» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Last Battle

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Last Battle

by C S Lewis

About this title: The Narnia Chronicles, first published in 1950, remain some of the most enduringly popular ever published. The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe, has been translated into 29 languages! The illustrations in this book have been coloured by the original artist, Pauline Baynes. Now published with the original cover, as designed by Pauline Baynes. "To my side, all true Narnians! Would you wait till your new masters have killed you one by one?" A false Aslan is commanding all Narnians to work for the cruel Calormenes and striking terror into every heart. Jill and Eustace find themselves called ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Last Battle (Lions) used book

The Last Battle (Lions)

by C. S. Lewis

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006716693 ISBN: 0006716695

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Battle (Lions) used book

The Last Battle (Lions)

by C. S. Lewis

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006716693 ISBN: 0006716695

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Battle used book

The Last Battle

by C.S. Lewis

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Lion ISBN-13: 9780006716693 ISBN: 0006716695

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Battle (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by C. S. Lewis

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Battle (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by C.S. Lewis

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Lion

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Battle used book

The Last Battle

by Lewis, C.S.

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Lions Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780006716693 ISBN: 0006716695

Description: Good/Very Good. Paperback. Book condition good/very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Battle used book

The Last Battle

by Lewis C S

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lions, UK Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780006716693 ISBN: 0006716695

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, lightly toned otherwise very good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Battle used book

The Last Battle

by Lewis C S

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Lions, UK Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780006716693 ISBN: 0006716695

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback, lightly creased/toned but otherwise good condition, immediate despatch fom our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Battle used book

The Last Battle

by Lewis, C. S.

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana, Uk Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780006716693 ISBN: 0006716695

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Battle used book

The Last Battle

by Lewis C S

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Lions, UK Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780006716693 ISBN: 0006716695

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback, lightly creased but otherwise good condition, immediate despatch fom our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Battle. Narnia # 7

by Lewis C S

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grafton Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780261670525 ISBN: 0261670522

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperpack good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Battle (Lions) used book

The Last Battle (Lions)

by C. S. Lewis

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006716693 ISBN: 0006716695

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Battle (Lions) used book

The Last Battle (Lions)

by C. S. Lewis

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006716693 ISBN: 0006716695

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Battle (Chronicles of Narnia) used book

The Last Battle (Chronicles of Narnia)

by C. S. Lewis

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780007115549 ISBN: 0007115547

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Battle (Chronicles of Narnia) used book

The Last Battle (Chronicles of Narnia)

by C. S. Lewis

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780007115549 ISBN: 0007115547

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Battle used book

The Last Battle

by Lewis, C. S.

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Lion, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780006740360 ISBN: 0006740367

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds fron this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Battle used book

The Last Battle

by Lewis, C. S.

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana ISBN-13: 9780006716693 ISBN: 0006716695

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-00-671669-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Battle used book

The Last Battle

by Lewis C S

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Lions, UK Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780006740360 ISBN: 0006740367

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback, very good condition, immediate despatch fom our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Battle

by Lewis C S

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Diamond Books, UK Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780261667976 ISBN: 0261667971

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Battle

by Lewis C S

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Diamond Books, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780261670525 ISBN: 0261670522

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Battle used book

The Last Battle

by Lewis C S

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Lions, UK Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780006716693 ISBN: 0006716695

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback, pages lightly toned but otherwise very good condition, immediate despatch fom our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Battle (Lions) used book

The Last Battle (Lions)

by Lewis, C. S.; Baynes, Pauline

price: £1.36

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006716693 ISBN: 0006716695

Description: Very good. Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Battle (Lions) used book

The Last Battle (Lions)

by Lewis, C. S.; Baynes, Pauline

price: £1.36

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006716693 ISBN: 0006716695

Description: Very good. Used and in excellent condiion-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Battle (Lions) used book

The Last Battle (Lions)

by Lewis, C. S.; Baynes, Pauline

price: £1.36

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006716693 ISBN: 0006716695

Description: Very good. Used and in very good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Battle (Lions) used book

The Last Battle (Lions)

by Lewis, C. S.; Baynes, Pauline