» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lady of Quality

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lady of Quality

by Georgette Heyer

About this title: A bestselling novelist since 1921, Georgette Heyer is known across the world for her historical romances set in Regency England. Millions of readers love the period for its fashion, famous people and events, and its elegant and often outrageous mayfly upper-class. It was Heyer who created the Regency genre of historical fiction in the 1930s and 40s with books such as "Regency Buck" and "Friday's Child". Since then, in many minds, Heyer and the Regency have become synonymous. Not a dry history book, but the ultimate, definitive guide to Heyer's world: her heroines, her villains and dashing ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
used book

Lady of Quality

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780330236492 ISBN: 0330236490

Description: 0330236490. A firm sqaure, tight copy, no inscription or creasng. IN STOCK HERE IN THE UK, READY TO POST TODAY. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder-General, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lady of Quality

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Pan, 1974, Date Published: 1974

Description: Paperback, spine creased, text clean and sound, Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lady of Quality

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan General Books ISBN-13: 9780330236492 ISBN: 0330236490

Description: Fair. 0330236490. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mohican Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lady of Quality

by Heyer Georgette

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780330236492 ISBN: 0330236490

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, moderate cover wear, title page loosening, a sound reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lady of Quality

by Heyer Georgette

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780330236492 ISBN: 0330236490

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, reading crease to spine and some staining to edges of first few pages, would otherwise have been good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lady of Quality

by Heyer Georgette

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780330236492 ISBN: 0330236490

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, 1973 edition with different cover, edge wear and creasing to spine, properly packed and quickly dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lady of Quality

by Heyer Georgette

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780330236492 ISBN: 0330236490

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, front few pages loosening, would otherwise have been good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lady of Quality

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pan Books, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780330236492 ISBN: 0330236490

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donatyed to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lady of Quality

by Heyer Georgette

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780330236492 ISBN: 0330236490

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, 1974 2nd printing, lightly toned, good condition for age, properly packed and quickly dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Lady of Quality used book

A Lady of Quality

by Georgette Heyer

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780099850205 ISBN: 0099850206

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lady of Quality

by Georgette Heyer

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780330236492 ISBN: 0330236490

Description: Good. Good overall condition. Usual light spine creasing. Usual light cover creasing. *** Sent within 1 working day, available by email for queries. *** GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lady of Quality

by Georgette Heyer

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780330236492 ISBN: 0330236490

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lady of Quality

by Georgette Heyer

price: £2.01

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780330236492 ISBN: 0330236490

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lady of Quality

by Georgette Heyer

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780330236492 ISBN: 0330236490

Description: Acceptable. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lady of Quality

by Georgette Heyer

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan ISBN-13: 9780330236492 ISBN: 0330236490

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Lady of Quality used book

A Lady of Quality

by Georgette Heyer

price: £2.11

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780099850205 ISBN: 0099850206

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lady of Quality

by Georgette Heyer

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780330236492 ISBN: 0330236490

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lady of Quality

by Georgette Heyer

price: £2.11

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780330236492 ISBN: 0330236490

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lady of Quality

by Heyer Georgette

price: £2.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Companion Book Club, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780600871699 ISBN: 060087169X

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Dark green faux-leather hard cover with gilt banding and title, green page edges and endpapers, small nick to top of spine otherwise internally clean and intact. Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lady of Quality

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £3.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Books, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780330236492 ISBN: 0330236490

Description: VG paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lady of Quality

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £3.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bodley Head in Australia, Sydney Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780370014791 ISBN: 0370014790

Description: VG hardback (no dustjacket). Spine lettering a little rubbed; name on front free end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lady of Quality

by Georgette Heyer

price: £4.03

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780330236492 ISBN: 0330236490

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lady of Quality

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £4.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780330236492 ISBN: 0330236490

Description: Good paperback. Generally well-handled, with a little foxing/browning to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lady of Quality

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £4.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780330236492 ISBN: 0330236490

Description: VG paperback. A little scattered light foxing; spine slightly faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lady of Quality

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £4.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780330236492 ISBN: 0330236490

Description: VG paperback. Pages a little browned; spine slightly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7