Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cardinal Books
Date Published: 15/09/1988
ISBN-13:9780747402367ISBN:0747402361
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MACMILLAN
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780333293157ISBN:0333293150
Description: Published by Macmillan in 1980. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 416. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: MACMILLAN
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780333293157ISBN:0333293150
Description: Ex-Library Published by Macmillan in 1980. Paperback. Number of pages: 416. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8328681 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780500250747ISBN:050025074X
Description: Very Good. Ex-library book, may contain library markings. Overall condition is Very Good. Fast Shipping! Rely on our promptness and our ratings! ! ! read more
Description: (London), Cardinal, (1988). Reprint. Wrappers, illust, pp. 358. Corners sl. bumped, spine creased, inscription on fly, paper yellowed else v.g. ISBN 0-7474-0236-1. The major work dealing with the decline of the Medici dynasty. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cardinal, London
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780747402367ISBN:0747402361
Description: Fine. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Trade paperback. Essentially as new, except pages are lightly toned. 359 pages including Bibliography and Index. read more
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780333293157ISBN:0333293150
Description: Collectible; Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG+/VG 1ST IMPRESSION 1980 MACMILLAN HARDBACK WITH UNCLIPPED DJ, MANY COLOUR AND B/W HIGH QUALITY REPRODUCTIONS THROUGHOUT. ONE OF ACTON'S MOST ABSORBING AND BRILLIANT BOOKS. SMALL CORNER CHIP TO REAR OF DJ, SPINE OF DJ SLIGHTLY FADED, OTHERWISE VG INDEED UNMARKED COPY. MORE BOOKS BY ACTON AVAILABLE. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE. read more
Description: Very Good. Illustrated ed. Hardcover. Light edge wear to book and jacket, previous owner's notation on rear end paper, otherwise fine. read more
Edition: Revised
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Methuen
Date Published: 1958
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Methuen, 1958. Revised from 1932 edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear, small chips and some creasing at edges, not price-clipped. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. 15 half-tone plates. Very nice copy. read more
Description: Good. 1932 "Bibliography: p. 345-350. Commissioning organisation: by Harold Acton. 358, [1] p. illus. 23 cm. Original cloth. Cloth a little soiled, corners bumped, ex. library label inside front cover, fairly firm binding with clean and bright text. " Keywords: "Cosimo, Gian Gastone, Medici, House of., Grand-Duke of Tuscany, Grand Duke of Tuscany, " Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.