» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Last Conquistador: Juan de Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Last Conquistador: Juan de Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest

by Marc Simmons

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest

by Simmons, Marc

price: £9.87

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123387 ISBN: 0806123389

Description: Very Good. Signed A nice copy-signed by author on FFEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore LLC, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest (the Oklahoma Western Biographies, Vol 2) used book

The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest (the Oklahoma Western Biographies, Vol 2)

by Marc Simmons

price: £9.91

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1993-03 ISBN-13: 9780806123684 ISBN: 0806123680

Description: Very Good. Softcover book. Minor shelf wear, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest used book

Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest

by Simmons, Marc

price: £11.76

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press,, Norman: Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123684 ISBN: 0806123680

Description: Fine. 0806123680. Second paperback printing. Fine in illustrated wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oklahoma Western Biographies #2: Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest used book

Oklahoma Western Biographies #2: Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest

by Simmons, Mark

price: £12.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press ISBN-13: 9780806123684 ISBN: 0806123680

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest (the Oklahoma Western Biographies, Vol 2) used book

The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest (the Oklahoma Western Biographies, Vol 2)

by Marc Simmons

price: £12.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1993-03 ISBN-13: 9780806123684 ISBN: 0806123680

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages have occasional highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest used book

The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest

by Simmons, Marc

price: £13.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. : Univ of Oklahoma Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780806123684 ISBN: 0806123680

Description: Fine. Trade paperback in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest new book

The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest

by Simmons, Marc

price: £13.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, No Place Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780806123684 ISBN: 0806123680

Description: New. In publisher's shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Northbrae Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Conquistador used book

The Last Conquistador

by Simmons, Marc

price: £13.62

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123684 ISBN: 0806123680

Description: Good+ Juan de Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2, 208 pgs, b&w illustrations. Illustrates the motivation, character and ambition of Onate and the motivation for the expedition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: High-Lonesome Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest (the Oklahoma Western Biographies, Vol 2) new book

The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest (the Oklahoma Western Biographies, Vol 2)

by Marc Simmons

price: £14.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806123684 ISBN: 0806123680

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling new book

Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling

by Simmons, Marc

price: £14.26

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNIV OF OKLAHOMA PR Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780806123684 ISBN: 0806123680

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest (Oklahoma Western Biographies)

by Marc Simmons

price: £15.27

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Pr Date Published: 1991-05 ISBN-13: 9780806123387 ISBN: 0806123389

Description: Very Good. Free upgrade to Priority Mail for orders over $20. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Andrea Hoig, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest

by Simmons, Marc

price: £16.07

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma, Norman Date Published: 1998

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Tree Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest (the Oklahoma Western Biographies, Vol 2) used book

The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest (the Oklahoma Western Biographies, Vol 2)

by Simmons, Marc

price: £16.10

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123684 ISBN: 0806123680

Description: Fine. Dust Jacket Fine. 0806123680 Fine/ Dust Jacket Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest (the Oklahoma Western Biographies, Vol 2) new book

The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest (the Oklahoma Western Biographies, Vol 2)

by Marc Simmons

price: £16.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806123684 ISBN: 0806123680

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest (the Oklahoma Western Biographies, Vol 2) new book

The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest (the Oklahoma Western Biographies, Vol 2)

by Marc Simmons

price: £17.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780806123684 ISBN: 0806123680

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest (the Oklahoma Western Biographies, Vol 2) new book

The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest (the Oklahoma Western Biographies, Vol 2)

by Marc Simmons

price: £17.87

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780806123684 ISBN: 0806123680

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Conquistador: Juan de Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest new book

Last Conquistador: Juan de Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest

by Simmons, Marc

price: £18.09

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780806123684 ISBN: 0806123680

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Oklahoma Western Biographies, 2. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Last Conquistador, the

by Simmons, Marc

price: £18.39

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Wraps Publisher: University of Oklahoma, Norman Date Published: 1991

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Juan de Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest. Former Owner's Name at top of titlepage. 208pp. Illus. b&w photographs, maps, sources, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acequia Booksellers, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest

by Simmons, Marc

price: £19.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, U.S. A Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123387 ISBN: 0806123389

Description: Octavo. xvi, 208 pp. Illustrations. Index. Cloth. Very good+ in dust jacket. Image or additional images available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wessel & Lieberman Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Conquistador. Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest

by Simmons, Marc

price: £19.81

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Volume 2, The Oklahoma Western Biographies. 1st edition. 208 pp. Dust jacket, illus. by Jose Cisneros. biblio., index, maps. Well written and researched biography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alfredo Gonzales, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest

by Simmons, Marc

price: £20.43

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma, Norman Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123387 ISBN: 0806123389

Description: Near Fine in Fine DJ. One page corner crease, else fine in fine dj. Ornate, colonizer of the old Spanish borderlands in late 16th century, established first European settlement west of Mississippi in area which is now New Mexico. Index, maps, illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Conquistador; Juan De Ónate and the Settling of the Far Southwest

by Simmons, Marc

price: £21.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman Date Published: 1992

Description: xvi, 208p., front. with Jose Cisneros drawing of Ónate, first edition, dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest

by Simmons, Marc

price: £22.28

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Univ Of Oklahoma, Norman, OK Date Published: (1991)

Description: Illustrated by Drawings by Jose Cisneros. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Book, DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Liens Bookshop, LLC., MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest (Oklahoma Western Biographies)

by Marc Simmons

price: £25.38

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Pr Date Published: 1991-05 ISBN-13: 9780806123387 ISBN: 0806123389

Description: Like New. Stated first edition in mylar protected dj. very clean and solid edition with no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: abbookstop, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Conquistador: Juan De Onate and the Settling of the Far Southwest (Oklahoma Western Biographies)

price: £40.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806123387 ISBN: 0806123389

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.