|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A bestselling novelist since 1921, Georgette Heyer is known across the world for her historical romances set in Regency England. Millions of readers love the period for its fashion, famous people and events, and its elegant and often outrageous mayfly upper-class. It was Heyer who created the Regency genre of historical fiction in the 1930s and 40s with books such as "Regency Buck" and "Friday's Child". Since then, in many minds, Heyer and the Regency have become synonymous. Not a dry history book, but the ultimate, definitive guide to Heyer's world: her heroines, her villains and dashing ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Lady of Quality
(337 available copies)
| Page 1 of 14 |
|
|
Lady of Quality
by
Heyer, Georgette
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780330236492
ISBN: 0330236490
Description: 0330236490. A firm sqaure, tight copy, no inscription or creasng. IN STOCK HERE IN THE UK, READY TO POST TODAY. read more
|
|
Lady of Quality
by
Heyer, Georgette
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Pan, 1974,
Date Published: 1974
Description: Paperback, spine creased, text clean and sound, Good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brimstones,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lady of Quality
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Macmillan General Books
ISBN-13: 9780330236492
ISBN: 0330236490
Description: Fair. 0330236490. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mohican Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lady of Quality
by
Heyer Georgette
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books Limited, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780330236492
ISBN: 0330236490
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, moderate cover wear, title page loosening, a sound reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lady of Quality
by
Heyer Georgette
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books Limited, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780330236492
ISBN: 0330236490
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, reading crease to spine and some staining to edges of first few pages, would otherwise have been good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lady of Quality
by
Heyer Georgette
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, London
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780330236492
ISBN: 0330236490
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, 1973 edition with different cover, edge wear and creasing to spine, properly packed and quickly dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lady of Quality
by
Heyer Georgette
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books Limited, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780330236492
ISBN: 0330236490
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, front few pages loosening, would otherwise have been good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lady of Quality
by
Heyer, Georgette
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pan Books, London
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780330236492
ISBN: 0330236490
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donatyed to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lady of Quality
by
Heyer Georgette
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, London
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780330236492
ISBN: 0330236490
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, 1974 2nd printing, lightly toned, good condition for age, properly packed and quickly dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Lady of Quality
by
Georgette Heyer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780099850205
ISBN: 0099850206
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lady of Quality
by
Georgette Heyer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780330236492
ISBN: 0330236490
Description: Good. Good overall condition. Usual light spine creasing. Usual light cover creasing. *** Sent within 1 working day, available by email for queries. *** GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lady of Quality
by
Georgette Heyer
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780330236492
ISBN: 0330236490
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lady of Quality
by
Georgette Heyer
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780330236492
ISBN: 0330236490
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Lady of Quality
by
Georgette Heyer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780330236492
ISBN: 0330236490
Description: Acceptable. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
|
|
Lady of Quality
by
Georgette Heyer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan
ISBN-13: 9780330236492
ISBN: 0330236490
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Lady of Quality
by
Georgette Heyer
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780099850205
ISBN: 0099850206
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lady of Quality
by
Georgette Heyer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780330236492
ISBN: 0330236490
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lady of Quality
by
Georgette Heyer
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780330236492
ISBN: 0330236490
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lady of Quality
by
Heyer Georgette
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Companion Book Club, London
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780600871699
ISBN: 060087169X
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Dark green faux-leather hard cover with gilt banding and title, green page edges and endpapers, small nick to top of spine otherwise internally clean and intact. Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lady of Quality
by
Heyer, Georgette
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan Books, London
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780330236492
ISBN: 0330236490
Description: VG paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lady of Quality
by
Heyer, Georgette
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bodley Head in Australia, Sydney
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780370014791
ISBN: 0370014790
Description: VG hardback (no dustjacket). Spine lettering a little rubbed; name on front free end paper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lady of Quality
by
Georgette Heyer
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780330236492
ISBN: 0330236490
Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lady of Quality
by
Heyer, Georgette
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan, London
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780330236492
ISBN: 0330236490
Description: Good paperback. Generally well-handled, with a little foxing/browning to pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lady of Quality
by
Heyer, Georgette
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan, London
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780330236492
ISBN: 0330236490
Description: VG paperback. A little scattered light foxing; spine slightly faded. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lady of Quality
by
Heyer, Georgette
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan, London
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780330236492
ISBN: 0330236490
Description: VG paperback. Pages a little browned; spine slightly creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
| | |