|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This graphic novel brings together some well-known literary characters including Captain Nemo, Allan Quatermain, Dr Henry Jekyll and Edward Hyde, and Hawley Griffin (otherwise known as the Invisible Man) to fight the menace of Fu Manchu.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
(38 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Book 2 Bk. 2
by
Moore, Alan & Kevin O' Neill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Titan Books Ltd
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781840236682
ISBN: 184023668X
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 184023668x. Dw unclipped, uninscibed; 0.71 x 10.31 x 6.93 Inches. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinder-General,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
by
Moore, Alan O'Neill, Kevin
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: TITAN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781840238488
ISBN: 1840238488
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 228 pages. (228 pages) critically-acclaimed writer alan moore (watchmen, v for vendetta) and award-winning artist kevin o'neill (marshal law) once more work their alchemy, mixing legend, myth, literature and pulp fantasy into the volatile cocktail that is the fantastic second volume of the league of extraordinary gentlemen! when alien invaders find they no longer. colour comic strip (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
by
Moore, Alan; O'Neill, Kevin
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Titan Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781840238488
ISBN: 1840238488
Description: New. 1840238488. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
by
Moore, Alan O'Neill, Kevin
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: TITAN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781840233025
ISBN: 1840233028
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 192 pages. (192 pages) what if some of the best-loved literary characters in history were to band together to fight crime? what if captain nemo and allan quatermain were brought together by a miss mina harker to fight the menace of fu manchu? read this collection to find out. colour comic strip (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
by
Moore, Alan; O'Neill, Kevin
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Titan Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781840233025
ISBN: 1840233028
Description: New. 1840233028. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen 1898: 1
by
Alan Moore
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D C Comics (a division of Warner Brothers-A Time Warner Entertainment Co. )
Date Published: 2001/01/01
ISBN-13: 9781563896651
ISBN: 1563896656
Description: Collectible-Very Good. No inscriptions, pages very good, No dust jacket, Blue hardback cover with silver design on front. First printing, ISBN 1-56389-6656. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jon Brown Trading,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Vol. 2
by
Moore, Alan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Titan Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781840238488
ISBN: 1840238488
Description: Good. Tight, flat copy, in protective plastic cover. Ex-library. Clean, crisp pages. Barcode sticker, remains of carefully removed borrowing ticket, and library stamp, are on title pages. Securely packaged, promptly dispatched. San Francisco Chronicle, January 18th 2004: " Moore's script always works on multiple levels...O'Neill's art captures the humour, horror and spectacle of one of the best-known extraterrestrial invasions. "-Michael Berry. Essex Chronicle, Thursday October 4th 2004, ... read more
|
|
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
by
Alan Moore, Kevin O'Neill
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: TITAN BOOKS, UK
ISBN-13: 9781840238488
ISBN: 1840238488
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1840238488. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
by
Alan Moore, Kevin O'Neill
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: TITAN BOOKS, UK
ISBN-13: 9781840233025
ISBN: 1840233028
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1840233028. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Volume 2 # 4
by
Alan Moore
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: 2003. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
by
Moore, Alan; O'Neill, Kevin
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Titan Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781840238488
ISBN: 1840238488
Description: Fine. 1840238488 EX-LIBRARY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
by
Moore, Alan
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: DC Comics
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781563896651
ISBN: 1563896656
Description: O'Neill, Kevin. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover with a mylar cover and the usual library markings. It has red ink scribbles on 6 pages. They don't obscure the text. Otherwise in great condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mary Roberts,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
by
Alan Moore, Kevin O'Neill
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781840238488
ISBN: 1840238488
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
by
Alan Moore, Kevin O'Neill
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781840233025
ISBN: 1840233028
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
League of Extraordinary Gentlemen. Vol. I: 1898
by
Moore, Alan; O'Neill Kevin
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DC Comics, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781563896651
ISBN: 1563896656
Description: Good in Good jacket. Octavo 7" x 10.5" [SF]. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Moderate shelf-wear, the top edge of the dustwrapper discolored; small stain to the edge of the last two pages. read more
|
|
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Vol. 1
by
O'Neill, Kevin; Moore, Alan
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781563896651
ISBN: 1563896656
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1563896656. Hardcover; America's Best Comics; 1st Edition; Unpaginated in blue leatherette. Silk ribbon bookmark. Minor shelfwear; mild crease in hinge of front cover. Crisp, tight. Interior unmarked. Jacket has faint shelfwear. In new clear protective sleeve. Volume 1 collects first six episodes of the adventures of Allan Quatermain, Captain Nemo, Hawley Griffin, Dr. Henry Jekyll, Mr. Edward Hyde, and Mina Murray. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mount Hope Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
by
O'Neill, Kevin; O'Neil, Kevin; Moore, Alan
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dc Comics, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Volume One
by
Moore, Alan
Ships from
SOUTH AFRICA
Publisher: America's Best Comics
Date Published: 2000
Description: As New The cover is minimally rubbed. Protected in a loose plastic sleeve. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chapter 1 Books,
SOUTH AFRICA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Volume Two (Vol. 2) Nos. 1-6 (Complete 6 Issue Mini-Series)
by
Moore, Alan
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Publisher: AMERICA'S BEST COMICS, La Jolla, CA
Date Published: 2002
Description: O'NEILL, KEVIN. Fine. Comic Comics (Complete 6 issue set)-F/VF-In this 2nd. collection of tales of "The League", our heroes take on the Martians from H.G. Wells's "War of the Worlds"-"Fresh on the heels of their earlier triumph, Victorian Britain's unlikely collaborators must face an even more perilous threat which descends upon London through the black void from a distant, unknown world! "... read more
|
|
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen, Volume 1
by
Moore, Alan
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: La Jolla, California, America's Best comics
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781563896651
ISBN: 1563896656
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. Clean and crisp. First Printing. No Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Myopic Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
by
Alan Moore, Kevin O'Neill
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: TITAN BOOKS, UK
ISBN-13: 9781840238488
ISBN: 1840238488
Description: New. ISBN10: 1840238488. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
by
Moore, Alan/ O'Neill, Kevin
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Unknown
Publisher: Paw Prints
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781435242630
ISBN: 1435242637
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
by
Alan Moore, Kevin O'Neill
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: TITAN BOOKS, UK
ISBN-13: 9781840233025
ISBN: 1840233028
Description: New. ISBN10: 1840233028. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
by
Moore, Alan; O'Neill, Kevin
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Planeta deAgostini, Barcelona
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9788467457650
ISBN: 8467457651
Description: As New in N/A jacket. Spanish text. Brown pictorial paper bound boards lettered in yellow and white. 412pp. Unused and unmarked. read more
| | | |