» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The legends of King Arthur and his knights

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The legends of King Arthur and his knights

by Sir James Knowles

About this title: The Legends Of King Arthur And His Knights, By James Knowles. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights used book

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights

by Knowles, James

price: £1.24

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Senate Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859581766 ISBN: 1859581765

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Legends of King Arthur and His Knights (Senate Paperbacks) used book

Legends of King Arthur and His Knights (Senate Paperbacks)

by Sir James Knowles

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781859581766 ISBN: 1859581765

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights (Senate Paperbacks) used book

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights (Senate Paperbacks)

by Sir James Knowles

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Senate Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859581766 ISBN: 1859581765

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights used book

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights

by Knowles, James

price: £1.24

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Senate, 1997. 1859581765 ISBN-13: 9781859581766 ISBN: 1859581765

Description: Very good condition paperback reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights used book

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights

by Knowles, Sir James

price: £1.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Senate Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781859581766 ISBN: 1859581765

Description: 328pp. Soft covers. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights (Senate Paperbacks) used book

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights (Senate Paperbacks)

by Sir James Knowles

price: £1.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Senate Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859581766 ISBN: 1859581765

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights (Senate Paperbacks) used book

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights (Senate Paperbacks)

by Sir James Knowles

price: £1.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Senate Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859581766 ISBN: 1859581765

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights (Senate Paperbacks) used book

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights (Senate Paperbacks)

by Sir James Knowles

price: £1.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Senate Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859581766 ISBN: 1859581765

Description: Very Good. Paperback edition. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights (Senate Paperbacks) used book

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights (Senate Paperbacks)

by Sir James Knowles

price: £2.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Senate Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859581766 ISBN: 1859581765

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights used book

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights

by Knowles, James

price: £4.91

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Senate Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859581766 ISBN: 1859581765

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Some minor reading wear to edges, some wear to page edges of 295-306. 308 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights used book

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights

by Sir James Knowles

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SENATE BOOKS Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859581766 ISBN: 1859581765

Description: Published by SENATE BOOKS in 1995. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1058264 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights (Senate Paperbacks) used book

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights (Senate Paperbacks)

by Sir James Knowles

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SENATE BOOKS Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859581766 ISBN: 1859581765

Description: Ex-Library Published by Senate Books in 1995. Paperback. Number of pages: 368. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8328544 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights (Senate Paperbacks) used book

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights (Senate Paperbacks)

by Sir James Knowles

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SENATE BOOKS Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859581766 ISBN: 1859581765

Description: Paperback. LITTLE USED. Senate Books 1995 (Senate edition). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights used book

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights

by Knowles, Sir J.

price: £5.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Reprinted, Senate, 1997. ISBN-13: 9781859581766 ISBN: 1859581765

Description: 308 pp. 20 b/w illustrations. Facsimile of 1921 edition with the illustrations by Lancelot Speed. Very good in pictorial card covers. ISBN 1859581765. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitchurch Books Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights used book

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights

by Knowles, James, Sir

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Senate, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859581766 ISBN: 1859581765

Description: Very Good. xx, 308p. : ill.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Legends of King Arthur and His Knights (Senate Paperbacks) used book

Legends of King Arthur and His Knights (Senate Paperbacks)

by Sir James Knowles

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781859581766 ISBN: 1859581765

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights (Senate Paperbacks) used book

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights (Senate Paperbacks)

by Knowles, James

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Senate Books Date Published: 01/10/1995 ISBN-13: 9781859581766 ISBN: 1859581765

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights (Senate Paperbacks) used book

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights (Senate Paperbacks)

by Knowles, Sir James

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Senate Books Date Published: 25/08/1995 ISBN-13: 9781859581766 ISBN: 1859581765

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights (Senate Paperbacks) used book

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights (Senate Paperbacks)

by Knowles, James

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Senate Books Date Published: 01/10/1995 ISBN-13: 9781859581766 ISBN: 1859581765

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The legends of King Arthur and his Knights used book

The legends of King Arthur and his Knights

by Knowles, James, Sir

price: £6.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Senate, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859581766 ISBN: 1859581765

Description: Lancelot Speed. Good. No dust jacket as issued. lt wear; pages darkening. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights new book

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights

by Sir James Knowles

price: £6.81

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Colour Illustrated Paperback Publisher: Senate, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859581766 ISBN: 1859581765

Description: Illustrated in Black & White By Lancelot Speed. Near Fine (NEAR BRAND NEW). No Jacket. PAPERBACK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Not Signed or Inscribed FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES AND FULLY INSURED! FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J J Basset & B J Northcott T/A, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The legends of King Arthur and his Knights new book

The legends of King Arthur and his Knights

by Knowles, James, Sir

price: £8.67

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Senate, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781859581766 ISBN: 1859581765

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. xx, 308p. : ill.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dean Nelson Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legends of King Arthur & His Knights

by Knowles, James

price: £9.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: FREDERICK WARNE & CO/PENGUIN ISBN-13: 9781121993594 ISBN: 1121993591

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Legends of King Arthur & His Knights

by Knowles, James

price: £9.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: FREDERICK WARNE & CO/PENGUIN ISBN-13: 9781121993594 ISBN: 1121993591

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights: new book

The Legends of King Arthur and His Knights:

by Knowles, James

price: £9.88

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TUTIS DIGITAL PUBLISHING Country = INDIA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9788184560121 ISBN: 8184560125

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 248 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Once and Future King

Once and Future King

by T H White

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.66!

Dragonflight

Dragonflight

by Anne McCaffrey

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.16!

Moreta: Dragonlady of Pern

Moreta: Dragonlady of Pern

by Anne McCaffrey

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.76!

Dragon's Kin

Dragon's Kin

by Anne McCaffrey, Todd J McCaffrey

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.26!

Dragonquest

Dragonquest

by Anne McCaffrey

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.26!

The Masterharper of Pern

The Masterharper of Pern

by Anne McCaffrey

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.21!