» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Apaches

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Apaches

by Lorenzo Carcaterra

About this title: Carcaterra's novel, set in the underworld of New York City, is about a group of controversial cops.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Apaches

by Lorenzo. Carcaterra

price: £1.24

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Century Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780712679169 ISBN: 0712679162

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Apaches used book

Apaches

by Lorenzo Carcaterra

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099257059 ISBN: 009925705X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Apaches used book

Apaches

by Carcaterra, Lorenzo

price: £1.24

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345422514 ISBN: 0345422511

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Apaches

by Lorenzo Carcaterra

price: £1.24

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1998

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Apaches used book

Apaches

by Lorenzo Carcaterra

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780712677141 ISBN: 0712677143

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Apaches

by Lorenzo Carcaterra

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783453401013 ISBN: 3453401018

Description: Good. Good clean copy bca edition. Will post next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Apaches

by Lorenzo Carcaterra

price: £1.24

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783453401013 ISBN: 3453401018

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Apaches

by Lorenzo Carcaterra

price: £1.24

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783453401013 ISBN: 3453401018

Description: Used: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Apaches

by Lorenzo Carcaterra

price: £1.24

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: QPD, London Date Published: 1997

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket (as issued) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Apaches used book

Apaches

by Lorenzo Carcaterra

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099257059 ISBN: 009925705X

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Apaches used book

Apaches

by Lorenzo Carcaterra

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099257059 ISBN: 009925705X

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Apaches used book

Apaches

by Lorenzo Carcaterra

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780712677141 ISBN: 0712677143

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. D/w has been p/c. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Apaches used book

Apaches

by Carcaterra, Lorenzo

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century, Uk Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780712677141 ISBN: 0712677143

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Apaches used book

Apaches

by Carcaterra, Lorenzo

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780712677141 ISBN: 0712677143

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. slight tear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Apaches used book

Apaches

by Lorenzo Carcaterra

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099257059 ISBN: 009925705X

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Apaches used book

Apaches

by Carcaterra, Lorenzo

price: £1.24

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780712677141 ISBN: 0712677143

Description: Very good. New copy with shelfwear, otherwise clean inside and out. Fast despatch from the UK#13485. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Bookshop, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Apaches

by Carcaterra, L

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA Date Published: 1997

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 450grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Apaches. Light Cover Wear & Creasing in Stock. Immediate Dispatch From Our Uk Warehouse

by Lorenzo. Carcaterra

price: £1.24

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Century Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780712679169 ISBN: 0712679162

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aldringham Books Ltd, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Apaches used book

Apaches

by Lorenzo Carcaterra

price: £1.25

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780712677141 ISBN: 0712677143

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Some light wear to spine. Name on inside cover. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Apaches used book

Apaches

by Lorenzo Carcaterra

price: £1.25

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099257059 ISBN: 009925705X

Description: Acceptable. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Apaches used book

Apaches

by Lorenzo Carcaterra

price: £1.25

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099257059 ISBN: 009925705X

Description: Good. Bumping to edges. Internally Clean This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover 2 Cover Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Apaches

by Lorenzo Carcaterra

price: £1.27

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783453401013 ISBN: 3453401018

Description: Very good. 1997 BCA hardback. Immediate despatch from the UK in a jiffy protective envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Bookshop, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Apaches

by Lorenzo Carcaterra

price: £1.48

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine jacket. BOOK CLUB 1997. NEAR FINE IN NEAR FINE, #152. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SNaylerbooks, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Apaches used book

Apaches

by Lorenzo Carcaterra

price: £1.53

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345401014 ISBN: 0345401018

Description: September, 1997. Ballantine. Book-GOOD. DJ-GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Apaches used book

Apaches

by Lorenzo Carcaterra

price: £1.55

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099257059 ISBN: 009925705X

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Street Boys

Street Boys

by Lorenzo Carcaterra

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.01!

Paradise City

Paradise City

by Lorenzo Carcaterra

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Chasers

Chasers

by Lorenzo Carcaterra

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.71!

Airframe

Airframe

by Michael Crichton

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.40!

Switch

Switch

by Sandra Brown

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Cross

Cross

by James Patterson

see all from £1.24!

new only from £2.25!