» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Leprechaun tales.

by Kathleen Green, Victoria De Larrea

About this title: Eleven original stories about the fairy folk of Ireland--leprechauns, banshees, the Pooka, and others--including one about a tailor who made himself a jacket of magic cloth, and another about a cobbler who helped a banshee celebrate her birthday.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Leprechaun Tales

by Kathleen Green

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397310258 ISBN: 0397310250

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Leprechaun Tales

by Kathleen Green

price: £5.70

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1968-06 ISBN-13: 9780397310258 ISBN: 0397310250

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Leprechaun Tales

by Green, Kathleen

price: £6.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Larrea, Victoria De. Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Leprechaun Tales

by Green, Kathleen

price: £6.78

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Co Date Published: 1968

Description: Fair. A Library Discard Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leprechaun Tales

by Green, Kathleen

price: £8.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. B. Lippencott & Co Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Color pictorial HC...slightly sunned spine...expected library markings...b&w illus...pages neat, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leprechaun Tales

by Green

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J B Lippincott Company, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: De Larrea. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leprechaun Tales

by Green

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J B Lippincott Company, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Larrea. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leprechaun Tales

by Green

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J B Lippincott Company, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Larrea. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leprechaun Tales

by Green

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J B Lippincott Company, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: De Larrea. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leprechaun Tales

by Green, Kathleen

price: £8.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leprechaun Tales

by Kathleen Green

price: £8.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Company Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. 1968--This ex lib hard bound book has a torn protective mylar cover, pictorial cover, b/w illustrations, illustrated frontispiece, clean tight pages, and usual lib markings. -Sixth Printing-Ex-Library Illustrated by Victoria De Larrea Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leprechaun Tales

by Kathleen Green

price: £11.45

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company Date Published: 1968

Description: Victoria De Larrea. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library Fourth Printing. Usual library marks. Pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leprechaun Tales

by Green, Kathleen

price: £14.86

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia Date Published: 1968

Description: B&W Illustrations. VG in Good DJ(minor tears on edges) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leprechaun Tales

by Green, Kathleen

price: £16.10

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good/Good. Very tight nice clean copy, price clipped DJ with some sunning to spine of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.