» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

La Grange Centennial History

by Cromie, William J., Ed

price: £8.10

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US-1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: La Grange Area Historical Society, La Grange, IL Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Fine. Ex-library with usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert S Brooks Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

La Grange (Lagrange) Centennial History

by Cromie, William J., Editor

price: £10.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st, Date Same on Title & Copyright Page Binding: Hardcover Publisher: La Grange Area Historical Society, Illinois Date Published: 1979

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 9 1/2" NOT a remainder or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

La Grange Centennial History

by Cromie, William J., Editor

price: £10.60

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: La Grange Area Historical Society, Date Published: 1979

Description: Hardcover. Near Fine. Green and blue hardcover, 294 pp. Book is in great shape, clean and sharp all around, nearly as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

La Grange Centennial History

by Cromie, William J

price: £11.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: La Grange, Illinois: La Grange Area Historical Society, 1979

Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Book is tight & clean/unmarked & barely read--a very nice book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parker-Fox LLC Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Grange Centennial History

by Cromie, William J.

price: £11.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: La Grange Area Historical Society, La Grange, Illinois Date Published: 1979

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 296 Pages, B/W Illustrations, Green and Blue Colored Binding with Gold Lettering on the Spine and Front Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Grange Centennial History [Illinois]

by Cromie, William J. (Ed. )

price: £11.84

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: La Grange Area Historical Soc. Date Published: 1979

Description: 7x10", viii+296 pp. VG, no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Book Depot, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Grange Centennial History

by Cromie, William J.

price: £12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: La Grange Area Historical Society, La Grange, IL Date Published: 1979

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 296 Pages, Green and Blue Binding with Gold Lettering on the Spine and Front Board, B/W Illustrations, 1879-1979. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Grange Centennial History

by Cromie, William J.

price: £12.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: La Grange Area Historical Society, La Grange, IL Date Published: 1979

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. B/W Illustrations, 296 Pages, Edward J.F. Young and Helen T. Young Project Directors. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Grange Centennial History

by Cromie, William J.

price: £12.31

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: La Grange Area Historical Society, La Grange, IL Date Published: 1979

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. La Grange Centennial 1879-1979, Green and Blue Colored Boards with Gold Lettering to the Covers, B/W Illustrations, 294 Pages plus Ads. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Grange Centennial History

by Cromie, William J., Editor

price: £16.20

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: La Grange Area Historical Society, La Grange, IL Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 296 pp. Photos. Very good condition, no dustjacket. Green and blue hardcovers very good, clean with minimal to no wear. Interior fine: crisp, clean, and tight. Very nice copy.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Grange Centennial History

by Cromie, William, Editor

price: £19.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: La Grange Area Historical Society Date Published: 1979

Description: Illustrated. NF. No Jacket. Hardback. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

La Grange Centennial History

by Cromie, William J. (Ed. )

price: £19.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good. CROMIE, WILLIAM J. (ED.). La Grange Centennial History. La Grange 1979, 294 pp. v.g. /no d.j., OP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

La Grange Centennial History

by Cromie, William J.

price: £47.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: La Grange Hist. Soc., New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.