» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Late Mattia PASCAL

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Late Mattia PASCAL

by Professor Luigi Pirandello

About this title: Mattia Pascal is the first incarnation of Pirandello's memorable series of nonheroes, the prototype of his man without qualities, at once dead and alive, prisoner of reality, forced to relinquish his yearning for freedom to an implacable logic of defeat.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Late Mattia Pascal

by Luigi Pirandello

price: £3.29

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andre Deutsch Ltd Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780233988443 ISBN: 0233988440

Description: Good. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Late Mattia Pascal

by Luigi Pirandello

price: £4.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andre Deutsch Ltd Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780233988443 ISBN: 0233988440

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Late Mattia Pascal

by Luigi Pirandello

price: £4.68

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andre Deutsch Ltd Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780233988443 ISBN: 0233988440

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Late Mattia Pascal new book

The Late Mattia Pascal

by Luigi Pirandello, N. Simborowski

price: £4.78

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dedalus, Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780946626182 ISBN: 0946626189

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Late Mattia Pascal new book

The Late Mattia Pascal

by Luigi Pirandello, William Weaver

price: £6.22

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York Review of Books Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781590171158 ISBN: 1590171152

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Late Mattia Pascal

by Pirandello, Luigi

price: £7.19

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Dedalus Ltd., London Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780946626175 ISBN: 0946626170

Description: Good +/Good. 0946626170 Used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Late Mattia Pascal (New Edition) used book

The Late Mattia Pascal (New Edition)

by Luigi Pirandello

price: £2.12

Ships from WEST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dedalus, Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780946626182 ISBN: 0946626189

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, WEST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor

used book

The Late Mattia Pascal

by Pirandello, Luigi, Professor, And Weaver, William

price: £8.93

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eridanos Press Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941419086 ISBN: 0941419088

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 262 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Late Mattia Pascal

by Pirandello, Luigi

price: £18.13

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co, London Date published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780946626175 ISBN: 0946626170

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Late Mattia Pascal (Eridanos Library)

by Luigi Pirandello; Translator-William Weaver

price: £5.43

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eridanos Press Date published: 1988-04 ISBN-13: 9780941419093 ISBN: 0941419096

Description: Good. Excellent condition, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Mobile, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Late Mattia Pascal (Eridanos Library) used book

The Late Mattia Pascal (Eridanos Library)

by Luigi Pirandello

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marsilio Publishers Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780941419444 ISBN: 0941419444

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Late Mattia PASCAL

by Pirandello, Luigi, Professor, and Weaver, William (Translated by)

price: £6.11

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Eridanos Press Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941419093 ISBN: 0941419096

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Italian. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 262 p. Eridanos Library, 4. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Late Mattia Pascal (New Edition) used book

The Late Mattia Pascal (New Edition)

by Luigi Pirandello

price: £6.63

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dedalus Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780946626182 ISBN: 0946626189

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Late Mattia Pascal used book

The Late Mattia Pascal

by Translator: William Weaver, Introduction: Charles Simic

price: £8.06

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: NYRB Classics Date published: 2004-11-30 ISBN-13: 9781590171158 ISBN: 1590171152

Description: Very good condition. Book, 272 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Late Mattia Pascal [Import]

by Pirandello, Luigi; Weaver, William

price: £8.16

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Deutsch Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780233988443 ISBN: 0233988440

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Late Mattia Pascal used book

The Late Mattia Pascal

by Pirandello, Luigi

price: £8.76

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marsilio Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780941419444 ISBN: 0941419444

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0941419444. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Late Mattia Pascal used book

The Late Mattia Pascal

by Pirandello, Luigi

price: £8.82

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NYRB Classics Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781590171158 ISBN: 1590171152

Description: Fine. 1590171152 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Late Mattia Pascal (Eridanos Library) used book

The Late Mattia Pascal (Eridanos Library)

by Luigi Pirandello

price: £8.83

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eridanos Press Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941419093 ISBN: 0941419096

Description: Very Good. Light handlings, tight, unmarked, fine All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Late Mattia Pascal

by Pirandello, Luigi

price: £8.83

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date published: 1964

Description: VG-/VG- Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Late Mattia Pascal (New Edition) used book

The Late Mattia Pascal (New Edition)

by Pirandello, Luigi

price: £9.13

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dedalus Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780946626182 ISBN: 0946626189

Description: Very Good. 0946626189 Bookstore label(s) affixed to cover exterior. "This is Pirandello's third novel, published in 1904, and marks the start of a major theme in his work-the nature of identity. " The Sunday Times "Pascal, a landowner fallen on hard times and trapped in a miserable marriage, runs away from home and wins a lot of money at the gaming tables in Monte Carlo. Meanwhile a body has been found in the millrace of his village and it is assumed that Pascal has killed himself. Seizing ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wombat Book Company, LLC, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Late Mattia Pascal (the Eridanos Library 4)

by Luigi Pirandello, William Weaver (Translator)

price: £9.44

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Eridanos Press Date published: 1988/04/01 ISBN-13: 9780941419086 ISBN: 0941419088

Description: Good. Ex-Library. We only sell books that are available in our inventory. Quick shipping. Easy return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers Unlimited, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Late Mattia Pascal used book

The Late Mattia Pascal

by Weaver, William (Translator)

price: £9.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marsilio Publishers Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780941419444 ISBN: 0941419444

Description: Very Good. Book Slight creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Late Mattia Pascal [Import]

by Pirandello, Luigi; Weaver, William

price: £10.17

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Deutsch Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780233988443 ISBN: 0233988440

Description: Good. Has visible wear. Solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Late Mattia Pascal [Paperback] By Pirandello, Luigi

by Luigi Pirandello

price: £10.18

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date published: 1966

Description: Good. Solid binding, 1966 paperback, minor edge wear, slightly rolled spine, slightly soiled cover, clean and straight pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Opposite Store, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Late Mattia Pascal used book

The Late Mattia Pascal

by Pirandello, Luigi; Weaver, William

price: £10.19

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marsilio Publishers Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780941419444 ISBN: 0941419444

Description: As New. 0941419444. Eridanos Library; 0.68 x 7.66 x 5.58 Inches; 280 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.