» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Lap Quilting with Georgia Bonesteel

by Georgia Bonesteel

About this title: This is a book which explains special portable quilting techniques.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Lap Quilting With Georgia Bonesteel

by Bonesteel, Georgia

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780848705244 ISBN: 0848705246

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 122 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lap Quilting With Georgia Bonesteel

by Bonesteel, Georgia

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780848705244 ISBN: 0848705246

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 122 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lap Quilting With Georgia Bonesteel

by Bonesteel, Georgia

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780848705244 ISBN: 0848705246

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 122 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lap Quilting with Georgia Bonesteel

by Bonesteel, Georgia

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780848705244 ISBN: 0848705246

Description: Good in poor dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 122 p. Audience: General/trade. Flyleaf has a couple of spots. Dust jacket is worn around edges and is ripped on back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lap Quilting With Georgia Bonesteel

by Georgia Bonesteel

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780848705244 ISBN: 0848705246

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lap Quilting With Georgia Bonesteel

by Georgia Bonesteel

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780848705244 ISBN: 0848705246

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lap Quilting With Georgia Bonesteel

by Georgia Bonesteel

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780848705244 ISBN: 0848705246

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lap Quilting With Georgia Bonesteel

by Georgia Bonesteel

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780848705244 ISBN: 0848705246

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lap Quilting With Georgia Bonesteel

by Georgia Bonesteel

price: £6.11

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1982-07 ISBN-13: 9780848705244 ISBN: 0848705246

Description: EX LIBRARY: has library marking. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lap Quilting With Georgia Bonesteel

by Georgia Bonesteel

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780848705244 ISBN: 0848705246

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lap Quilting With Georgia Bonesteel

by Georgia Bonesteel

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780848705244 ISBN: 0848705246

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lap Quilting With Georgia Bonesteel

by Georgia Bonesteel

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780848705244 ISBN: 0848705246

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lap Quilting With Georgia Bonesteel

by Georgia Bonesteel

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780848705244 ISBN: 0848705246

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lap Quilting With Georgia Bonesteel

by Georgia Bonesteel

price: £6.11

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780848705244 ISBN: 0848705246

Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Dust jacket is lightly worn along the edges with some minor tears. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lap Quilting With Georgia Bonesteel

by Georgia Bonesteel

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780848705244 ISBN: 0848705246

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lap Quilting With Georgia Bonesteel

by Georgia Bonesteel

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 8/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780848710484 ISBN: 0848710487

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lap Quilting With Georgia Bonesteel

by Georgia Bonesteel

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 7/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780848705244 ISBN: 0848705246

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lap Quilting With Georgia Bonesteel

by Georgia Bonesteel

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 7/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780848705244 ISBN: 0848705246

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lap Quilting With Georgia Bonesteel

by Georgia Bonesteel

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 8/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780848710484 ISBN: 0848710487

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lap Quilting With Georgia Bonesteel

by Georgia Bonesteel

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 7/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780848705244 ISBN: 0848705246

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lap Quilting With Georgia Bonesteel

by Georgia Bonesteel

price: £6.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House 1982 Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780848705244 ISBN: 0848705246

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lap Quilting With Georgia Bonesteel

by Georgia Bonesteel

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780848705244 ISBN: 0848705246

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lap Quilting With Georgia Bonesteel

by Georgia Bonesteel

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780848705244 ISBN: 0848705246

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lap Quilting With Georgia Bonesteel

by Georgia Bonesteel

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780848705244 ISBN: 0848705246

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lap Quilting With Georgia Bonesteel

by Georgia Bonesteel

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780848705244 ISBN: 0848705246

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating of Lap Quilting with Georgia...
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1  (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.