» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lady of Avalon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lady of Avalon

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

About this title: The story is told from the time when Gawen, heir to the royal line, secured the sanctity of Avalon and established it as a sacred place, through to Helen, British princess, and finally of Viviane, who herself must face a new invader and a new danger to Avalon.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
Lady of Avalon used book

Lady of Avalon

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140241938 ISBN: 0140241930

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Lady of Avalon used book

Lady of Avalon

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: £1.36

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140241938 ISBN: 0140241930

Description: Good. Spine is creased otherwise book is in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Lady of Avalon used book

Lady of Avalon

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140241938 ISBN: 0140241930

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Lady of Avalon used book

Lady of Avalon

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: £2.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780718138554 ISBN: 0718138554

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Lady of Avalon used book

Lady of Avalon

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780718138554 ISBN: 0718138554

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Lady of Avalon used book

Lady of Avalon

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: £2.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780718138554 ISBN: 0718138554

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Lady of Avalon used book

Lady of Avalon

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140241938 ISBN: 0140241930

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Lady of Avalon used book

Lady of Avalon

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140241938 ISBN: 0140241930

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Corner clipped on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Lady of Avalon used book

Lady of Avalon

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: £5.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451456526 ISBN: 0451456521

Description: Near Fine. 8vo. Novel telling the story of three remarkable women who alter the fortunes of Roman Britain as they fight to reclaim the magic and traditions of a once glorious past. As new, unread large format paperback which shows signs of minimal shelfwear. 460 pages. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Lady of Avalon used book

Lady of Avalon

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: £7.56

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Michael Joseph Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780718138554 ISBN: 0718138554

Description: Nr Fine in Nr Fine jacket. Hardback. First edition / First Printing. Near fine copy in near fine d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Lady of Avalon. used book

Lady of Avalon.

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: £33.05

Ships from HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780718138554 ISBN: 0718138554

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 480p.; 24 cm. Near fine condition. Michael Joseph, 1997. First UK edition-5th printing. Purple hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, small nick on the edge of the front cover) with Dj(very small tear, a couple of nicks and creases on the edges of the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Illustrated with a b/w map. Nice and clean pages as new with a couple of small ink marks and light shelf wear on the outer edges, small nick and crease on the edge of the pages, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Samos On-line, HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Lady of Avalon used book

Lady of Avalon

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780718138554 ISBN: 0718138554

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 900grams, ISBN: 0718138554. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lady of Avalon used book

Lady of Avalon

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780718138554 ISBN: 0718138554

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 900grams, ISBN: 0718138554. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lady of Avalon used book

Lady of Avalon

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140241938 ISBN: 0140241930

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lady of Avalon used book

Lady of Avalon

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140241938 ISBN: 0140241930

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lady of Avalon used book

Lady of Avalon

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140241938 ISBN: 0140241930

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lady of Avalon used book

Lady of Avalon

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140241938 ISBN: 0140241930

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lady of Avalon used book

Lady of Avalon

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: £2.03

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780718138554 ISBN: 0718138554

Description: Good. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lady of Avalon used book

Lady of Avalon

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140241938 ISBN: 0140241930

Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestmillbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lady of Avalon used book

Lady of Avalon

by Marion Zimmer Bradley

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140241938 ISBN: 0140241930

Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestmillbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lady of Avalon used book

Lady of Avalon

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Penguin Books., London. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140241938 ISBN: 0140241930

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 432pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. G. Lawrie Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lady of Avalon used book

Lady of Avalon

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: £2.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom ISBN-13: 9780140241938 ISBN: 0140241930

Description: Good. 0140241930 Mass Market. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beans, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lady of Avalon: Book 3 in the Avalon Series used book

Lady of Avalon: Book 3 in the Avalon Series

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer (A.K. A: Lee Chapman; John Dexter; Miriam Gardner; Morgan Ives

price: £4.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 5th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Michael Joseph Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780718138554 ISBN: 0718138554

Description: Gregory, Bill. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 6 1/4" By 9 1/2" Tall. Very minor creasing to jacket edges; jacket un-price-clipped, NO marks or inscriptions to pages. --------This smoky mix of magic, legend, people both mythic and real, and the ancient savageries of war supplies a chronological link between Bradley's The Forest House (1994), set in first-century Britain, and her Arthurian saga, The Mists of Avalon (1983). Here, again, is Avalon, seat of the Goddess Mother religion, its artifacts ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book worms Paradise Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lady of Avalon used book

Lady of Avalon

by Bradley, Marion Zimmer

price: £4.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Ex-Library Usual Markings Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140241938 ISBN: 0140241930

Description: Very Good. Fiction. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minimal wear to this copy. internally clean. 432pp.