Date Published: 1/1/1971

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitten's Little Boy

by Wright, Dare

price: £19.80

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press

Description: Good. B0006C5K98 Hardback childrens book. Text is clean, binding is tight, covers are worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitten's Little Boy

by Dare Wright

price: £22.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. AS IS! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitten's Little Boy

by Wright, Dare

price: £29.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Edges a bit worn, dj smudged, with chips and short tears along edges.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magus Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Kitten's Little Boy

by Dare Wright

price: £34.63

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dj has tears and tattered along edges (small piece missing upper edge of back), inside flap corner clipped. Inscription to prior owner inside. Age spots on hard boards and inside first pages. Interior pages excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitten's Little Boy

by Wright, Dare

price: £34.66

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Corner of front free end paper is clipped. Cover edges and corners are lightly bumped. Sturdy library binding. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitten's Little Boy

by Wright, Dare

price: £40.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitten's Little Boy

by Wright, Dare

price: £53.23

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Pictorial cloth over boards. No DJ. Oversized, 8 x 11. Unpaginated. Adorable black & white photographs throughout. Ex-library with the usual markings, limited to the end papers and spine end. Some light fingerprints on the pages. Light rubbing to cover. Very good. Binding tight. Pages bright and generally clean. No rips or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitten's Little Boy

by Wright, Dare

price: £76.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: FOUR WINDS PRESS ISBN-13: 9781135634896 ISBN: 1135634890

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Kitten's Little Boy

by Wright, Dare

price: £102.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: Four Winds Press Date Published: 1971

Description: very good condition (pen name) in a very good dust jacket with some fold marks at the top. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderland Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.