» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Last Letter Home

by Vilhelm Moberg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Last Letter Home

by Moberg, Vilhelm

price: £5.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1961

Description: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good Copy in illustrated card wraps. Free of inscriptions. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balfour Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Last Letter Home

by Vilhelm Moberg

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: popular library Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780445043206 ISBN: 0445043202

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Last Letter Home

by Vilhelm Moberg

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: fawcett popular Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780445043206 ISBN: 0445043202

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Last Letter Home

by Moberg, Vilhelm

price: £5.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780446381185 ISBN: 0446381187

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows some wear. on the edges, but generally in lovely shape. Glued binding. Fourth volume of The Emigrant Saga, translated from the Swedish. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jean's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Last Letter Home (the Emigrants Saga, No 4)

by Vilhelm Moberg

price: £5.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1983-10-04 ISBN-13: 9780446311311 ISBN: 0446311316

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Last Letter Home

by Vilhelm Moberg

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN ISBN-13: 9780140167597 ISBN: 0140167595

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Last Letter Home

by Moberg, Vilhelm

price: £5.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PENGUIN ISBN-13: 9780140167597 ISBN: 0140167595

Description: Good. 0140167595 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Last Letter Home (the Emigrants Saga, No 4)

by Moberg, Vilhelm

price: £5.60

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Publisher: Popular Library, NEW YORK, NY. ISBN-13: 9780445043206 ISBN: 0445043202

Description: NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0445043202 COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR WITH A SMALL STICKER SCRAPE ON THE FRONT. PRICE STAMP ON TOP OF PAGE ENDS. 283 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. HISTORICAL FICTION. WE USE COLLECTABLE POSTAGE STAMPS ON ALL PACKAGES. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Last Letter Home (the Emigrants Saga, No 4)

by Vilhelm Moberg

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Popular Library ISBN-13: 9780445043206 ISBN: 0445043202

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Last Letter Home (the Emigrants Saga, No 4)

by Vilhelm Moberg

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446311311 ISBN: 0446311316

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Last Letter Home (R)

by Moberg, Vilhelm

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780446311311 ISBN: 0446311316

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Last Letter Home: Emigrant Saga #4

by Moberg, Vilhelm

price: £5.61

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: WARNER BOOKS, NEW YORK, NY. Date Published: 1983

Description: NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 129 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. HISTORY. WE USE COLLECTABLE POSTAGE STAMPS ON ALL PACKAGES. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Last Letter Home (the Emigrants Saga, No 4)

by Vilhelm Moberg

price: £6.68

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1982-03 ISBN-13: 9780445043206 ISBN: 0445043202

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good condition with mild wear to edge of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Last Letter Home (the Emigrants Saga, No 4)

by Vilhelm Moberg

price: £6.88

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1982-03 ISBN-13: 9780445043206 ISBN: 0445043202

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Last Letter Home (the Emigrants Saga, No 4)

by Moberg, Vilhelm

price: £7.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Popular Library ISBN-13: 9780445043206 ISBN: 0445043202

Description: Fair. 0445043202 Slightly worn cover. NO INFLATED SHIPPING, Dusty Old Books is your best online source for used books from any Author, Genre or Subject With more than 130, 000 Quality Used Books In Stock. Our books are listed as GOOD when the cover and all pages are intact and they are in good reading condition. Satisfaction Gauranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dusty Old Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Last Letter Home, Book 4

by Moberg, Vilhelm; Lannestock, Gustaf (Translator)

price: £7.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780445043206 ISBN: 0445043202

Description: Good-Cheap Reading Copy. Mass Market Paperback Heavy wear and creasing to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Last Letter Home

by Moberg, Vilhelm

price: £8.09

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780446381185 ISBN: 0446381187

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp and clean. Binding is tight, has creasing, and wear. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Last Letter Home: the Emigrants IV

by Vilhelm Moberg

price: £9.49

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. Slight wear on extremities to include slight spine creasing and slight corner curl on top outside front corner, otherwise, clean and tight 'GOOD PLUS' copy. Previous owner's initials on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Emigrants IV: Last Letter Home

by Moberg, Vilhelm

price: £9.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / Fifth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Popular Library, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780445043206 ISBN: 0445043202

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed and scratched, spine is creased and slightly rolled, pages are toning, some shelf wear, former owner's name in ink on the inner front of the wrapper, overall a nice used copy! Color illustrated wrappers with white and yellow lettering. 283 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical pages! "The Nilssons proudly called themselves Americans. They felt they had earned that right with the years of struggle that had seen them ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Letter Home

by Moberg, Vilhelm

price: £9.96

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND PRINTING Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: POPULAR LIBRARY, Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780445043206 ISBN: 0445043202

Description: Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Book is tight with no markings, some tanning to page edges, wraps have some rubbing, creasing and curling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Letter Home

by Vilhelm Moberg

price: £10.35

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth, Gilt Lettering Publisher: Max Reinhardt, London Date Published: 1961

Description: Good+ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Novel about Swedish immigrants to USA in C19th, translated from Swedish by Gustaf Lannestock. Jacket is missing, but book is in good condition. Lower front corner bumped, pages starting to yellow but good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Last Letter Home

by Moberg, Vilhelm

price: £10.90

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446381185 ISBN: 0446381187

Description: Very good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Last Letter Home

by Moberg, Vilhelm

price: £11.21

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780445043206 ISBN: 0445043202

Description: Good. Some moderate wear to covers, interior clean, cover clean, book square. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Last Letter

by Moberg, Vilhelm

price: £11.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780446381185 ISBN: 0446381187

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 1/2. The Emigrant Saga IV From the PBS National Television Series Pages are tight, clear and clean. 309 pages Binding firm and straight. Page edges and corners good. If needed for reference, research, analysis or just enjoyment this is the one. No conspicuous wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Last Letter Home (the Emigrants Saga, No 4)

by Vilhelm Moberg

price: £11.84

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1982-03 ISBN-13: 9780445043206 ISBN: 0445043202

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.