» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Last Valley

by Alfred Bertram Jr Guthrie

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Last Valley

by Alfred Bertram, Jr. Guthrie

price: £10.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395218990 ISBN: 0395218993

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Valley

by Alfred Bertram, Jr. Guthrie

price: £10.46

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780395218990 ISBN: 0395218993

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Valley

by Jr. Guthrie Alfred Bertram

price: £14.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 9/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780395218990 ISBN: 0395218993

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Valley

by Jr. Alfred Bertram Guthrie

price: £15.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553231144 ISBN: 0553231146

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Mass Market Paperback. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Valley

by Alfred Bertram, Jr. Guthrie

price: £16.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553231144 ISBN: 0553231146

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Valley (Large Print)

by Guthrie, A.B.

price: £21.02

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Thorndike Press

Description: Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Valley

by Guthrie, A. B. Jr

price: £22.28

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780395218990 ISBN: 0395218993

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Last Valley

by Alfred Bertram Jr. Guthrie

price: £24.76

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896215078 ISBN: 0896215075

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Valley Large Print Edition

by Guthrie Jr, A. B.

price: £25.38

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT EDITION Binding: HB no DJ Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780896215078 ISBN: 0896215075

Description: Good+. Ex-library book. Text clean, binding solid. The excellent fifth novel in Guthrie's unique epic about the American West. RARE IN LARGE PRINT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenglen Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Valley

by Guthrie, A. B. Jr

price: £25.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780395218990 ISBN: 0395218993

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loubooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Last Valley

by Guthrie, Alfred Bertram Jr

price: £25.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large print ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 1/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780896215078 ISBN: 0896215075

Description: Good. 0896215075 Large print hardback. Ex library with usual lib spine sticker/stamps. Good condition. Pages unmarked and clean. Lower corners have shallow creasing. Minimal edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Valley

by Alfred Bertram Jr. Guthrie

price: £25.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large print ed Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 1/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780896215078 ISBN: 0896215075

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Valley

by Alfred Bertram Guthrie, Jr.; Gordon Crabbe

price: £25.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553231144 ISBN: 0553231146

Description: Very good. GENTLY READ-UNMARKED TEXT-TIGHT BINDING-100% CUSTOMER SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DryRag, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

The Last Valley

by Guthrie, Alfred Bertram Jr

price: £27.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780395218990 ISBN: 0395218993

Description: New in fine dust jacket. owner name in front, else new condition, dj bright shiny, slightest of corner rubs, else bright shiny, near new condition. 293 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Valley

by Guthrie, A. B.

price: £30.32

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780395218990 ISBN: 0395218993

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. DJ has plastic attached. Book has slight shelf wear, pouch. 293 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Valley

by Guthrie, A. B. Jr

price: £31.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780395218990 ISBN: 0395218993

Description: First Printing. A Near Fine copy with light foxing to foredge of text block in a Very Good unclipped dj with a short edge tear and light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gregor Books ABAA, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Valley

by Guthrie, Alfred Bertram Jr

price: £31.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780395218990 ISBN: 0395218993

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex library copy. Jacket is covered but shows wear. 293 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: masdusties, IL, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Last Valley

by Guthrie, A. B., Jr

price: £32.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company,, Boston: Date Published: 1975.

Description: First edition. Fine in dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quill & Brush, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Valley

by Guthrie, A. B. (Alfred Bertram)

price: £40.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780395218990 ISBN: 0395218993

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. book and dj vg++ book tight slight shelf rub bottom of pages bright clean dj mylar covered very small tear upper front under mylar? else fine. Unknown printing. viii, 293 p. ; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Valley

by Alfred Bertram, Jr. Guthrie

price: £44.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780395218990 ISBN: 0395218993

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Last Valley

by Guthrie, Jr., A. B.

price: £50.75

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co. 1975

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 293pp. This is the fifth novel in Guthrie's unique epic about the American West. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alcuin Books, ABAA-ILAB, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Valley

by Jr. Alfred Bertram Guthrie

price: £57.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553231144 ISBN: 0553231146

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Valley

by A. B. Guthrie Jr

price: £60.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin 1975 Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780395218990 ISBN: 0395218993

Description: ISBN 0395218993. Hardback. First Printing. Signed by author on dedication page. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with slight browning to spine, a few light rubs to back cover, minor rubs and creases around its edges. Small owner's inscription on endpaper otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Slight musty odor. We have placed dustjacket in a brodart protective cover and it looks much better than described. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Valley

by A.B. Guthrie, Jr

price: £65.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780395218990 ISBN: 0395218993

Description: ISBN 0-395-21899-3. Hardback. First Printing. Signed by author on dedication page. Very Good condition book, with slight edgewear on top edge of book, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges, bb-sized brownspot on jacket spine. Tight, sound, unmarked copy, except for previous owner's name and address written on inside front endpaper. $8.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Valley

by Alfred Bertram Jr. Guthrie

price: £65.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780896215078 ISBN: 0896215075

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.