Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780446381185ISBN:0446381187
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows some wear. on the edges, but generally in lovely shape. Glued binding. Fourth volume of The Emigrant Saga, translated from the Swedish. read more
Description: Good. 0140167595 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK.
Publisher: Popular Library, NEW YORK, NY.
ISBN-13:9780445043206ISBN:0445043202
Description: NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0445043202 COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR WITH A SMALL STICKER SCRAPE ON THE FRONT. PRICE STAMP ON TOP OF PAGE ENDS. 283 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. HISTORICAL FICTION. WE USE COLLECTABLE POSTAGE STAMPS ON ALL PACKAGES. read more
Binding: Softcover.
Publisher: WARNER BOOKS, NEW YORK, NY.
Date Published: 1983
Description: NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 129 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. HISTORY. WE USE COLLECTABLE POSTAGE STAMPS ON ALL PACKAGES. read more
Description: Fair. 0445043202 Slightly worn cover. NO INFLATED SHIPPING, Dusty Old Books is your best online source for used books from any Author, Genre or Subject With more than 130, 000 Quality Used Books In Stock. Our books are listed as GOOD when the cover and all pages are intact and they are in good reading condition. Satisfaction Gauranteed! read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1978
Description: Good. Slight wear on extremities to include slight spine creasing and slight corner curl on top outside front corner, otherwise, clean and tight 'GOOD PLUS' copy. Previous owner's initials on first page. read more
Edition: First Edition / Fifth Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780445043206ISBN:0445043202
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed and scratched, spine is creased and slightly rolled, pages are toning, some shelf wear, former owner's name in ink on the inner front of the wrapper, overall a nice used copy! Color illustrated wrappers with white and yellow lettering. 283 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical pages! "The Nilssons proudly called themselves Americans. They felt they had earned that right with the years of struggle that had seen them ... read more
Edition: 2ND PRINTING
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: POPULAR LIBRARY, Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780445043206ISBN:0445043202
Description: Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Book is tight with no markings, some tanning to page edges, wraps have some rubbing, creasing and curling. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth, Gilt Lettering
Publisher: Max Reinhardt, London
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good+ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Novel about Swedish immigrants to USA in C19th, translated from Swedish by Gustaf Lannestock. Jacket is missing, but book is in good condition. Lower front corner bumped, pages starting to yellow but good reading copy. read more
Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780446381185ISBN:0446381187
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 1/2. The Emigrant Saga IV From the PBS National Television Series Pages are tight, clear and clean. 309 pages Binding firm and straight. Page edges and corners good. If needed for reference, research, analysis or just enjoyment this is the one. No conspicuous wear. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1982-03
ISBN-13:9780445043206ISBN:0445043202
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.