Binding: Softcover
Publisher: FONTANA
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780006333302ISBN:0006333303
Description: Ex-Library Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: FONTANA
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780006333302ISBN:0006333303
Description: Ex-Library Published by Fontana in 1974. Hardback. Number of pages: 127. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. TIGHT, CLEAN SOME COVER WEAR, ALMOST LIKE NEW INSID0E [SMA] Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780670019854ISBN:0670019852
Description: Good. Yellow and black wraps with black letters. Mild scuffing and edge wear. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780670422616ISBN:0670422614
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0670422614. Exlibrary markings. Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean, off-white text pages. Cloth over boards has tape marks and edge rubbing. DJ is lightly shelf worn with fading at spine. 135 pp. Biography of noted French-Swiss architect Le Corbusier (Charles Edouard Jeanneret, 1887-1965).; Exlibrary; 7.5" (19 cm) Tall; 135 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Decorative Cloth
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780670422616ISBN:0670422614
Description: Fine in About Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. First Edition. HC 12mo in blk cloth w/ silver and copper dec/titles. Fine book in About Fine unclipped spine sunned Dust Jacket, now in clear cover. Part of the Modern Masters series, edited by Frank Kermode. [xxiii]+ 135pp inc. Biographical Note, Bibliography, Index; illustrated in b/w photos, drawings. Uncommon title. Scan available upon request. read more
Edition: Modern Masters Series
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1975
Description: Softcover. Good condition. Lw Corbusier, considered by many to be the geatest architect of the twentieth century, has remained in a number of ways an enigma. His work-thanks not only to the buildings themselves but to his books and writings about architecture-has been deeply influential for several generations, yet much of his influence is misapplied and misappropriated. In an eloquent and enthusiastic introduction to the master's work, Stephen Gardner elucidates the elements that gave Le ... read more
Description: Good in Fair jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 135 pages with b/w illustrations and photos; bibliographical references and index. dj with a small tears; bit of chipping; and scuffs. read more
Description: Good. 0670019852 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, NY
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780670422616ISBN:0670422614
Description: Good Minus in Good Minus jacket. 135 pages. 5"x7.5", cloth and dj with sunned spine. The front cover of both are water-stained as well as the last two pages. There is a remainder mark on the bottom of the book. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.