» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The last Medici

by Harold Acton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Last Medici

by Harold Acton

price: £1.24

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardinal Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780747402367 ISBN: 0747402361

Description: Good. Ex library book. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Medici

by Acton, Harold

price: £5.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780333293157 ISBN: 0333293150

Description: Book condition: very good+; dust jacket condition: very good+; History. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sonnets and Symphonies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Last Medici

by Acton, Harold

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardinal Books Date Published: 15/09/1988 ISBN-13: 9780747402367 ISBN: 0747402361

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Medici

by Harold Acton

price: £7.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780333293157 ISBN: 0333293150

Description: Published by Macmillan in 1980. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 416. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Last Medici

by Harold Acton

price: £8.04

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780333293157 ISBN: 0333293150

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Last Medici

by Acton, Harold

price: £8.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cardinal Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780747402367 ISBN: 0747402361

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Medici

by Harold Acton

price: £9.91

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MACMILLAN Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780333293157 ISBN: 0333293150

Description: Ex-Library Published by Macmillan in 1980. Paperback. Number of pages: 416. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8328681 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Last Medici used book

The Last Medici

by Acton, Harold

price: £10.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardinal Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780747402367 ISBN: 0747402361

Description: FINE. First edition. Looks unused but some tanning. Main language English. Weight 331g. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksort, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Medici

by Harold Acton

price: £10.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780500250747 ISBN: 050025074X

Description: Very Good. Ex-library book, may contain library markings. Overall condition is Very Good. Fast Shipping! Rely on our promptness and our ratings! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ample Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Medici

by Acton, Harold

price: £11.23

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Cardinal Books Date Published: 1988-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780747402367 ISBN: 0747402361

Description: Very good condition. Book, 400 pp. Sm. amt. underlining and notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Medici

by Acton, Harold:

price: £11.25

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780747402367 ISBN: 0747402361

Description: (London), Cardinal, (1988). Reprint. Wrappers, illust, pp. 358. Corners sl. bumped, spine creased, inscription on fly, paper yellowed else v.g. ISBN 0-7474-0236-1. The major work dealing with the decline of the Medici dynasty. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Medici

by Harold Acton

price: £11.75

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1980-09 ISBN-13: 9780500250747 ISBN: 050025074X

Description: Very Good in vg jacket. Very Good, Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Medici

by Harold Acton

price: £11.75

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1980-09 ISBN-13: 9780500250747 ISBN: 050025074X

Description: Very Good in VG jacket. Very Good, Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket, Previous owner's name, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Medici

by Acton, Harold

price: £12.14

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardinal Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780747402367 ISBN: 0747402361

Description: Very Good. 0747402361 paperback. very good condition. previous owner's name on front endpaper. pages tanning. light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Medici

by Acton, Harold

price: £13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cardinal, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780747402367 ISBN: 0747402361

Description: Fine. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Trade paperback. Essentially as new, except pages are lightly toned. 359 pages including Bibliography and Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Medici

by Harold Acton

price: £13.03

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Book Publisher: St Martins Press Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Medici

by Harold Acton

price: £13.57

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780333293157 ISBN: 0333293150

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Medici (1980 Macmillan Hardback)

by Acton, Harold

price: £16.22

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780333293157 ISBN: 0333293150

Description: Collectible; Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG+/VG 1ST IMPRESSION 1980 MACMILLAN HARDBACK WITH UNCLIPPED DJ, MANY COLOUR AND B/W HIGH QUALITY REPRODUCTIONS THROUGHOUT. ONE OF ACTON'S MOST ABSORBING AND BRILLIANT BOOKS. SMALL CORNER CHIP TO REAR OF DJ, SPINE OF DJ SLIGHTLY FADED, OTHERWISE VG INDEED UNMARKED COPY. MORE BOOKS BY ACTON AVAILABLE. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Last Medici

by Acton, Harold

price: £16.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Thames & Hudson ISBN-13: 9780500250747 ISBN: 050025074X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Medici

by Acton, Harold

price: £19.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780500250747 ISBN: 050025074X

Description: Very Good. Illustrated ed. Hardcover. Light edge wear to book and jacket, previous owner's notation on rear end paper, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Medici used book

The Last Medici

by Harold Acton

price: £19.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Methuen, 1958. Revised from 1932 edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear, small chips and some creasing at edges, not price-clipped. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. 15 half-tone plates. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Not Quite New, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Last Medici

by Acton, Harold

price: £19.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780500250747 ISBN: 050025074X

Description: Very Good. ACTON, HAROLD. The Last Medici. Thames and Hudson, (1980). 327 pp., rev. illus. ed., v.g. +/v.g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Medici

by Acton, Harold

price: £20.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780500250747 ISBN: 050025074X

Description: 1980. Thames & Hudson. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG. 9.5x7. 327pp. 116 colour & b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Medici

by Acton, Harold Mario Mitchell, ~ By Harold Acton

price: £20.30

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1932 "Bibliography: p. 345-350. Commissioning organisation: by Harold Acton. 358, [1] p. illus. 23 cm. Original cloth. Cloth a little soiled, corners bumped, ex. library label inside front cover, fairly firm binding with clean and bright text. " Keywords: "Cosimo, Gian Gastone, Medici, House of., Grand-Duke of Tuscany, Grand Duke of Tuscany, " Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Medici

by Acton, Harold

price: £22.20

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780333293157 ISBN: 0333293150

Description: A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.