Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Last Conquistador: Juan de Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest
by
Marc Simmons
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Last Conquistador: Juan de Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest
(27 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest
by
Simmons, Marc
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: University of Oklahoma
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780806123387
ISBN: 0806123389
Description: Very Good. Signed A nice copy-signed by author on FFEP. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Galore LLC ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest (the Oklahoma Western Biographies, Vol 2)
by
Marc Simmons
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
Date Published: 1993-03
ISBN-13: 9780806123684
ISBN: 0806123680
Description: Very Good. Softcover book. Minor shelf wear, clean text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest
by
Simmons, Marc
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press,, Norman:
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780806123684
ISBN: 0806123680
Description: Fine. 0806123680. Second paperback printing. Fine in illustrated wraps. read more
Oklahoma Western Biographies #2: Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest
by
Simmons, Mark
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
ISBN-13: 9780806123684
ISBN: 0806123680
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest (the Oklahoma Western Biographies, Vol 2)
by
Marc Simmons
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
Date Published: 1993-03
ISBN-13: 9780806123684
ISBN: 0806123680
Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages have occasional highlighting. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Birkitt's Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest
by
Simmons, Marc
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. : Univ of Oklahoma Pr
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780806123684
ISBN: 0806123680
Description: Fine. Trade paperback in fine condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest
by
Simmons, Marc
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, No Place
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780806123684
ISBN: 0806123680
Description: New. In publisher's shrink wrap. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Northbrae Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Last Conquistador
by
Simmons, Marc
Ships from
NM,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780806123684
ISBN: 0806123680
Description: Good+ Juan de Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2, 208 pgs, b&w illustrations. Illustrates the motivation, character and ambition of Onate and the motivation for the expedition. read more
The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest (the Oklahoma Western Biographies, Vol 2)
by
Marc Simmons
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780806123684
ISBN: 0806123680
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling
by
Simmons, Marc
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: UNIV OF OKLAHOMA PR
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780806123684
ISBN: 0806123680
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest (Oklahoma Western Biographies)
by
Marc Simmons
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Pr
Date Published: 1991-05
ISBN-13: 9780806123387
ISBN: 0806123389
Description: Very Good. Free upgrade to Priority Mail for orders over $20. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Andrea Hoig ,
NE,
USA
Reliability:
The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest
by
Simmons, Marc
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: University of Oklahoma, Norman
Date Published: 1998
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Oak Tree Books ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest (the Oklahoma Western Biographies, Vol 2)
by
Simmons, Marc
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780806123684
ISBN: 0806123680
Description: Fine. Dust Jacket Fine. 0806123680 Fine/ Dust Jacket Fine. read more
The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest (the Oklahoma Western Biographies, Vol 2)
by
Marc Simmons
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780806123684
ISBN: 0806123680
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest (the Oklahoma Western Biographies, Vol 2)
by
Marc Simmons
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780806123684
ISBN: 0806123680
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest (the Oklahoma Western Biographies, Vol 2)
by
Marc Simmons
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780806123684
ISBN: 0806123680
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Last Conquistador: Juan de Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest
by
Simmons, Marc
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780806123684
ISBN: 0806123680
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Oklahoma Western Biographies, 2. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Last Conquistador, the
by
Simmons, Marc
Ships from
NM,
USA
Edition: First printing
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: University of Oklahoma, Norman
Date Published: 1991
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Juan de Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest. Former Owner's Name at top of titlepage. 208pp. Illus. b&w photographs, maps, sources, index. read more
The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest
by
Simmons, Marc
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, U.S. A
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780806123387
ISBN: 0806123389
Description: Octavo. xvi, 208 pp. Illustrations. Index. Cloth. Very good+ in dust jacket. Image or additional images available upon request. read more
The Last Conquistador. Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest
by
Simmons, Marc
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman
Date Published: 1992
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Volume 2, The Oklahoma Western Biographies. 1st edition. 208 pp. Dust jacket, illus. by Jose Cisneros. biblio., index, maps. Well written and researched biography. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alfredo Gonzales ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest
by
Simmons, Marc
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma, Norman
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780806123387
ISBN: 0806123389
Description: Near Fine in Fine DJ. One page corner crease, else fine in fine dj. Ornate, colonizer of the old Spanish borderlands in late 16th century, established first European settlement west of Mississippi in area which is now New Mexico. Index, maps, illustrations. read more
The Last Conquistador; Juan De Ónate and the Settling of the Far Southwest
by
Simmons, Marc
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman
Date Published: 1992
Description: xvi, 208p., front. with Jose Cisneros drawing of Ónate, first edition, dj. read more
The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest
by
Simmons, Marc
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Univ Of Oklahoma, Norman, OK
Date Published: (1991)
Description: Illustrated by Drawings by Jose Cisneros. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Book, DJ. read more
The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest (Oklahoma Western Biographies)
by
Marc Simmons
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Pr
Date Published: 1991-05
ISBN-13: 9780806123387
ISBN: 0806123389
Description: Like New. Stated first edition in mylar protected dj. very clean and solid edition with no markings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
abbookstop ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest (Oklahoma Western Biographies)
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780806123387
ISBN: 0806123389
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
4.3
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
3 out of 3
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.