» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Antique Toys and Their Background

by Gwen White, P.T

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Antique Toys and Their Background

by Gwen White

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chancellor Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780907486220 ISBN: 0907486223

Description: Good. Ex library. Has a mark on the edge. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Toys and Their Background

by Gwen White

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chancellor Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780907486220 ISBN: 0907486223

Description: Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Toys and Their Background

by Gwen White

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chancellor Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780907486220 ISBN: 0907486223

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Antique Toys and Their Background

by Gwen White

price: £1.98

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Chancellor Press ISBN-13: 9780907486220 ISBN: 0907486223

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Antique Toys and Their Background

by White, Gwen

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. T. Batsford Ltd ISBN-13: 9780907486220 ISBN: 0907486223

Description: Good. 0907486223 Hardback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Toys. and Their Background

by White, Gwen

price: £3.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Cloth HB Publisher: Chancellor Press, London Date Published: 1971

Description: Good+ in fair jacket. 8vo. npc illust DW w 15% loss on top of back cover. internally clean and bright w blue cloth cover illust w rocking horse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Antique Toys and Their Background

by White Gwen

price: £4.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chancellor (, London Date Published: 1971) ISBN-13: 9780907486220 ISBN: 0907486223

Description: Good copy with dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austwick Hall Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Antique Toys: and Their Background

by Gwen White

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHANCELLOR PRESS Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780907486220 ISBN: 0907486223

Description: Published by CHANCELLOR PRESS in 1971. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7673933 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Antique Toys and Their Background

by Gwen White

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHANCELLOR PRESS Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780907486220 ISBN: 0907486223

Description: Published by Chancellor Press in 1971. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 260. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Antique Toys: and Their Background

by Gwen White

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHANCELLOR PRESS Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780907486220 ISBN: 0907486223

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Antique Toys: and Their Background

by Gwen White

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHANCELLOR PRESS Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780907486220 ISBN: 0907486223

Description: Published by CHANCELLOR PRESS in 1971. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7678796 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Antique Toys: and Their Background

by Gwen White

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHANCELLOR PRESS Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780907486220 ISBN: 0907486223

Description: Ex-Library GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Antique Toys and Their Background

by Gwen White

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHANCELLOR PRESS Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780907486220 ISBN: 0907486223

Description: Published by Chancellor Press in 1971. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 260. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Antique Toys and Their Background

by Gwen White

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHANCELLOR PRESS Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780907486220 ISBN: 0907486223

Description: Published by Chancellor Press in 1971. Hardback. Number of pages: 260. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Antique Toys and Their Background

by Gwen White

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHANCELLOR PRESS Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780907486220 ISBN: 0907486223

Description: Published by Chancellor Press in 1971. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 260. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Antique Toys and Their Background

by Gwen White

price: £5.06

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. T. Batsford Ltd Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780907486220 ISBN: 0907486223

Description: Good. Pages pristine, cover has light rubbing to very bottom edge, binding very good, jacket has edgwear very corner edges front and very bottom at rear, good clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Toys and Their Background

by Gwen White

price: £5.09

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHANCELLOR PRESS Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780907486220 ISBN: 0907486223

Description: Published by Chancellor Press in 1971. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 260. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Antique Toys and Their Background

by Gwen White

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780668024846 ISBN: 0668024844

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Toys and Their Background

by Gwen White

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780668024846 ISBN: 0668024844

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Toys and Their Background

by Gwen White

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780668024846 ISBN: 0668024844

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Antique Toys

by White, Gwen

price: £6.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Chancellor Press, 1971.

Description: 4to. 260 pp. B/w and col. illus. VG+ in VG+ dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Toys and Their Background

by White, Gwen

price: £7.01

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. T. Batsford Ltd Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780907486220 ISBN: 0907486223

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket-very slight edge wear to cover-rest like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garter Books, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Toys and Their Background

by White, Gwen

price: £7.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Chancellor Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780907486220 ISBN: 0907486223

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. Very good hbk in d/w, price clipped, large 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Spelman Books, (est. 1948), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Antique Toys and Their Background

by White, Gwen

price: £7.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chancellor Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780907486220 ISBN: 0907486223

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A list of registered marks. Over 500 b/w and 58 examples on the 8 colour pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Toys and Their Background

by White, Gwen

price: £7.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chancellor Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780907486220 ISBN: 0907486223

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A list of registered marks. Over 500 b/w and 58 examples on the 8 colour pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.