» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Le Siecle De Louis XIV

by Voltaire

price: £9.81

Ships from BELGIUM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Half-Leather Publisher: Garnier Frères, Paris

Description: Good in Good jacket. Le Siecle De Louis XIV par Voltaire. Nouvelle édition. Revue avec soin sur les meilleurs textes. Garnier Frères, Paris. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tanchelmus antiquariaat, BELGIUM

Reliability: High

new book

Siecle De Louis XIV

by Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire

price: £13.13

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781103900220 ISBN: 1103900226

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Siecle De Louis XIV

by Voltaire

price: £14.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paris, Charpentier, 1840 Date Published: 1840

Description: 1st thus. PB. G-. Covers and spine faded and stained, bottom half of front hinge, including half-title and title, separated, foxing throughout, ink inscription on half-title, no ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Siècle De Louis XIV

by Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire

price: £14.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BiblioLife ISBN-13: 9781103900220 ISBN: 1103900226

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Le Siecle De Louis XIV

by Voltaire

price: £14.85

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Union Generale D'Editions

Description: Fine. French language book, looks unread, slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Siècle De Louis XIV

by Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire

price: £16.71

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9781103900220 ISBN: 1103900226

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Siecle De Louis XIV

by Voltaire

price: £17.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ancienne Libraire Furne, Paris Date Published: 1885

Description: Good. 8vo; Up to 9 3/4" Tall. IN FRENCH. Wraps somewhat hand-soiled with several small chips. Binding tight. Untrimmed age edges age-toned. 520 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Library Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Siecle De Louis XIV

by Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire

price: £18.76

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781103900305 ISBN: 1103900307

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Siecle De Louis XIV

by Voltaire

price: £19.70

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Reprinted Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charpentier et Cie, Libraires-Editeurs, Paris, France Date Published: 1858

Description: Good+/No Jacket. Used, In French Marbled carboad cover. Gilt lettering to ochre spine. Covers somewhat worn with rubbed edges and spine ends. Front cover detached but intact. Coloured page block. Sunning to top of page block. Terracota endpapers. Contents in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Le Siecle De Louis XIV

by Voltaire

price: £19.81

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garnier

Description: No Jacket A reading copy. French text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

used book

Siecle De Louis XIV

by Voltaire (Arouet, François-Marie)

price: £19.81

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Three-Quarter Leather Publisher: Librairie De Firmin Didot Freres, Paris, France Date Published: 1867

Description: Very Good; Text in French. Light edgewear, especially to outside front hinge, corners bumped, boards very lightly scuffed, light foxing throughout, fflep torn out, else interior and text wonderfully clean tight and unmarked, a great edition, 609p. Small Octavo read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Le Siecle De Louis XIV

by Voltaire

price: £20.17

Ships from BANES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Three-Quarter Leather Publisher: Garnier Freres, Paris

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. C1900 Nice gilt tooled leather bound copy in the original French. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twistleton Rooke Fine Books, BANES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Siècle De Louis XIV

by Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire

price: £20.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife ISBN-13: 9781103900305 ISBN: 1103900307

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

new book

Siècle De Louis XIV

by Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire

price: £21.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BiblioLife ISBN-13: 9781103900220 ISBN: 1103900226

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Siècle De Louis XIV

by Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire

price: £22.28

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9781103900305 ISBN: 1103900307

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Siecle De Louis XIV

by Voltaire, Francois-Marie Arouet De

price: £24.14

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Reliure dos en cuir Publisher: Librairie De Paris-Firmin-Didot et Cie, Paris

Description: Very Good+ (Book Condition) 12mo / in-12. Sans date: 1920? Un tres bel exemplaire dans un reliure tres attrayante avec cinq nerfs, fleurons dores aux entre-nerfs, deux etiquettes de titrage dore; plats, pages de garde et tranches marbres. Tres peu frotte aux extremites. Pages un peu jaunies. Page faux-titre coupe au tete. Plats un peu courbe. Texte propre. Reliure solide. [ Our rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

Siècle De Louis XIV

by Francois Marie Arouet De Voltaire

price: £27.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife ISBN-13: 9781103900305 ISBN: 1103900307

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Le Siecle de Louis XIV

by Voltaire, and Adam, Antoine (Editor)

price: £34.63

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Garnier Flammarion Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780785916604 ISBN: 0785916601

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent condition. No writing or markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Used Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Le Siecle De Louis XIV

by Voltaire

price: £35.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Nouvelle Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garnier Freres, Paris, France

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book is written in French. Faded pink cloth covers. Ornate leather spine with gilt lettering. Gilt edge pages. 611 pages. No Publication date. Clean and tight pages with no markings in the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Siecle De Louis XIV

by Voltaire

price: £35.28

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Three-Quarter Leather Publisher: G. Carpentier et Cie, Paris Date Published: 1852

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 5 x 7 1/2" Suivi de la liste raisonnee des personnages Celebres de son temps. Nouvelle Edition Annotee. Par Charles Louandre. 669 pages. Book Condition: Very Good. Three-Quarter Red Leather, gilt lettering on spine, mottled boards. Some surface wear. Spine is cracked on front board. See picture. Interior: Bright marble end pages front and back in excellent condition. Top of page edge is gilt. One clean closed tear (1/4") at top of front free page. No marks. Clean and tight ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosemary Stewart, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Siecle De Louis XIV

by Voltaire

price: £36.83

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1847

Description: YES. VG. GREEN CLOTH WITH GILT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Le Siecle De Louis XIV

by Voltaire

price: £38.22

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK Publisher: LGF ISBN-13: 9782253086963 ISBN: 2253086967

Description: New. 2253086967 LGF (11/23/2005) Weight: 575g. / 1.26lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

used book

Le Siecle De Louis XIV

by Voltaire

price: £43.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Nouvelle Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garnier

Description: Book is in good condittion with some sun fading and corner rubs. Book is labled Classiques Garnier. There is no date but appears to be circa 1920. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books 'n Stuff, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Le Siecle De Louis XIV. Nouvelle Edition

by Voltaire, (Monsieur De)

price: £43.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GARNIER, Paris Date Published: N.D.

Description: One-quarter leather; spine title label chipped, mostly gone; otherwise vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Le Siècle De Louis XIV. Pub. Par M. De Francheville [Siecle; Age of]

by [Voltaire, François Marie Arouet De]

price: £3,098.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1s Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C F Henning, Berlin Date Published: 1751

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. Light wear, random foxing, some vellum cracking. Two of two volumes, complete. Solid copies. No half-title page. Errata page for both volumes bound at end of Vol I. Half vellum binding with marbled boards. Two custom owner's labels. French language text. First Edition, First Printing of Voltaire's pioneering historical study of the age of King Louis XIV, published while Voltaire was resident at the court of King Frederick II of Prussia.; 488+466 in 2v pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Library, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.