|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Announcing the new revised edition of the classic industry reference! "Landscape Graphics" is the architect's ultimate guide to all the basic graphics techniques used in landscape design and landscape architecture. Progressing from the basics into more sophisticated techniques, this guide offers clear instruction on graphic language and the design process, the basics of drafting, lettering, freehand drawing and conceptual diagramming, perspective drawing, section elevations and more. It also features carefully sequenced exercises, a complete file of graphic symbols for sections and ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Landscape Graphics
(31 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Landscape Graphics
by
Reid, Grant W.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Butterworth, 1989. 0851399010
ISBN-13: 9780851399010
ISBN: 0851399010
Description: Oblong 4to. Original pictorial card covers (covers slightly creased-otherwise VG). Pp. 215 (no inscriptions), with b&w illus. read more
|
|
Landscape Graphics
by
Grant W. Reid
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications
Date Published: 1987-06
ISBN-13: 9780823073320
ISBN: 0823073327
Description: Good. DJ scuffed, some shelfwear, mark inside front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gloria Petsch,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Landscape Graphics
by
Reid, Grant
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780823073337
ISBN: 0823073335
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Landscape Graphics
by
Reid, Grant
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780823073337
ISBN: 0823073335
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Landscape Graphics: From Concept Sketch to Presentation Rendering
by
Reid, Grant W.
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Whitney Library of Design, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780823073313
ISBN: 0823073319
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Landscape Graphics
by
Reid, Grant W
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780823073337
ISBN: 0823073335
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Landscape Graphics
by
Reid, Grant
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780823073337
ISBN: 0823073335
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Landscape Graphics
by
Reid, Grant
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780823073337
ISBN: 0823073335
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Landscape Graphics
by
Reid, Grant W
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780823073337
ISBN: 0823073335
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Landscape Graphics
by
Reid, Grant
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
ISBN-13: 9780823073337
ISBN: 0823073335
Description: New. 0823073335 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Landscape Graphics
by
Reid, Grant
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
ISBN-13: 9780823073337
ISBN: 0823073335
Description: New. 0823073335 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Landscape Graphics
by
Reid, Grant W.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Reprint, 2001
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Whitney Library of Design; Watson-Guptill Publications, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780823073313
ISBN: 0823073319
Description: Fine. Oblong. 216 pp., illus., index; 22 x 28 cm. AS NEW. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Landscape Graphics
by
Reid, Grant W.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: First Printing (So Stated)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780823073313
ISBN: 0823073319
Description: VG+ No Jacket. Non Ficition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread and near-flawless--1 1/2" veritcal crease to the top edge of the front cover. Light shelfwear to top edge of front cover. 1/2" tear to spine top. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
johnemmett Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Landscape Graphics: From Concept Sketch to Presentation Rendering
by
Grant W. Reid
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780823073313
ISBN: 0823073319
Description: Acceptable. Cover creased. Stain on edge inside back cover. read more
|
|
Landscape Graphics
by
Grant Reid
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Revised
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
Date Published: 2002-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780823073337
ISBN: 0823073335
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
|
|
Landscape Graphics
by
Grant Reid
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780823073337
ISBN: 0823073335
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Landscape Graphics
by
Reid, Grant W
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780823073320
ISBN: 0823073327
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine; book is clean and tight with no writing or marks. The pages are bright. DJ is unclipped, yellowing slightly, but essentially clean and bright. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colton Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Landscape Graphics
by
Reid, Grant W
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications
ISBN-13: 9780823073313
ISBN: 0823073319
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Landscape Graphics
by
Grant Reid
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780823073337
ISBN: 0823073335
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
textbookco193,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Landscape Graphics: Plan, Section, and Perspective Drawing of Landscape Spaces, By Reid, Revised Edition
by
Reid, Grant W.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780823073337
ISBN: 0823073335
Description: Paperback. Good Used. Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 16768904 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780823073337 Good Used. Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 16768904 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Landscape Graphics
by
Reid, Grant W.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: REVISED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780823073337
ISBN: 0823073335
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Landscape Graphics Rev Edition Plan Section &
by
Reid, Grant W
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Rev
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications
ISBN-13: 9780823073337
ISBN: 0823073335
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Landscape Graphics
by
Reid, Grant W.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780823073320
ISBN: 0823073327
Description: Used-Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Used-VG Cond. Extensive graphics of landscaping. 216 pp. read more
|
|
Landscape Graphics
by
Grant Reid
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
Date Published: 2002-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780823073337
ISBN: 0823073335
Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more
| | | |