» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Landscape Graphics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Landscape Graphics

by Grant W Reid

About this title: Announcing the new revised edition of the classic industry reference! "Landscape Graphics" is the architect's ultimate guide to all the basic graphics techniques used in landscape design and landscape architecture. Progressing from the basics into more sophisticated techniques, this guide offers clear instruction on graphic language and the design process, the basics of drafting, lettering, freehand drawing and conceptual diagramming, perspective drawing, section elevations and more. It also features carefully sequenced exercises, a complete file of graphic symbols for sections and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Landscape Graphics

by Reid, Grant W.

price: £12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Butterworth, 1989. 0851399010 ISBN-13: 9780851399010 ISBN: 0851399010

Description: Oblong 4to. Original pictorial card covers (covers slightly creased-otherwise VG). Pp. 215 (no inscriptions), with b&w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rothwell & Dunworth Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Landscape Graphics

by Grant W. Reid

price: £9.84

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780823073320 ISBN: 0823073327

Description: Good. DJ scuffed, some shelfwear, mark inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Petsch, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Landscape Graphics new book

Landscape Graphics

by Reid, Grant

price: £13.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780823073337 ISBN: 0823073335

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Landscape Graphics new book

Landscape Graphics

by Reid, Grant

price: £14.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780823073337 ISBN: 0823073335

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Landscape Graphics: From Concept Sketch to Presentation Rendering used book

Landscape Graphics: From Concept Sketch to Presentation Rendering

by Reid, Grant W.

price: £15.70

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Whitney Library of Design, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823073313 ISBN: 0823073319

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Landscape Graphics new book

Landscape Graphics

by Reid, Grant W

price: £15.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780823073337 ISBN: 0823073335

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Landscape Graphics new book

Landscape Graphics

by Reid, Grant

price: £15.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780823073337 ISBN: 0823073335

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Landscape Graphics new book

Landscape Graphics

by Reid, Grant

price: £16.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780823073337 ISBN: 0823073335

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Landscape Graphics new book

Landscape Graphics

by Reid, Grant W

price: £19.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780823073337 ISBN: 0823073335

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Landscape Graphics new book

Landscape Graphics

by Reid, Grant

price: £19.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Watson-Guptill ISBN-13: 9780823073337 ISBN: 0823073335

Description: New. 0823073335 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Landscape Graphics new book

Landscape Graphics

by Reid, Grant

price: £19.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Watson-Guptill ISBN-13: 9780823073337 ISBN: 0823073335

Description: New. 0823073335 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Landscape Graphics used book

Landscape Graphics

by Reid, Grant W.

price: £34.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint, 2001 Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design; Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823073313 ISBN: 0823073319

Description: Fine. Oblong. 216 pp., illus., index; 22 x 28 cm. AS NEW. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Landscape Graphics used book

Landscape Graphics

by Reid, Grant W.

price: £35.48

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing (So Stated) Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823073313 ISBN: 0823073319

Description: VG+ No Jacket. Non Ficition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread and near-flawless--1 1/2" veritcal crease to the top edge of the front cover. Light shelfwear to top edge of front cover. 1/2" tear to spine top. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Landscape Graphics: From Concept Sketch to Presentation Rendering used book

Landscape Graphics: From Concept Sketch to Presentation Rendering

by Grant W. Reid

price: £7.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823073313 ISBN: 0823073319

Description: Acceptable. Cover creased. Stain on edge inside back cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Landscape Graphics used book

Landscape Graphics

by Grant Reid

price: £13.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780823073337 ISBN: 0823073335

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Landscape Graphics used book

Landscape Graphics

by Grant Reid

price: £15.38

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780823073337 ISBN: 0823073335

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textbookunderground, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Landscape Graphics

by Reid, Grant W

price: £15.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780823073320 ISBN: 0823073327

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine; book is clean and tight with no writing or marks. The pages are bright. DJ is unclipped, yellowing slightly, but essentially clean and bright. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colton Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Landscape Graphics used book

Landscape Graphics

by Reid, Grant W

price: £15.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823073313 ISBN: 0823073319

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Landscape Graphics used book

Landscape Graphics

by Grant Reid

price: £17.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780823073337 ISBN: 0823073335

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textbookco193, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Landscape Graphics: Plan, Section, and Perspective Drawing of Landscape Spaces, By Reid, Revised Edition used book

Landscape Graphics: Plan, Section, and Perspective Drawing of Landscape Spaces, By Reid, Revised Edition

by Reid, Grant W.

price: £18.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780823073337 ISBN: 0823073335

Description: Paperback. Good Used. Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 16768904 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780823073337 Good Used. Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 16768904 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Landscape Graphics new book

Landscape Graphics

by Reid, Grant W.

price: £18.63

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: REVISED Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780823073337 ISBN: 0823073335

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Landscape Graphics Rev Edition Plan Section & used book

Landscape Graphics Rev Edition Plan Section &

by Reid, Grant W

price: £19.41

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Rev Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823073337 ISBN: 0823073335

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Landscape Graphics

by Reid, Grant W.

price: £19.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823073320 ISBN: 0823073327

Description: Used-Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Used-VG Cond. Extensive graphics of landscaping. 216 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Landscape Graphics new book

Landscape Graphics

by Grant Reid

price: £20.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780823073337 ISBN: 0823073335

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: