» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Late Mattia PASCAL

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Late Mattia PASCAL

by Professor Luigi Pirandello

About this title: Mattia Pascal is the first incarnation of Pirandello's memorable series of nonheroes, the prototype of his man without qualities, at once dead and alive, prisoner of reality, forced to relinquish his yearning for freedom to an implacable logic of defeat.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Late Mattia Pascal

by Luigi Pirandello

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andre Deutsch Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780233988443 ISBN: 0233988440

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Late Mattia Pascal

by Luigi Pirandello

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andre Deutsch Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780233988443 ISBN: 0233988440

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Late Mattia Pascal new book

The Late Mattia Pascal

by Luigi Pirandello, N. Simborowski

price: £4.68

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780946626182 ISBN: 0946626189

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Late Mattia Pascal (Eridanos Library)

by Luigi Pirandello; Translator-William Weaver

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eridanos Press Date Published: 1988-04 ISBN-13: 9780941419093 ISBN: 0941419096

Description: Good. Excellent condition, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Mobile, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Late Mattia PASCAL

by Pirandello, Luigi, Professor, and Weaver, William (Translated by)

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Eridanos Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941419093 ISBN: 0941419096

Description: Good. Text in English, Italian. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 262 p. Eridanos Library, 4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Late Mattia Pascal (Eridanos Library)

by Luigi Pirandello

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780941419093 ISBN: 0941419096

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Late Mattia Pascal (Eridanos Library) used book

The Late Mattia Pascal (Eridanos Library)

by Luigi Pirandello

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941419444 ISBN: 0941419444

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Late Mattia PASCAL

by Pirandello, Luigi, Professor, and Weaver, William (Translated by)

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Eridanos Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941419093 ISBN: 0941419096

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Italian. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 262 p. Eridanos Library, 4. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Late Mattia Pascal (Eridanos Library) used book

The Late Mattia Pascal (Eridanos Library)

by Luigi Pirandello

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marsilio Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780941419444 ISBN: 0941419444

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Late Mattia Pascal new book

The Late Mattia Pascal

by Luigi Pirandello, William Weaver

price: £5.61

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781590171158 ISBN: 1590171152

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Late Mattia Pascal By Pirandello, Luigi

by Luigi Pirandello

price: £5.84

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Hardcover; New York; Doubleday & Co; 1964; Good in Fair DJ; Numerous tears on DJ, edges have light foxing, text clean, binding tight, DJ price clipped. 252 pages. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Late Mattia Pascal

by Luigi Pirandello

price: £5.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. No dust jacket, cover is discolored from age. Binding is tight, pages are crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Late Mattia Pascal used book

The Late Mattia Pascal

by Pirandello, Luigi

price: £6.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Marsilio Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780941419444 ISBN: 0941419444

Description: Good. 0941419444 Pb., xiii, 262 pp.; a few pages with underlining, otherwise good copy, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Late Mattia Pascal used book

The Late Mattia Pascal

by Pirandello, Luigi

price: £6.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marsilio Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780941419444 ISBN: 0941419444

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket As Issued. 8vo. Books only flaw is a inscription to previous owner written in pencil on the half-title page. Not a remainder. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All The King's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Late Mattia Pascal

by Pirandello, Luigi; Weaver, William (Translator)

price: £6.81

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Marsilio Publishers, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780941419093 ISBN: 0941419096

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The story of a man in an unhappy marriage who wins a small fortune at a casino in Monte Carlo and is declared dead in a case of mistaken identity. He begins to start a new life only to realize that his new found freedom is not what he wants. Jacket is attached to the spine of the book and is thick paper. The is light wear to the front right edge of the jacket. The back left edge of the jacket is folded in to places and has light wear. The cover ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookroom, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Late Mattia Pascal

by Pirandello, Luigi

price: £6.90

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Dedalus Ltd., London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780946626175 ISBN: 0946626170

Description: Good +/Good. 0946626170 Used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Late Mattia PASCAL used book

The Late Mattia PASCAL

by Pirandello, Luigi, Professor, and Simborowski, Nicobella (Editor), and Simberowski, Nicoletta (Translated by)

price: £7.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dedalus, Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780946626182 ISBN: 0946626189

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. (E) Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Late Mattia Pascal (New Edition) used book

The Late Mattia Pascal (New Edition)

by Luigi Pirandello

price: £7.12

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dedalus ISBN-13: 9780946626182 ISBN: 0946626189

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Late Mattia Pascal

by Pirandello, Luigi

price: £7.12

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Translated by William Weaver; wear along edges of dust jacket; light blue cloth boards; markings on free front endpaper, otherwise interior is clean and unmarked; 252 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Late Mattia Pascal used book

The Late Mattia Pascal

by Pirandello, Luigi

price: £7.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marsilio Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780941419444 ISBN: 0941419444

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Higlighting on p 116, dogearv to p258, name written on rear free endpaper, covers show slight creasing and general wear. Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Late Mattia Pascal, By Pirandello used book

Late Mattia Pascal, By Pirandello

by Pirandello, Luigi/ Weaver, William/ Simic, Charles

price: £7.43

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781590171158 ISBN: 1590171152

Description: Paperback. Not Pretty. Much Wrinkling; Some Staining/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 22360306 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781590171158 Not Pretty. Much Wrinkling; Some Staining/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 22360306 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Late Mattia Pascal used book

The Late Mattia Pascal

by Pirandello, Luigi; Weaver, William, Trans

price: £7.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pb Publisher: Marsilio Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780941419444 ISBN: 0941419444

Description: VG. 262 pp. Spine slant, otherwise light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Late Mattia Pascal (Eridanos Library) used book

The Late Mattia Pascal (Eridanos Library)

by Luigi Pirandello

price: £7.43

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marsilio Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780941419444 ISBN: 0941419444

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textbookunderground, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Late Mattia Pascal

by Pirandello, Luigi

price: £7.43

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Stiff Wraps Publisher: Eridanos Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780941419093 ISBN: 0941419096

Description: Very Good. Softcover. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. The Eridanos Library 4. Previous owners notes on first few pages does not affect body of text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. O'Donoghue Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Late Mattia Pascal [Import]

by Pirandello, Luigi; Weaver, William

price: £7.44

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780233988443 ISBN: 0233988440

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.