» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Le Corbusier

by Stephen Gardiner, Bp.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Le Corbusier (Fontana Modern Masters)

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fontana ISBN-13: 9780006333302 ISBN: 0006333303

Description: Good. 0006333303 tanning w/age. ex library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Le Corbusier (Mod. Masters S)

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £3.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006333302 ISBN: 0006333303

Description: 1974-09-30. Fontana. Unknown Binding. Book: GOOD. 127pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Le Corbusier (Mod. Masters S)

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FONTANA Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780006333302 ISBN: 0006333303

Description: Ex-Library Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Le Corbusier (Modern Masters S. )

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FONTANA Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780006333302 ISBN: 0006333303

Description: Ex-Library Published by Fontana in 1974. Hardback. Number of pages: 127. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Le Corbusier (Fontana Modern Masters)

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006333302 ISBN: 0006333303

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Le Corbusier (Fontana Modern Masters)

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fontana ISBN-13: 9780006333302 ISBN: 0006333303

Description: Good. 0006333303 LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-EE3) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Le Corbusier

by Gardiner, Stephen, Bp.

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670019854 ISBN: 0670019852

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. TIGHT, CLEAN SOME COVER WEAR, ALMOST LIKE NEW INSID0E [SMA] Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: juan schommer, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Le Corbusier (Modern Masters)

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £6.20

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670019854 ISBN: 0670019852

Description: Good. Yellow and black wraps with black letters. Mild scuffing and edge wear. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Le Corbusier: Modern Masters

by Gardiner, Stephen Edited By Kermode, Frank

price: £7.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1st printing thus, 1975

Description: Good soft cover. 16mo, soft covers, 135pp, illus. edgewear, creases, corners curled, spine crease, cover. corners bumped, brown stains edges, clean and tight text. architecture. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Le Corbusier

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £7.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ns Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: b/w photos, diagrams. Trade pbk, vg bk/ no dj, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Le Corbusier (Modern Masters)

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £7.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670019854 ISBN: 0670019852

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Le Corbusier (Modern Masters Series)

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £8.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First American Edition Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670019854 ISBN: 0670019852

Description: B/w Illustrations. Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Ex-library, binding neatly covered in clear contact paper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Le Corbusier

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £9.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good+ Clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Le Corbusier: 2 (Modern Masters)

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £9.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1975-03-20 ISBN-13: 9780670422616 ISBN: 0670422614

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 135 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Le Corbusier (Modern Masters Series) used book

Le Corbusier (Modern Masters Series)

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £10.57

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780670422616 ISBN: 0670422614

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0670422614. Exlibrary markings. Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean, off-white text pages. Cloth over boards has tape marks and edge rubbing. DJ is lightly shelf worn with fading at spine. 135 pp. Biography of noted French-Swiss architect Le Corbusier (Charles Edouard Jeanneret, 1887-1965).; Exlibrary; 7.5" (19 cm) Tall; 135 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat's Cradle Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Le Corbusier

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £10.57

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670422616 ISBN: 0670422614

Description: Fine in About Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. First Edition. HC 12mo in blk cloth w/ silver and copper dec/titles. Fine book in About Fine unclipped spine sunned Dust Jacket, now in clear cover. Part of the Modern Masters series, edited by Frank Kermode. [xxiii]+ 135pp inc. Biographical Note, Bibliography, Index; illustrated in b/w photos, drawings. Uncommon title. Scan available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Le Corbusier

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £11.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Modern Masters Series Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Softcover. Good condition. Lw Corbusier, considered by many to be the geatest architect of the twentieth century, has remained in a number of ways an enigma. His work-thanks not only to the buildings themselves but to his books and writings about architecture-has been deeply influential for several generations, yet much of his influence is misapplied and misappropriated. In an eloquent and enthusiastic introduction to the master's work, Stephen Gardner elucidates the elements that gave Le ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Le Corbusier-Modern Masters

by Gradiner, Stephen & Kermode, Frank (Edited)

price: £12.57

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Viking Press, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780670422616 ISBN: 0670422614

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 135 pages with b/w illustrations and photos; bibliographical references and index. dj with a small tears; bit of chipping; and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Le Corbusier (#5565)

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £12.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: DaCapo, 1974

Description: Fine. oversize quality paper. Out of print. first PB ed. Binding is wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliodisia Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Le Corbusier

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £13.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dacapo., Ny: Date Published: 1974

Description: VG-(light wear); Trade pb. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverrun Books & Prints, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Le Corbusier (Modern Masters)

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £14.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780670019854 ISBN: 0670019852

Description: Good. 0670019852 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Le Corbusier

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £16.20

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780670422616 ISBN: 0670422614

Description: Good Minus in Good Minus jacket. 135 pages. 5"x7.5", cloth and dj with sunned spine. The front cover of both are water-stained as well as the last two pages. There is a remainder mark on the bottom of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Reid & Wright Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.